• Vintage Hockey League
  • Day 135Game 808
    ADMIRALS4
    WILD3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 135Game 809
    MAPLE LEAFS1
    COYOTES3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 135Game 810
    WHALERS3
    FLYERS3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 811
    OILERS
    BLACKHAWKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 812
    LIGHTNING
    JETS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 813
    COYOTES
    KINGS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 814
    PENGUINS
    CANADIENS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 815
    DEVILS
    RANGERS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 816
    SCOUTS
    SHARKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 817
    BLUES
    CANUCKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 818
    FLAMES
    CAPITALS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 135Game 808
    Kalamazoo WINGS4
    Oshawa GENERALS1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 135Game 809
    Scottsdale HATTERS4
    Adirondack RED WINGS2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 135Game 810
    Hershey BEARS1
    Lowell LOCK MONSTERS3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 811
    Indianapolis ICE
    Owen Sound ATTACK
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 812
    Newmarket SAINTS
    Orlando THUNDER
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 813
    Rochester AMERICANS
    Scottsdale HATTERS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 814
    Fredericton CANADIENS
    Springfield THUNDERBIRDS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 815
    New Haven NIGHTHAWKS
    Utica DEVILS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 816
    Seattle KRAKEN
    Muskegon LUMBERJACKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 817
    Wyoming COWBOYS
    Manitoba MOOSE
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 818
    Baltimore SKIPJACKS
    Salt Lake GOLDEN EAGLES
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 795 Preview: Phoenix at San Jose


2007-08 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
40226Phoenix COYOTES4San Jose SHARKS5-Boxscore
48273San Jose SHARKS2Phoenix COYOTES7-Boxscore
81465Phoenix COYOTES6San Jose SHARKS1-Boxscore
112662San Jose SHARKS5Phoenix COYOTES1-Boxscore
133795Phoenix COYOTES2San Jose SHARKS3-Boxscore
1671005San Jose SHARKS-Phoenix COYOTES---
WINS VERSUS SHARKS : 3

Last 10 Games : 6-3-0 (W1)

Away Record : 17-12-1

Overall Record : 33-20-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Olli Jokinen9959153651716
Brett McLean9962242448142
Patrick Marleau9946202646618
Niklas Sundstrom9862202545122
Wade Redden9862143044771
Antti Miettinen99621518331012
Brendan Morrison1006210182884
Bryan Berard10042620261716
Sergei Zubov100566202680
Mattias Weinhandl1006212112314
Ed Jovanovski995661622246
Kevin Bieksa996231922490
Keith Primeau1006299188124
Shane Hnidy10062413171363
Jeff Finger1005321012845
Wade Brookbank100446511-555
Ken Klee100495510-325
Chris McAllister10035347414
Kris Draper1005932515
Sean McMorrow10029303-231

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Roberto Luongo9945231932.410.9353
Christobal Huet100169252.010.9430

WINS VERSUS COYOTES : 2

Last 10 Games : 4-4-0 (W1)

Home Record : 12-9-2

Overall Record : 25-20-4

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Radim Vrbata1005823466936
Rod Brind'Amour9758293665610
David Backes9759262248276
Brenden Morrow10061162945256
Jonathan Cheechoo10052182442-328
Andrei Zyuzin9558533381234
Alexei Zhamnov10061112132-84
Kyle Calder1006110182830
Pierre Turgeon 1006110182852
Nathan Horton10054111223267
Kurt Sauer100596172312140
Ron Hainsey995661117959
Dmitri Khristich 10061971635
Filip Kuba9954369-2114
Andy Sutton10061268-3107
Jamie Pushor10061178-396
Chris Kelly10061437412
Denis Arkhipov1005934704
Fredrik Modin1001624638
Dan Jancevski1009112210

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Scott Clemmensen1002513823.120.9150
Dan Ellis100381216102.850.9220
Corey Hirsch1000000000