• Vintage Hockey League
  • Day 60Game 345
    SHARKS5
    OILERS3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 60Game 346
    PENGUINS4
    RANGERS4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 61Game 347
    BRUINS
    MAPLE LEAFS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 61Game 348
    SHARKS
    FLAMES
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 61Game 349
    ADMIRALS
    PENGUINS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 61Game 350
    WHALERS
    CANADIENS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 61Game 351
    SABRES
    FLYERS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 61Game 352
    RED WINGS
    CANUCKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 60Game 345
    Owen Sound ATTACK2
    Seattle KRAKEN0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 60Game 346
    New Haven NIGHTHAWKS2
    Springfield THUNDERBIRDS2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 61Game 347
    Adirondack RED WINGS
    Toledo WALLEYE
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 61Game 348
    Salt Lake GOLDEN EAGLES
    Seattle KRAKEN
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 61Game 349
    Springfield THUNDERBIRDS
    Oshawa GENERALS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 61Game 350
    Fredericton CANADIENS
    Lowell LOCK MONSTERS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 61Game 351
    Hershey BEARS
    Saskatchewan STAGS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 61Game 352
    Wyoming COWBOYS
    Anaheim DUCKS
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 126 Preview: Philadelphia at Calgary


2007-08 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
22126Philadelphia FLYERS3Calgary FLAMES2-Boxscore
85491Calgary FLAMES-Philadelphia FLYERS---
WINS VERSUS FLAMES : 0

Last 10 Games : 9-1-0 (W1)

Away Record : 9-4-1

Overall Record : 18-6-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Alexander Ovechkin10023151732727
Petr Nedved1002712203220
Marc Savard1002711172832
Jaromir Jagr1002713142732
Marek Malik992751015637
Ruslan Fedotenko10025851394
Manny Malhotra100272101252
Michal Barinka10027189847
Stephen Weiss1002744866
Mike Zigomanis1002744846
Fredrik Sjostrom10027448812
Radek Bonk10027268329
Francis Bouillon10027077526
Patrice Brisebois992707725
Glen Murray10027246-232
Kim Johnsson1001814530
Marc Methot10027044425
Paul Mara1001202234
Petr Prucha1002011-20
Daniel Alfredsson100200000
Injured Reserve
Thomas Vanek94258412-111

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Mathieu Garon1002013612.090.9401
Jason Labarbera10054002.720.9290
Mike Morrison9831112.590.9350

WINS VERSUS FLYERS : 1

Last 10 Games : 5-4-0 (W4)

Home Record : 5-6-2

Overall Record : 12-10-2

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Daniel Sedin100251314271010
Dany Heatley982791524-220
Mike Cammalleri1002691423916
Dominic Moore1002761521-110
Brad Richards100255162152
Brendan Witt10027116171290
Jere Lehtinen99269716-82
Rob Niedermayer1002561016826
Nathan Dempsey100274913-130
Chris Neil100276612334
Joe Corvo100274812148
Marty Reasoner10027538514
Andrew Hutchinson1002742614
Mark Bell10026314514
Kyle McLaren10026033-664
Danny Markov10027033928
Eric Cairns10027022336
Jason Bonsignore10026011-38
Richard Matvichuk100100000
Rick Berry1009000114
Injured Reserve
Mike Smith3000000
Ryan Miller2000000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Ryan Miller100209922.530.9320
Marty Biron10073312.940.9270