• Vintage Hockey League
  • Day 60Game 345
    SHARKS5
    OILERS3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 60Game 346
    PENGUINS4
    RANGERS4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 61Game 347
    BRUINS
    MAPLE LEAFS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 61Game 348
    SHARKS
    FLAMES
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 61Game 349
    ADMIRALS
    PENGUINS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 61Game 350
    WHALERS
    CANADIENS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 61Game 351
    SABRES
    FLYERS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 61Game 352
    RED WINGS
    CANUCKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 60Game 345
    Owen Sound ATTACK2
    Seattle KRAKEN0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 60Game 346
    New Haven NIGHTHAWKS2
    Springfield THUNDERBIRDS2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 61Game 347
    Adirondack RED WINGS
    Toledo WALLEYE
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 61Game 348
    Salt Lake GOLDEN EAGLES
    Seattle KRAKEN
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 61Game 349
    Springfield THUNDERBIRDS
    Oshawa GENERALS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 61Game 350
    Fredericton CANADIENS
    Lowell LOCK MONSTERS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 61Game 351
    Hershey BEARS
    Saskatchewan STAGS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 61Game 352
    Wyoming COWBOYS
    Anaheim DUCKS
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 125 Preview: Ottawa at Pittsburgh


2007-08 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
22125Ottawa SENATORS1Pittsburgh PENGUINS5-Boxscore
29163Pittsburgh PENGUINS1Ottawa SENATORS2TrueBoxscore
138827Ottawa SENATORS-Pittsburgh PENGUINS---
1721029Pittsburgh PENGUINS-Ottawa SENATORS---
WINS VERSUS PENGUINS : 2

Last 10 Games : 3-3-0 (T2)

Away Record : 6-3-1

Overall Record : 12-8-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Ryan Kesler9927101424232
Pavel Datsyuk992281321-20
Andrew Ladd10027991844
Matt Cooke99279817460
Paul Martin100274711-1020
Trent Hunter100276410014
Andrei Nikolishin100274610-141
Gilbert Dionne99210101072
Bryan Allen9722369061
Andy Greene9827369324
Todd Harvey9523189426
Tom Poti9927538-28
Mike Comrie1002726802
Bryan Smolinski1002352710
Jiri Fischer10024167-234
Johnny Boychuk10027167741
Matt Bradley10024123-316
Stephane Robidas1001203390
Martin Rucinsky10025000-446
Injured Reserve
Daymond Langkow8427691520

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jocelyn Thibault98159422.640.9300
Ilya Bryzgalov100123542.660.9311

WINS VERSUS SENATORS : 0

Last 10 Games : 7-2-0 (T1)

Home Record : 5-5-0

Overall Record : 14-8-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
David Vyborny992611152610
Joe Thornton10024131023518
Andy McDonald1002610818-34
Juraj Kolnik10026841222
Pascal Dupuis98264812915
Sean Avery100265611-136
Cory Sarich992611011-631
Jon Klemm992435826
Brooks Orpik10026268838
Stanislav Neckar10022347521
DJ Smith98261671322
Zdeno Chara9926066-589
Adam Deadmarsh1002613420
Dave Scatchard1001730324
Andrew Brunette10026213314
Joel Ward10012123112
Drake Berehowsky9715033-312
Jeff Cowan1002003334
Maxime Talbot100100000
Injured Reserve
Mike Fisher761951419128
Pavol Demitra8620279-80
Kurtis Foster9015022133

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jimmy Howard99168532.450.9370
John Grahame100106402.300.9380