• Vintage Hockey League
  • Day 138Game 823
    BLUES4
    JETS2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 138Game 824
    SCOUTS1
    COYOTES6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 138Game 825
    CANUCKS3
    CANADIENS6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 138Game 826
    SHARKS1
    RANGERS0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 138Game 827
    PENGUINS1
    SENATORS4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 138Game 828
    FLAMES2
    WHALERS1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 138Game 829
    OILERS2
    LIGHTNING3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 139Game 830
    FLAMES
    BRUINS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 139Game 831
    SHARKS
    SABRES
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 139Game 832
    DEVILS
    MAPLE LEAFS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 139Game 833
    BLACKHAWKS
    RED WINGS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 139Game 834
    SCOUTS
    KINGS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 139Game 835
    RANGERS
    CANADIENS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 139Game 836
    CAPITALS
    ISLANDERS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 139Game 837
    CANUCKS
    FLYERS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 139Game 838
    WILD
    ADMIRALS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 138Game 823
    Newmarket SAINTS2
    Manitoba MOOSE5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 138Game 824
    Scottsdale HATTERS5
    Muskegon LUMBERJACKS3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 138Game 825
    Fredericton CANADIENS3
    Wyoming COWBOYS1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 138Game 826
    New Haven NIGHTHAWKS3
    Seattle KRAKEN1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 138Game 827
    PEI SENATORS4
    Springfield THUNDERBIRDS2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 138Game 828
    Lowell LOCK MONSTERS1
    Salt Lake GOLDEN EAGLES2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 138Game 829
    Orlando THUNDER1
    Owen Sound ATTACK4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 139Game 830
    Toledo WALLEYE
    Salt Lake GOLDEN EAGLES
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 139Game 831
    Saskatchewan STAGS
    Seattle KRAKEN
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 139Game 832
    Adirondack RED WINGS
    Utica DEVILS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 139Game 833
    Anaheim DUCKS
    Indianapolis ICE
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 139Game 834
    Rochester AMERICANS
    Muskegon LUMBERJACKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 139Game 835
    Fredericton CANADIENS
    New Haven NIGHTHAWKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 139Game 836
    Capital-District ISLANDERS
    Baltimore SKIPJACKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 139Game 837
    Hershey BEARS
    Wyoming COWBOYS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 139Game 838
    Oshawa GENERALS
    Kalamazoo WINGS
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 363 Preview: Toledo WALLEYE at Hershey BEARS


2007-08 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
63363Toledo WALLEYE3Hershey BEARS3TrueBoxscore
78447Toledo WALLEYE2Hershey BEARS5-Boxscore
153911Hershey BEARS-Toledo WALLEYE---
1771062Hershey BEARS-Toledo WALLEYE---
WINS VERSUS Hershey BEARS : 1

Last 10 Games : 6-4-0 (W2)

Away Record : 12-18-0

Overall Record : 24-31-2

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare10063162238520
Tomas Surovy10062132235-62
Ales Pisa100601122331016
Luke Sellars10063924331226
Troy Brouwer100381811291149
Marian Cisar1006392029010
Clayton Stoner1006312829-150
Jozef Balej1005214142888
Chad LaRose1006311172820
Derek Boogaard10063131225-1136
Byron Bitz10063101020-212
Michal Sivek1006291120-214
Doug Lynch1006331720121
Sean O Donnell100432911-588
Boris Valabik1006311011-996
Alexander Perezhogin1003553898
Grant McNeill10040178665
Peter Olvecky10051437-46
Ville Peltonen10039224-102
John Scott10025112-216
Tom Cavanagh100000000
Lukas Kaspar100100000
Yan Stastny1002700000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Trevor Kidd9836121953.050.9041
Dany Sabourin10026121312.600.9171
Jan Lasak10010104.070.8520

WINS VERSUS Toledo WALLEYE : 0

Last 10 Games : 5-1-1 (W1)

Home Record : 19-5-1

Overall Record : 37-12-2

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Anthony Stewart98612929583632
Frantisek Kaberle9862163551272
Nathan Paetsch100541632481838
Robert Nilsson9761222446360
Jack Skille98621726431148
Duvie Westcott1006243842711
John Mitchell9962152641424
Carl Soderberg10062162339302
Tyler Kennedy9962201737210
Mike Mottau1006242832304
Drew Miller1006213112478
Petr Prucha996071724142
Blair Jones10044914231750
Phil Oreskovic10062119201291
Mark Fistric10058412162659
Matt Pelech99629413144
Josh Olson10054134218
Mike Ricci10054044-20
Steve Rucchin1001603366
Todd Reirden10018112842
Milan Jurcina1008011-48
Milos Holan100000000
Brad Bombadir 100000000
Ian Laperriere100100000
Michal Macho1003000-10
Patrick Boileau100400010

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jonas Hiller10038221061.890.9269
Jason Labarbera1002114251.850.9311
Gerald Coleman10031204.040.8460