• Vintage Hockey League
  • Day 135Game 808
    ADMIRALS4
    WILD3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 135Game 809
    MAPLE LEAFS1
    COYOTES3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 135Game 810
    WHALERS3
    FLYERS3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 811
    OILERS
    BLACKHAWKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 812
    LIGHTNING
    JETS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 813
    COYOTES
    KINGS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 814
    PENGUINS
    CANADIENS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 815
    DEVILS
    RANGERS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 816
    SCOUTS
    SHARKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 817
    BLUES
    CANUCKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 818
    FLAMES
    CAPITALS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 135Game 808
    Kalamazoo WINGS4
    Oshawa GENERALS1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 135Game 809
    Scottsdale HATTERS4
    Adirondack RED WINGS2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 135Game 810
    Hershey BEARS1
    Lowell LOCK MONSTERS3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 811
    Indianapolis ICE
    Owen Sound ATTACK
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 812
    Newmarket SAINTS
    Orlando THUNDER
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 813
    Rochester AMERICANS
    Scottsdale HATTERS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 814
    Fredericton CANADIENS
    Springfield THUNDERBIRDS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 815
    New Haven NIGHTHAWKS
    Utica DEVILS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 816
    Seattle KRAKEN
    Muskegon LUMBERJACKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 817
    Wyoming COWBOYS
    Manitoba MOOSE
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 818
    Baltimore SKIPJACKS
    Salt Lake GOLDEN EAGLES
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 178 Preview: Seattle KRAKEN at Manitoba MOOSE


2007-08 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
31178Seattle KRAKEN2Manitoba MOOSE0-Boxscore
95555Manitoba MOOSE1Seattle KRAKEN3-Boxscore
125749Manitoba MOOSE2Seattle KRAKEN2TrueBoxscore
157943Seattle KRAKEN-Manitoba MOOSE---
WINS VERSUS Manitoba MOOSE : 1

Last 10 Games : 3-3-1 (L1)

Away Record : 14-12-0

Overall Record : 32-17-2

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Olli Malmivaara10058133649142
Daniel Paille985820254576
Pierre-Marc Bouchard975221204120
Tyler Bozak975721173874
Mattias Timander10061530350128
Alexei Emelin1006152732422
David Clarkson9761101727682
Carl Gunnarsson1006152025-916
Nick Tarnasky10061121022138
Jack Hillen1006031619710
Pat Rissmiller1006171118174
Stacy Roest100458917-42
Alexandre Picard1005451015348
Alexander Suglobov100613811-321
Trevor Smith10048617-34
David Laliberte10060336211
David Printz10027235425
Martin Lapointe10061055357
Peter Bartos1003521310
Brady Murray10021022-30
Joel Prpic1007101-20
Todd Simpson100300016

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Devan Dubnyk10052281682.140.9294
Stephane Fiset100104321.950.9321

WINS VERSUS Seattle KRAKEN : 1

Last 10 Games : 4-5-0 (W1)

Home Record : 15-14-0

Overall Record : 28-28-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Boyd Gordon100591834521022
Brandon Yip10062232346-518
Kyle Quincey10065103646-884
David Jones1006521214259
Dmitri Bykov1006573441420
Dan Fritsche10065112940-220
Scottie Upshall100541621371019
Benoit Pouliot10065162036226
Scott Parse10065131427-20
Colin Greening10065141125745
Rumun Ndur100657182514119
Lars Jonsson9865320231624
Libor Zabransky1005369150106
Mike Leclerc100635914112
Aaron Rome996531114026
Micheal Haley100455611-534
Mike Blunden100535510534
Shane Endicott10039134-220
Kyle Wilson10021213-22
Brad Isbister1002702200
John McCarthy100901110
Joey Crabb1004000-20

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Thomas Greiss10049212082.760.9132
Richard Bachman100187812.100.9352
Mike Brodeur1000000000