• Vintage Hockey League
  • Day 135Game 808
    ADMIRALS4
    WILD3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 135Game 809
    MAPLE LEAFS1
    COYOTES3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 135Game 810
    WHALERS3
    FLYERS3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 811
    OILERS
    BLACKHAWKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 812
    LIGHTNING
    JETS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 813
    COYOTES
    KINGS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 814
    PENGUINS
    CANADIENS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 815
    DEVILS
    RANGERS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 816
    SCOUTS
    SHARKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 817
    BLUES
    CANUCKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 818
    FLAMES
    CAPITALS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 135Game 808
    Kalamazoo WINGS4
    Oshawa GENERALS1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 135Game 809
    Scottsdale HATTERS4
    Adirondack RED WINGS2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 135Game 810
    Hershey BEARS1
    Lowell LOCK MONSTERS3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 811
    Indianapolis ICE
    Owen Sound ATTACK
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 812
    Newmarket SAINTS
    Orlando THUNDER
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 813
    Rochester AMERICANS
    Scottsdale HATTERS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 814
    Fredericton CANADIENS
    Springfield THUNDERBIRDS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 815
    New Haven NIGHTHAWKS
    Utica DEVILS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 816
    Seattle KRAKEN
    Muskegon LUMBERJACKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 817
    Wyoming COWBOYS
    Manitoba MOOSE
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 818
    Baltimore SKIPJACKS
    Salt Lake GOLDEN EAGLES
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 172 Preview: Salt Lake GOLDEN EAGLES at Newmarket SAINTS


2007-08 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
313Newmarket SAINTS2Salt Lake GOLDEN EAGLES1-Boxscore
1687Newmarket SAINTS3Salt Lake GOLDEN EAGLES0-Boxscore
31172Salt Lake GOLDEN EAGLES1Newmarket SAINTS4-Boxscore
72407Newmarket SAINTS2Salt Lake GOLDEN EAGLES4-Boxscore
95551Salt Lake GOLDEN EAGLES1Newmarket SAINTS2-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Newmarket SAINTS : 3

Last 10 Games : 4-3-0 (W2)

Away Record : 17-8-1

Overall Record : 29-22-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Eric Fehr97562514391354
Keith Yandle10062132639-112
Mike Green10052122335118
Ivan Baranka1006222830-541
Chris McAlpine1006281826087
Greg Zanon1005412425874
Ivan Huml98621492340
Alexander Khavanov1006041620124
Shane Williamson9757109191218
Pierre Dagenais100301341740
Peter Mueller100558917-518
Brandon Bochenski10061671362
Mattias Nilsson100344812644
Lee Goren96569211-317
Jozef Stumpel100584610894
Jan Hrdina10062279755
Andrew MacDonald1004605528
Mathieu Dandenault1001112310
Brad DeFauw10014033-10
Mark Mowers1005101-10
Ben Maxwell100000000
Tim Stapleton100000000
David McIntyre100000000
Travis Green 10012000-20
Eric Nystrom10015000-34
Injured Reserve
Marcus Ragnarsson753111112623
Jason Wiemer846111112680
Richard Matvichuk88164711218

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Mikael Tellqvist10055281982.000.9358
Mike Smith10031111.300.9590
Jeff Deslauriers10050313.830.9040
Barry Brust 1000000000

WINS VERSUS Salt Lake GOLDEN EAGLES : 2

Last 10 Games : 6-3-0 (W1)

Home Record : 20-8-2

Overall Record : 34-20-3

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Frans Nielsen10062283765272
Rich Brennan10063114354102
Adrien Plavsic996313354887
Nikolai Zherdev10062242347204
Brandon Dubinsky10061212041951
Brad Norton9963927368123
Jason Garrison1006532528-681
Christer Olsson1005591625-130
Sean Bergenheim10065121224-528
Ben Lovejoy996422224473
Steve Heinze100651171870
Damien Brunner100608101842
Matt Read100627613104
Ryan Johnson100615813-169
Paul Ranger1001901212520
Kyle Chipchura100615611-136
Stanislav Chistov10065729-120
Wayne Primeau10062347-945
Matt D Agostini10060257-68
Colin McDonald1001223548
Kevin Porter100210110
Yuri Babenko100210100
Sven Butenschoen100501100
Jonas Andersson100000000
Bruno Gervais100500000
Tom Preissing100500010

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jamie Storr10047241942.440.9117
John Tanner 100178342.630.9060
Justin Peters10032101.970.9130
Marc Denis1000000000