• Vintage Hockey League
  • Day 60Game 345
    SHARKS5
    OILERS3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 60Game 346
    PENGUINS4
    RANGERS4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 61Game 347
    BRUINS
    MAPLE LEAFS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 61Game 348
    SHARKS
    FLAMES
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 61Game 349
    ADMIRALS
    PENGUINS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 61Game 350
    WHALERS
    CANADIENS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 61Game 351
    SABRES
    FLYERS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 61Game 352
    RED WINGS
    CANUCKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 60Game 345
    Owen Sound ATTACK2
    Seattle KRAKEN0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 60Game 346
    New Haven NIGHTHAWKS2
    Springfield THUNDERBIRDS2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 61Game 347
    Adirondack RED WINGS
    Toledo WALLEYE
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 61Game 348
    Salt Lake GOLDEN EAGLES
    Seattle KRAKEN
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 61Game 349
    Springfield THUNDERBIRDS
    Oshawa GENERALS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 61Game 350
    Fredericton CANADIENS
    Lowell LOCK MONSTERS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 61Game 351
    Hershey BEARS
    Saskatchewan STAGS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 61Game 352
    Wyoming COWBOYS
    Anaheim DUCKS
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 127 Preview: Baltimore SKIPJACKS at Oshawa GENERALS


2007-08 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
22127Baltimore SKIPJACKS3Oshawa GENERALS2-Boxscore
143861Oshawa GENERALS-Baltimore SKIPJACKS---
WINS VERSUS Oshawa GENERALS : 0

Last 10 Games : 7-3-0 (W4)

Away Record : 14-3-0

Overall Record : 19-7-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Jay McClement100261416301822
Tomas Fleischmann10027121628192
Lubomir Visnovsky9927111223108
Ladislav Smid9927218201014
Clarke MacArthur1002710717710
Shaone Morrisonn1002731417131
Bryan Bickell99277916322
Nate Prosser1002731013520
Brad Brown99252911457
Mike Craig99274610529
Patrik Stefan100272810-20
Nicklas Grossmann100221910-110
Greg de Vries1001127946
Viktor Stalberg9924347318
Jerred Smithson10026257-527
Fabian Brunnstrom1001932516
Joe Vitale1001914508
Jonas Hoglund10024303-32
Mark Eaton1001103328
Andrew Desjardins100510122
Kevin Westgarth100000000
Jeff MacMillan100400000
Robert Schneider100400000
Cam Janssen1002300004
Injured Reserve
Mike Dunham0
Jussi Markkanen0

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Olaf Kolzig1002014512.470.9240
Roman Turek10085202.340.9211
Mike Dunham1000000000
Jussi Markkanen1000000000

WINS VERSUS Baltimore SKIPJACKS : 1

Last 10 Games : 2-6-0 (W1)

Home Record : 4-8-0

Overall Record : 6-14-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Ryan Callahan1002213162944
Maxim Kuznetsov10020614201013
Guillaume Lefebvre10025851322
Jean-Luc Grand-Pierre100224913-323
Ivan Majesky100253811-119
JP Vigier100259110317
Ryan Potulny992509910
Alexander Kharitonov9624628-44
Cam Barker10025088-18
Pavel Brendl10025347-30
Jason Strudwick10025235-348
Evgeny Khristovia10014134-50
Jeremy Colliton10025112-40
Lasse Kukkonen100901100
Josh Hennessy10012011-12
Shane Willis10016011-32
Quintin Laing100000000
Dmitri Nabokov100000000
Darcy Hordichuk100000000
Tom Kostopoulos100000000
Tony Salmelainen100000000
Jay Rosehill100100000
Tomas Malec10010000-615
Fedor Fedorov1001400020

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
JS Aubin98166822.780.9130
Matthew Yeats10090633.460.9010
Chris Beckford-Tseu1000000000