• Vintage Hockey League
  • Day 135Game 808
    ADMIRALS4
    WILD3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 135Game 809
    MAPLE LEAFS1
    COYOTES3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 135Game 810
    WHALERS3
    FLYERS3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 811
    OILERS
    BLACKHAWKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 812
    LIGHTNING
    JETS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 813
    COYOTES
    KINGS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 814
    PENGUINS
    CANADIENS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 815
    DEVILS
    RANGERS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 816
    SCOUTS
    SHARKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 817
    BLUES
    CANUCKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 818
    FLAMES
    CAPITALS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 135Game 808
    Kalamazoo WINGS4
    Oshawa GENERALS1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 135Game 809
    Scottsdale HATTERS4
    Adirondack RED WINGS2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 135Game 810
    Hershey BEARS1
    Lowell LOCK MONSTERS3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 811
    Indianapolis ICE
    Owen Sound ATTACK
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 812
    Newmarket SAINTS
    Orlando THUNDER
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 813
    Rochester AMERICANS
    Scottsdale HATTERS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 814
    Fredericton CANADIENS
    Springfield THUNDERBIRDS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 815
    New Haven NIGHTHAWKS
    Utica DEVILS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 816
    Seattle KRAKEN
    Muskegon LUMBERJACKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 817
    Wyoming COWBOYS
    Manitoba MOOSE
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 818
    Baltimore SKIPJACKS
    Salt Lake GOLDEN EAGLES
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 795 Preview: Seattle KRAKEN at Scottsdale HATTERS


2007-08 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
40226Seattle KRAKEN1Scottsdale HATTERS2-Boxscore
48273Scottsdale HATTERS3Seattle KRAKEN2-Boxscore
81465Seattle KRAKEN2Scottsdale HATTERS3-Boxscore
112662Scottsdale HATTERS6Seattle KRAKEN2-Boxscore
133795Seattle KRAKEN3Scottsdale HATTERS4-Boxscore
1671005Scottsdale HATTERS-Seattle KRAKEN---
WINS VERSUS Scottsdale HATTERS : 3

Last 10 Games : 3-3-1 (L1)

Away Record : 14-12-0

Overall Record : 32-17-2

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Olli Malmivaara10058133649142
Daniel Paille985820254576
Pierre-Marc Bouchard975221204120
Tyler Bozak975721173874
Mattias Timander10061530350128
Alexei Emelin1006152732422
David Clarkson9761101727682
Carl Gunnarsson1006152025-916
Nick Tarnasky10061121022138
Jack Hillen1006031619710
Pat Rissmiller1006171118174
Stacy Roest100458917-42
Alexandre Picard1005451015348
Alexander Suglobov100613811-321
Trevor Smith10048617-34
David Laliberte10060336211
David Printz10027235425
Martin Lapointe10061055357
Peter Bartos1003521310
Brady Murray10021022-30
Joel Prpic1007101-20
Todd Simpson100300016

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Devan Dubnyk10052281682.140.9294
Stephane Fiset100104321.950.9321

WINS VERSUS Seattle KRAKEN : 2

Last 10 Games : 8-0-0 (W5)

Home Record : 22-6-0

Overall Record : 40-12-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Matt Moulson100573424582212
Ryan Stoa98502232541910
Ryan Caldwell10062745522132
Kyle Wellwood10062281745220
Vladimir Sobotka10062103545172
Ryan Garbutt98531628443341
David Moss100622320432379
Matt Niskanen995013435828
Allan Rourke100625222713104
Jay Beagle10062121426379
Dustin Penner100611312251917
Blake Comeau1006211142536
Aris Brimanis1005661824050
Corey Potter10062220222138
Lukas Krajicek9962115161616
Pavel Kolarik10054410141938
Paul Gaustad100625611060
Brian Sutherby100626410-339
Kirill Safronov100612344
Brad Chartrand10029123-10
Per Gustafsson100000000
Mikhail Yakubov1005000-20
Paul Bissonette10013000-35

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Semyon Varlamov1004933972.160.9264
Pascal Leclaire99137332.040.9270
Mika Noronen1000000000
Jordan Sigalet1000000000