´╗┐
Login
Pekka Rinne

SCOUTS
Pekka Rinne

Age Condition Suspension Height Weight Link
33 100.00 0 77 217 NHL Link
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
91828288919299999989876462798387


Information

Birthday Country Rookie Injury Health # Loss StarPower Draft Year Draft Overall Pick Acquired By Last Trade Date
1/1/1982 5:37:06 AMFINNo00--N/A
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Waiver Possible Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude from Salary Cap Pro Salary in Farm / 1 Way Contract Force UFA Emergency Recall
NoNoYesNoYesNoNoNoNoNo
ContractContract Signature DateSalary Year1Salary CapSalary Cap Remaining
2 1,460,000$ 1,460,000$486,667$
Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6
1,460,000$----
No Trade Year 2 No Trade Year 3 No Trade Year 4 No Trade Year 5 No Trade Year 6
No----



Pro Stat

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
7 3 3 1 0.930 2.00 421
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 2 14 201 83 0 1
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0.000 0 0 7 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
2 0 0



Farm Stat

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
BLUES1548162540.9013.012711611361369011004532710
BLUES1644161960.8813.472455411421192020004127110
BLUES1726101220.8972.7015122068662021002458012
RED WINGS1851262140.9272.503051811271749845320051301082
CANADIENS19632625120.9172.863738601782155936420063151274
CANADIENS20632226150.9153.023755211892227976710063131046
GOLDEN KNIGHTS2132141430.9152.90186120901053441310.600103153521
BLUES2239201350.9132.862333201111272557510.742313846524
BLUES2334171520.9182.92203420991209530010.500103450431
MAPLE LEAFS2441171730.9103.072367601211344589020.857213846551
SCOUTS2545191830.9102.972565411271418617110.704273945651
SCOUTS2654292040.9172.743192411461756714210.867305430972
Total Regular Season540232225630.9122.9131580486153417406620530140.752129521445744624
Playoff
SCOUTS2673310.9302.00421021420183010070200
Total Playoff73310.9301.99421021420183010%070200


Career Farm Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3