• Vintage Hockey League
  • Day 105Game 553
    BRUINS3
    SHARKS4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 105Game 554
    COYOTES1
    WHALERS2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 106Game 555
    FLAMES
    SABRES
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 106Game 556
    RED WINGS
    RANGERS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 106Game 557
    GOLDEN KNIGHTS
    KINGS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 106Game 558
    ISLANDERS
    BRUINS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 106Game 559
    SENATORS
    MAPLE LEAFS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 106Game 560
    BLUES
    JETS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 106Game 561
    SCOUTS
    WILD
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 106Game 562
    CANUCKS
    PENGUINS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 106Game 563
    COYOTES
    BLACKHAWKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 105Game 553
    Lowell LOCK MONSTERS2
    Seattle KRAKEN0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 105Game 554
    Scottsdale HATTERS5
    Springfield THUNDERBIRDS2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 106Game 555
    Salt Lake GOLDEN EAGLES
    Rochester AMERICANS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 106Game 556
    Oshawa GENERALS
    Adirondack RED WINGS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 106Game 557
    Manitoba MOOSE
    Saskatchewan STAGS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 106Game 558
    Capital-District ISLANDERS
    Lowell LOCK MONSTERS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 106Game 559
    PEI SENATORS
    New Haven NIGHTHAWKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 106Game 560
    Owen Sound ATTACK
    Newmarket SAINTS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 106Game 561
    Wyoming COWBOYS
    Kalamazoo WINGS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 106Game 562
    Anaheim DUCKS
    Muskegon LUMBERJACKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 106Game 563
    Scottsdale HATTERS
    Indianapolis ICE
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 476 Preview: San Jose at Montreal


2012-13 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
1681San Jose SHARKS2Montreal CANADIENS3TrueBoxscore
91476San Jose SHARKS6Montreal CANADIENS2-Boxscore
92482Montreal CANADIENS2San Jose SHARKS3TrueBoxscore
WINS VERSUS CANADIENS : 2

Last 10 Games : 8-2-0 (W1)

Away Record : 14-9-1

Overall Record : 26-19-2

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
David Backes10047211839971
Matt Duchene994793039168
James Neal100471719361912
Troy Brouwer100471713301354
Brett McLean984710192940
Mikkel Boedker10047111122-38
Tyler Bozak1004771118-522
Kurt Sauer10046413179117
Cody Franson1004001717285
Martin Erat100471041406
Darcy Tucker99475813-250
David Vyborny10047571222
Oliver Ekman-Larsson954411011874
Sergei Samsonov100476410-70
Andrei Zyuzin962318988
Karl Alzner10047077336
Chris Kelly1004542634
Injured Reserve
Mattias Ekholm9447246758
Mattias Ohlund7936033380

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Devan Dubnyk9936231212.410.9290
Jonathan Bernier100113713.070.9200
Dan Blackburn1000000000

WINS VERSUS SHARKS : 1

Last 10 Games : 4-3-3 (W1)

Home Record : 11-9-4

Overall Record : 20-18-10

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Nicklas Backstrom9548163450-976
Patrick Kane10048151934-612
Mike Hoffman10048142034714
Tyler Seguin100481715321426
Jonathan Toews9737121325-1144
Patrick Sharp1004881422-1112
Nick Bonino100486111734
Ossi Vaananen964341317676
Mike York100488816-30
Nick Foligno100379615-446
Francois Beauchemin984811112338
Denis Gauthier964737102141
Erik Condra10047639226
John-Michael Liles10048178-130
Ryan Whitney10027246426
Marek Malik10031066-320
Mathieu Dandenault1002502204
James Sheppard1001000000
Justin Braun10047000-722
Injured Reserve
Jay Leach6543189571

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Braden Holtby100471918102.960.9180
Rick DiPietro10021001.600.9580
Marc Denis1000000000