• Vintage Hockey League
  • Day 30Game 86
    FLAMES3
    WILD2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 31Game 87
    CAPITALS
    WHALERS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 30Game 86
    Muskegon LUMBERJACKS3
    Fort McMurray MINERS4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 31Game 87
    Lowell LOCK MONSTERS
    Baltimore SKIPJACKS
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 81 Preview: Buffalo at Washington


2005-06 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
320Washington CAPITALS3Buffalo SABRES2-Boxscore
844Buffalo SABRES3Washington CAPITALS5-Boxscore
43240Buffalo SABRES3Washington CAPITALS4-Boxscore
128769Washington CAPITALS8Buffalo SABRES3-Boxscore
2005-06 Playoffs
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
1557Buffalo SABRES1Washington CAPITALS3-Boxscore
1761Buffalo SABRES0Washington CAPITALS3-Boxscore
1965Washington CAPITALS5Buffalo SABRES6-Boxscore
2169Washington CAPITALS2Buffalo SABRES1-Boxscore
2373Buffalo SABRES6Washington CAPITALS2-Boxscore
2577Washington CAPITALS3Buffalo SABRES4-Boxscore
2781Buffalo SABRES2Washington CAPITALS4-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS CAPITALS : 7

Last 10 Games : 4-6-0 (L1)

Away Record : 4-4-0

Overall Record : 7-7-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Jason Allison1001461218108
Daniel Briere100148917100
Brad Fast100144111550
Patrick Marleau10014481239
Brendan Shanahan 1001465111014
Patrice Bergeron1001454958
Shae Weber10014178518
Marian Hossa10014347412
DJ Smith10014246214
Nicklas Lidstrom10014156324
Damien Surma10014066-64
Radoslav Suchy1001423502
Colby Armstrong10014303-44
Andrew Cassels10014022-40
Paul Gaustad10014101-14
John LeClair 10011011-10
Filip Kuba10014011118
Jeff Odgers100000000
Mattias Norstrom100300000
Ted Donato 10014000-10

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Evgeni Nabokov100114603.290.8990
Marty Biron10043102.490.9220

WINS VERSUS SABRES : 4

Last 10 Games : 6-4-0 (L1)

Home Record : 5-3-0

Overall Record : 8-5-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Deryk Engelland9913961518
Trevor Linden100134913214
Michal Rozsival10013571206
Roman Hamrlik10013371072
Rob Scuderi10013268-12
Bryan McCabe10012257528
Derian Hatcher10013077-533
Alexei Yashin1001333620
Matthew Lombardi1001333610
Ray Whitney1001332510
Todd Bertuzzi10013235218
Brooks Laich1001322424
Anton Volchenkov1001313418
Dmitri Kalinin10013044-26
Shawn Bates10013123224
Aaron Miller1007033210
Lonny Bohonos10013101-20
Mike Grier10013000-26
Injured Reserve
Jeff ONeill0000000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
JS Giguere95138502.670.9251
Tom Draper 10010000.001.0000