• Vintage Hockey League
  • Day 162Game 967
    RED WINGS1
    BLACKHAWKS3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 968
    MAPLE LEAFS5
    CANADIENS4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 969
    RANGERS3
    ISLANDERS3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 970
    PENGUINS3
    FLYERS2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 971
    JETS4
    BLUES5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 972
    WHALERS4
    LIGHTNING2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 973
    SHARKS3
    SCOUTS4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 974
    WILD1
    CANUCKS4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 975
    KINGS1
    CAPITALS2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 163Game 976
    SENATORS
    SABRES
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 163Game 977
    RANGERS
    BLACKHAWKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 163Game 978
    WHALERS
    PENGUINS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 163Game 979
    FLAMES
    WOLVES
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 163Game 980
    ADMIRALS
    DEVILS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 967
    Adirondack RED WINGS3
    Indianapolis ICE2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 968
    Newmarket SAINTS3
    Fredericton CANADIENS0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 969
    Anaheim DUCKS3
    Capital-District ISLANDERS3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 970
    Muskegon LUMBERJACKS6
    Hershey BEARS3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 971
    Manitoba MOOSE2
    Peoria RIVERMEN1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 972
    Carolina HURRICANES3
    Orlando THUNDER2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 973
    Seattle KRAKEN2
    Wyoming COWBOYS1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 974
    Kalamazoo WINGS1
    Lowell LOCK MONSTERS3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 975
    New Haven NIGHTHAWKS2
    Baltimore SKIPJACKS3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 163Game 976
    PEI SENATORS
    Rochester AMERICANS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 163Game 977
    Anaheim DUCKS
    Indianapolis ICE
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 163Game 978
    Carolina HURRICANES
    Muskegon LUMBERJACKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 163Game 979
    Salt Lake GOLDEN EAGLES
    Saskatoon BLADES
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 163Game 980
    Toledo WALLEYE
    Utica DEVILS
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 941 Preview: Edmonton at Calgary


2004-05 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
45255Edmonton OILERS7Calgary FLAMES5-Boxscore
103602Edmonton OILERS4Calgary FLAMES3TrueBoxscore
123725Calgary FLAMES1Edmonton OILERS4-Boxscore
157941Edmonton OILERS6Calgary FLAMES4-Boxscore
1691009Calgary FLAMES-Edmonton OILERS---
WINS VERSUS FLAMES : 1

Last 10 Games : 7-1-0 (T2)

Away Record : 24-6-1

Overall Record : 51-11-2

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Mario Lemieux 98754181122605
Andrei Markov1007623749741100
Brendan Shanahan 1007638448259115
Brad Stuart100762358812578
Josef Boumedienne9876323971632
Joe Thornton97712437611152
Jamie Allison1007414405411156
Jeremy Roenick99762329521789
Chris Joseph100691039493818
Jason Blake10075123042610
Nick Schultz10076832401530
Ryan Smyth100732117381113
Bryan Helmer100721272812120
Matt Cooke1007671623166
Ken Klee10076139221320
Jason Chimera10076111021052
Jiri Slegr10057961500
Andy Sutton10040055-521
Mark Janssens 10063055742

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Niklas Backstrom1005438792.520.9171
Nikolai Khabibulin1002213633.400.9020

WINS VERSUS OILERS : 3

Last 10 Games : 4-4-1 (T1)

Home Record : 20-13-1

Overall Record : 41-21-5

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Greg Hawgood99743233651430
Andrew Ference10074204565344
Teemu Selanne9773282856160
Pavel Datsyuk9970134255514
Keith Tkachuk1006818365411119
Mathieu Schneider 10071163753140
Mike Cammalleri1007425275290
Bryan Fogarty1007315324742
Luke Richardson1007412304216160
Brett Hedican1007183240-26
Dany Heatley100747283586
Dominic Moore10074111021-44
Jason Bowen1006971017162
Chris Neil100488816557
Alex Henry996629110137
Marc Bureau 10069358528
Nelson Emerson10059437-10
Jamie Rivers1005011-12
Richard Matvichuk1003401139
Mikael Samuelsson1004900010

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Ryan Miller10061342072.760.9113
Mikael Tellqvist10010104.000.8520