• Vintage Hockey League
  • Day 46Game 102
    FLAMES2
    RANGERS3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 47Game 103
    RANGERS
    FLAMES
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 46Game 102
    Anaheim DUCKS4
    Lowell LOCK MONSTERS2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 47Game 103
    Lowell LOCK MONSTERS
    Anaheim DUCKS
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 73 Preview: Boston at Pittsburgh


2002-03 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
24133Boston BRUINS3Pittsburgh PENGUINS1-Boxscore
56317Pittsburgh PENGUINS4Boston BRUINS4TrueBoxscore
75427Pittsburgh PENGUINS2Boston BRUINS6-Boxscore
155924Boston BRUINS4Pittsburgh PENGUINS1-Boxscore
2002-03 Playoffs
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
1557Boston BRUINS5Pittsburgh PENGUINS3-Boxscore
1761Boston BRUINS4Pittsburgh PENGUINS2-Boxscore
1965Pittsburgh PENGUINS3Boston BRUINS2-Boxscore
2169Pittsburgh PENGUINS5Boston BRUINS3-Boxscore
2373Boston BRUINS2Pittsburgh PENGUINS1TrueBoxscore
2577Pittsburgh PENGUINS1Boston BRUINS5-Boxscore
2781Boston BRUINS-Pittsburgh PENGUINS---
WINS VERSUS PENGUINS : 2

Last 10 Games : 4-4-2 (OTL2)

Away Record : 6-3-0

Overall Record : 10-8-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Joe Nieuwendyk 1001841620-20
Mike Modano100181181920
Esa Tikkanen 1001881018-215
Wade Redden1001861016121
Alexei Zhitnik100185914-32
Tomas Kaberle100184711-220
Simon Gagne10018471136
Steve Chiasson 1001811011013
Dale Hawerchuk100187310-10
Pavel Bure10018189-100
Dave Gagner 100183581326
Sergei Gonchar10018178416
Vladimir Malakhov 10018257222
Mike York10018167-14
Dave Capuano 1001840400
Travis Green 1001711210
Allen Pedersen10018011010
Rob Zettler 100100000
Sylvain Lefebvre 100100000
Rob Brown 1001700018

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Johan Holmqvist100179803.110.9100
Vincent Riendeau 10021000.720.9720
Jean-Claude Bergeron 1000000000

WINS VERSUS BRUINS : 7

Last 10 Games : 5-3-2 (L1)

Home Record : 2-5-0

Overall Record : 6-7-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Rob Blake 1001351015-126
Miroslav Satan10013581312
Adam Oates 1001331013-52
Eric Desjardins 1001321113218
Steve Yzerman100133710-10
Phil Housley 10013281020
Gary Roberts 10013268035
Joe Juneau 1001326860
Mike Fisher10013437618
Jon Klemm10013415-32
Martin Havlat1001341500
Ken Sutton 10013145-24
Shawn Horcoff10013314212
Patrick Traverse1001311234
Brooks Orpik1001311232
Jiri Fischer1008011-28
Henrik Tallinder100100000
DJ Smith1006000-14
Neil Wilkinson1001200006
Jason Chimera1001200000
Injured Reserve
Trent Hunter0000000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Sean Burke 100116402.040.9322
Roman Cechmanek10020205.290.8300
David Aebischer10010103.050.9330