• Vintage Hockey League
  • Day 63Game 358
    WOLVES6
    SABRES3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 359
    ISLANDERS1
    MAPLE LEAFS2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 360
    RED WINGS2
    FLAMES4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 361
    OILERS5
    WILD4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 362
    KINGS4
    CANADIENS2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 363
    BRUINS2
    FLYERS3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 364
    ADMIRALS2
    LIGHTNING4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 365
    JETS
    BLACKHAWKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 366
    KINGS
    SENATORS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 367
    DEVILS
    WHALERS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 368
    SCOUTS
    BLUES
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 369
    SHARKS
    CANUCKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 358
    Saskatoon BLADES3
    Rochester AMERICANS4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 359
    Capital-District ISLANDERS3
    Newmarket SAINTS5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 360
    Adirondack RED WINGS4
    Salt Lake GOLDEN EAGLES4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 361
    Fort McMurray MINERS1
    Kalamazoo WINGS0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 362
    New Haven NIGHTHAWKS1
    Fredericton CANADIENS3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 363
    Oshawa GENERALS4
    Hershey BEARS1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 364
    Toledo WALLEYE2
    Orlando THUNDER1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 365
    Manitoba MOOSE
    Indianapolis ICE
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 366
    New Haven NIGHTHAWKS
    PEI SENATORS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 367
    Utica DEVILS
    Carolina HURRICANES
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 368
    Wyoming COWBOYS
    Peoria RIVERMEN
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 369
    Seattle KRAKEN
    Lowell LOCK MONSTERS
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 1009 Preview: Calgary at Edmonton


2004-05 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
45255Edmonton OILERS7Calgary FLAMES5-Boxscore
103602Edmonton OILERS-Calgary FLAMES---
123725Calgary FLAMES-Edmonton OILERS---
157941Edmonton OILERS-Calgary FLAMES---
1691009Calgary FLAMES-Edmonton OILERS---
WINS VERSUS OILERS : 0

Last 10 Games : 5-4-0 (W2)

Away Record : 9-3-2

Overall Record : 17-8-2

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Mike Cammalleri992910172740
Andrew Ference992991726-222
Greg Hawgood992917825412
Bryan Fogarty992991524-10
Mathieu Schneider 99296182430
Keith Tkachuk992981321259
Teemu Selanne98291192010
Pavel Datsyuk99254162004
Luke Richardson1002921618578
Brett Hedican1002911314-32
Dany Heatley10029381140
Dominic Moore10029549-72
Jason Bowen10027426-524
Alex Henry10029066-250
Marc Bureau 1002913418
Nelson Emerson962511200
Jan Caloun10022011-10
Chris Neil1003000-16
Andrew Hutchinson100700000
Richard Matvichuk100900000
Mikael Samuelsson1002300000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Ryan Miller982314722.890.9071
John Grahame10063303.170.9230

WINS VERSUS FLAMES : 1

Last 10 Games : 8-1-0 (W2)

Home Record : 11-2-1

Overall Record : 17-5-2

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Mario Lemieux 9929162945260
Andrei Markov98291229412054
Chris Joseph9829824322214
Brendan Shanahan 100291515302730
Brad Stuart982962430636
Josef Boumedienne9629121729300
Jeremy Roenick10029101424628
Antoine Vermette972912112370
Nick Schultz10029316191010
Vincent Lecavalier100299716104
Bryan Helmer1002911516844
Jason Chimera100297613121
Matt Cooke100294812136
Brad Ference1002811112926
Jiri Slegr1002153820
Ken Klee1002924676
Ben Clymer10021314-50
Mark Janssens 10028011225
Brad Brown1004000-16
Greg de Vries100400000
Jim Campbell10021000-62

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Niklas Backstrom1001310122.500.9231
Nikolai Khabibulin99167633.910.8940