• Vintage Hockey League
  • Day 162Game 967
    RED WINGS2
    BLACKHAWKS5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 968
    MAPLE LEAFS2
    CANADIENS0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 969
    RANGERS7
    ISLANDERS2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 970
    PENGUINS4
    FLYERS4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 971
    JETS2
    BLUES4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 972
    WHALERS2
    LIGHTNING4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 973
    SHARKS4
    SCOUTS3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 974
    WILD0
    CANUCKS1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 975
    KINGS5
    CAPITALS3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 163Game 976
    SENATORS
    SABRES
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 163Game 977
    RANGERS
    BLACKHAWKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 163Game 978
    WHALERS
    PENGUINS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 163Game 979
    FLAMES
    WOLVES
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 163Game 980
    ADMIRALS
    DEVILS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 967
    Indianapolis ICE1
    Anaheim DUCKS4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 968
    Fredericton CANADIENS4
    Adirondack RED WINGS3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 969
    Capital-District ISLANDERS1
    New Haven NIGHTHAWKS5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 970
    Hershey BEARS4
    Carolina HURRICANES3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 971
    Peoria RIVERMEN0
    Newmarket SAINTS2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 972
    Orlando THUNDER2
    Lowell LOCK MONSTERS4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 973
    Muskegon LUMBERJACKS5
    Seattle KRAKEN1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 974
    Wyoming COWBOYS3
    Kalamazoo WINGS5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 975
    Baltimore SKIPJACKS1
    Rochester AMERICANS1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 163Game 976
    Manitoba MOOSE
    PEI SENATORS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 163Game 977
    Indianapolis ICE
    New Haven NIGHTHAWKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 163Game 978
    Carolina HURRICANES
    Lowell LOCK MONSTERS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 163Game 979
    Saskatoon BLADES
    Salt Lake GOLDEN EAGLES
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 163Game 980
    Utica DEVILS
    Oshawa GENERALS
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 759 Preview: Los Angeles at St.Louis


2002-03 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
849St.Louis BLUES0Los Angeles KINGS1-Boxscore
57326St.Louis BLUES3Los Angeles KINGS3TrueBoxscore
127759Los Angeles KINGS4St.Louis BLUES2-Boxscore
1741045Los Angeles KINGS-St.Louis BLUES---
WINS VERSUS BLUES : 1

Last 10 Games : 8-1-0 (W3)

Away Record : 18-11-2

Overall Record : 38-26-2

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Calle Johansson9875215879172
Shayne Corson 967529285724159
Robert Reichel9775253055250
Bryan Berard98757485526
Ziggy Palffy10075252550182
Jeff Friesen10075142438612
Scott Gomez9975162137434
Shean Donovan987514203410131
Mattias Ohlund97757273413114
Todd Bertuzzi9875151328866
Jaroslav Modry9875224263159
Bryan Allen100750232325122
Craig Conroy1007491322100
Ted Donato 10068751280
Terry Yake 100842670
Mike Wilson1002822458
Chris McAllister10063213130
Josef Melichar991101110
Jeff Odgers10049011010
Daniel Shank 99200002
Injured Reserve
Adrian Aucoin7870822301856

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Bill Ranford 9759331872.320.9226
Tomas Vokoun1001751023.700.8890
Jarmo Myllys 1000000000
Matthew Yeats1000000000

WINS VERSUS KINGS : 1

Last 10 Games : 4-6-0 (W1)

Home Record : 16-12-2

Overall Record : 24-37-2

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Trevor Linden98732654801869
Al Iafrate 9975204262-8207
Brendan Shanahan 997429305926183
Dan Boyle9972143852010
Andrew Cassels99727354262
Kevin Todd 10073132841-142
Mathieu Schneider 1007272633-915
Dave Thomlinson 10075161228-1272
Stephane Quintal 10072517221194
Vlastamil Kroupa9974418221452
Russ Courtnall 1007510818-10
Janis Sprukts997561218-1538
Robert Dirk 1007221618098
Nolan Yonkman99233811-812
Jason Jaspers10063246-156
Ray Sheppard 10019325-104
Brian Savage10074235-50
Yanick Lehoux10015112-60
John Tucker 10056101-60
Ed Courtenay 10069000-90

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Dominik Hasek 10044151773.110.9092
Brent Johnson10041132052.940.9111