• Vintage Hockey League
  • Day 162Game 967
    RED WINGS2
    BLACKHAWKS5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 968
    MAPLE LEAFS2
    CANADIENS0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 969
    RANGERS7
    ISLANDERS2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 970
    PENGUINS4
    FLYERS4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 971
    JETS2
    BLUES4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 972
    WHALERS2
    LIGHTNING4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 973
    SHARKS4
    SCOUTS3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 974
    WILD0
    CANUCKS1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 975
    KINGS5
    CAPITALS3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 163Game 976
    SENATORS
    SABRES
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 163Game 977
    RANGERS
    BLACKHAWKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 163Game 978
    WHALERS
    PENGUINS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 163Game 979
    FLAMES
    WOLVES
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 163Game 980
    ADMIRALS
    DEVILS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 967
    Indianapolis ICE1
    Anaheim DUCKS4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 968
    Fredericton CANADIENS4
    Adirondack RED WINGS3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 969
    Capital-District ISLANDERS1
    New Haven NIGHTHAWKS5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 970
    Hershey BEARS4
    Carolina HURRICANES3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 971
    Peoria RIVERMEN0
    Newmarket SAINTS2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 972
    Orlando THUNDER2
    Lowell LOCK MONSTERS4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 973
    Muskegon LUMBERJACKS5
    Seattle KRAKEN1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 974
    Wyoming COWBOYS3
    Kalamazoo WINGS5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 975
    Baltimore SKIPJACKS1
    Rochester AMERICANS1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 163Game 976
    Manitoba MOOSE
    PEI SENATORS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 163Game 977
    Indianapolis ICE
    New Haven NIGHTHAWKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 163Game 978
    Carolina HURRICANES
    Lowell LOCK MONSTERS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 163Game 979
    Saskatoon BLADES
    Salt Lake GOLDEN EAGLES
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 163Game 980
    Utica DEVILS
    Oshawa GENERALS
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 758 Preview: Edmonton at San Jose


2002-03 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
17San Jose SHARKS3Edmonton OILERS4-Boxscore
60345Edmonton OILERS3San Jose SHARKS2-Boxscore
108637San Jose SHARKS2Edmonton OILERS3-Boxscore
120709Edmonton OILERS3San Jose SHARKS2-Boxscore
127758Edmonton OILERS4San Jose SHARKS2-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS SHARKS : 2

Last 10 Games : 5-4-0 (L1)

Away Record : 22-13-0

Overall Record : 54-18-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Kevin Hatcher 1007314647815213
Jeremy Roenick977634356936135
Peter Bondra 10076343468238
Andrei Markov100761156671358
Mario Lemieux 9562303565215
Tony Granato 100772828562574
Dean Kolstad100761730472630
Chris Kunitz100752224462222
Dmitri Kvartalnov 100741726431014
Joe Corvo10074929381537
Brad Stuart100769263520130
Jeff Serowik 1007614923511
Ken Klee10076126181055
Chris Joseph1007221517194
Cliff Ronning10065371082
Francois Leroux10066224568
Mark Janssens 10075022735
Jeremy Stevenson1001100020
Bryan Marchment 1002100006

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Nikolai Khabibulin9656391432.580.9173
Kay Whitmore 1001811312.160.9251
Andrew Raycroft10074302.290.9170

WINS VERSUS OILERS : 3

Last 10 Games : 6-3-1 (W5)

Home Record : 21-13-0

Overall Record : 36-30-2

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Vincent Damphousse 9676373976114
Chris Pronger9876165167-4116
Andrei Zyuzin9876224163-80
Tim Sweeney 9976204262102
Bryan Fogarty9976174158-80
Pavol Demitra9976262652414
Johan Garpenlov 9875252651202
Eric Cairns1007553237-1172
David Wilkie997552429-2125
Kyle Calder9976121527-120
Brad Werenka1007672027840
Benoit Brunet 1007581422-2512
Brenden Morrow10076111021438
Filip Kuba1006721315-4109
Robert Kron 100689413-20
Mikael Renberg100755813-26
Mike Hurlbut 100764913-36
Lubos Bartecko100707411-158
Brad Lauer 10071022-50
Gino Odjick100000000
David Shaw100400010

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Patrick Lalime9963292762.710.9082
Kirk McLean100147423.450.8891