• Vintage Hockey League
  • Day 63Game 358
    COYOTES6
    SABRES1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 359
    ISLANDERS0
    MAPLE LEAFS2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 360
    RED WINGS1
    FLAMES2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 361
    OILERS3
    WILD2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 362
    KINGS4
    CANADIENS2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 363
    BRUINS1
    FLYERS4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 364
    ADMIRALS3
    LIGHTNING1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 365
    JETS
    BLACKHAWKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 366
    KINGS
    SENATORS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 367
    DEVILS
    WHALERS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 368
    SCOUTS
    BLUES
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 369
    SHARKS
    CANUCKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 358
    Scottsdale HATTERS3
    Rochester AMERICANS1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 359
    Capital-District ISLANDERS2
    Newmarket SAINTS1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 360
    Adirondack RED WINGS1
    Salt Lake GOLDEN EAGLES3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 361
    Owen Sound ATTACK3
    Kalamazoo WINGS2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 362
    New Haven NIGHTHAWKS4
    Fredericton CANADIENS2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 363
    Oshawa GENERALS2
    Hershey BEARS2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 364
    Toledo WALLEYE2
    Orlando THUNDER4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 365
    Manitoba MOOSE
    Indianapolis ICE
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 366
    New Haven NIGHTHAWKS
    PEI SENATORS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 367
    Utica DEVILS
    Saskatchewan STAGS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 368
    Wyoming COWBOYS
    Springfield THUNDERBIRDS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 369
    Seattle KRAKEN
    Lowell LOCK MONSTERS
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 142 Preview: Anaheim DUCKS at Scottsdale HATTERS


2006-07 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
25142Anaheim DUCKS3Scottsdale HATTERS3TrueBoxscore
120710Scottsdale HATTERS-Anaheim DUCKS---
WINS VERSUS Scottsdale HATTERS : 0

Last 10 Games : 6-2-1 (L1)

Away Record : 7-4-0

Overall Record : 18-6-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Kyle Brodziak1002982533116
Kimmo Timonen992982230118
Torrey Mitchell100298223080
Jack Capuano10029817251424
Jere Karalahti99297162350
Cody McLeod10029139221188
Daniel Winnik100297152292
Chris Thorburn1002271017-210
Andrei Kostitsyn10029871540
Jan Caloun100288311100
Niko Dimitrakos10028551030
Carlo Colaiacovo10093710410
Shane OBrien100291910766
Aris Brimanis10019459248
Alexei Smirnov100284591210
Travis Moen100185381031
Jim Campbell10029358132
Fedor Tyutin9811077420
Janne Niinimaa1005235914
Sean Brown10019033-112
Nigel Dawes1001510130
Erik Christensen1001801110
Jeff Toms100000000
Kris Beech100000000
Steve Dubinsky100000000
Rostislav Olesz100000000
Jamie Rivers100100010
Adam Cracknell100100000
Mark Popovic1003000-22
Richard Petiot1003000-17

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Steve Mason1002012712.470.9142
Danny Lorenz1000000000
Dominic Roussel1000000000

WINS VERSUS Anaheim DUCKS : 0

Last 10 Games : 8-1-0 (W3)

Home Record : 10-3-0

Overall Record : 17-7-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Matt Moulson9930121527110
Adam Mair98301213251348
Kyle Wellwood993012122460
Ryan Stoa96308162472
Mattias Weinhandl993061622120
David Moss9930615211027
Ryan Garbutt98279101932
Lukas Krajicek10030215171414
Ryan Caldwell983021113714
Nolan Baumgartner9822111121231
Mark Bell100306511321
Allan Rourke98304711-138
Corey Potter10025066-414
Brad Chartrand1002841552
Pavel Kolarik10023224222
Sean McMorrow10018213-714
Jeff Finger100412322
Kurtis Foster100412326
Jay Beagle10017033-58
Travis Green 10020112-60
Christian Backman100402220
Grant Clitsome100000000
John Tripp1002000-12
Matt Johnson100300002
Jeff Giuliano1003000-10
Mikhail Yakubov1007000-210
Paul Bissonette10010000-34
Injured Reserve
Bob Beers 94224610-80

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Damian Rhodes 1002010642.810.9051
Pascal Leclaire100167632.920.9030
Mika Noronen10064111.810.9382
Jordan Sigalet10010011.850.9200