• Vintage Hockey League
  • Day 150Game 900
    BLACKHAWKS3
    RED WINGS1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 150Game 901
    MAPLE LEAFS4
    PENGUINS0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 151Game 902
    SABRES
    FLAMES
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 151Game 903
    FLYERS
    DEVILS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 151Game 904
    SCOUTS
    ADMIRALS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 151Game 905
    KINGS
    SHARKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 151Game 906
    ISLANDERS
    CANUCKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 150Game 900
    Anaheim DUCKS3
    Indianapolis ICE1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 150Game 901
    Springfield THUNDERBIRDS2
    Adirondack RED WINGS1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 151Game 902
    Salt Lake GOLDEN EAGLES
    Saskatchewan STAGS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 151Game 903
    Utica DEVILS
    Hershey BEARS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 151Game 904
    Oshawa GENERALS
    Muskegon LUMBERJACKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 151Game 905
    Seattle KRAKEN
    Rochester AMERICANS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 151Game 906
    Wyoming COWBOYS
    Capital-District ISLANDERS
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 761 Preview: Hershey BEARS at New Haven NIGHTHAWKS


2005-06 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
65374Hershey BEARS0New Haven NIGHTHAWKS4-Boxscore
107633Hershey BEARS4New Haven NIGHTHAWKS2-Boxscore
127761Hershey BEARS2New Haven NIGHTHAWKS2TrueBoxscore
149898New Haven NIGHTHAWKS3Hershey BEARS2-Boxscore
1761057New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-Hershey BEARS---
WINS VERSUS New Haven NIGHTHAWKS : 1

Last 10 Games : 3-5-0 (L1)

Away Record : 14-15-1

Overall Record : 33-23-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Anthony Stewart97632930593648
Robert Nilsson966718345290
Jack Skille98582027471648
Petr Prucha1006617284520
Drew Miller97652318411312
Pascal Trepanier10066122840151
Duvie Westcott1006853439720
Blair Jones9654132134436
Martin Grenier9567726331146
Phil Oreskovic10055223251282
Fedor Fedorov1005851015-52
Per Gustafsson1004921315519
Ronnie Sundin1006519109106
Mike Ricci986801010517
Milos Holan10056099-312
Kip Brennan10047437-747
Miroslav Zalesak10014325-36
Dan Focht10037055137
Trent Klatt10028314-214
Jamal Mayers10034202-618
Tomas Divisek10014011-12
Peter Harrold1003401120
Georges Laraque100100000
Gino Odjick1001000-14
Andre Deveaux100600030
Michal Macho1001100002
Chris Wells10018000-315
Noah Welch1001800042

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jonas Hiller9947241582.390.9245
Ty Conklin100229932.500.9192
Gerald Coleman1000000000
Brian Eklund1000000000

WINS VERSUS Hershey BEARS : 2

Last 10 Games : 5-4-0 (W1)

Home Record : 19-13-2

Overall Record : 33-26-3

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Yanick Lehoux99703339721218
Tom Gilbert9970143852210
Jonathan Ericsson1006773643-1113
Boris Mironov100441423371172
Brian Boyle9546132336048
Mark Stuart10070927369102
Andrew Alberts1007062834825
Jeff Cowan100691316291457
Pavel Vorobiev9970101626310
Brandon Nolan1007010102076
Harry York995461420320
David Steckel1007081119526
Brad Winchester997010818198
Mike Needham9970571220
Matt Smaby100582810776
Benoit Brunet 9514527-20
Rod Pelley1002334704
Chris Tancill 1005032550
Alexei Morozov10016224-20
Joe Callahan1004613402
Jesse Winchester1002321332
Bjorn Melin10032213-18
Kamil Kreps10021101-12
Chris Bala100200002
Todd Fedoruk100200022
Tomas Malec10033000-12

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Josh Harding10047192262.470.9175
Rick Tabaracci 1002414722.150.9284
Drew MacIntyre1000000000