• Vintage Hockey League
  • Day 150Game 900
    BLACKHAWKS3
    RED WINGS1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 150Game 901
    MAPLE LEAFS4
    PENGUINS0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 151Game 902
    SABRES
    FLAMES
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 151Game 903
    FLYERS
    DEVILS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 151Game 904
    SCOUTS
    ADMIRALS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 151Game 905
    KINGS
    SHARKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 151Game 906
    ISLANDERS
    CANUCKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 150Game 900
    Anaheim DUCKS3
    Indianapolis ICE1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 150Game 901
    Springfield THUNDERBIRDS2
    Adirondack RED WINGS1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 151Game 902
    Salt Lake GOLDEN EAGLES
    Saskatchewan STAGS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 151Game 903
    Utica DEVILS
    Hershey BEARS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 151Game 904
    Oshawa GENERALS
    Muskegon LUMBERJACKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 151Game 905
    Seattle KRAKEN
    Rochester AMERICANS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 151Game 906
    Wyoming COWBOYS
    Capital-District ISLANDERS
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 755 Preview: Lowell LOCK MONSTERS at Toledo WALLEYE


2005-06 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
49279Toledo WALLEYE3Lowell LOCK MONSTERS8-Boxscore
103599Lowell LOCK MONSTERS4Toledo WALLEYE3TrueBoxscore
109647Toledo WALLEYE1Lowell LOCK MONSTERS2-Boxscore
114670Lowell LOCK MONSTERS2Toledo WALLEYE3-Boxscore
127755Lowell LOCK MONSTERS3Toledo WALLEYE2-Boxscore
1761059Toledo WALLEYE-Lowell LOCK MONSTERS---
WINS VERSUS Toledo WALLEYE : 3

Last 10 Games : 6-3-0 (L2)

Away Record : 18-12-0

Overall Record : 43-18-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Loui Eriksson9970462874280
Nate Thompson9970184664204
Milan Tichy 9970134356-110
Jaroslav Spacek100701045553338
Sami Kapanen997021295070
Yanic Perreault10065202949180
Joe Murphy 100702421451347
Roger Johansson 994716284492
Rob Cimetta100701624401684
Dave Thomlinson 100621817351852
Tomas Mojzis997033235146
Dmitri Yushkevich10065141731720
Adam Pardy10070425291740
Jeff Hamilton10070111627710
Sergei Zholtok1006821012110
Andy Hilbert10057651106
Jay Pandolfo10023246-30
Stephane Morin1002332530
Jan Mertzig100310110
Karel Pilar1001401100
Ryan Johnson100000000
Alexandre Volchkov1001600040

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Damian Rhodes 1004629972.720.9051
Steve Valiquette972614922.260.9161
Barry Brust 1000000000

WINS VERSUS Lowell LOCK MONSTERS : 2

Last 10 Games : 6-3-0 (L1)

Home Record : 18-13-1

Overall Record : 29-33-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Jason Williams9768343165910
Tanner Glass9963341953118
Ales Pisa9965939481738
Michal Sivek100691823411134
Chad LaRose996914243890
Luke Sellars996592938924
Drew Bannister98518233152
Jozef Balej10047171229519
Ville Peltonen1006992029-10
Byron Bitz10069131326-1522
Alexander Perezhogin1006991019-828
John Scott1005181119178
Alexei Semenov1005041216-740
Tom Cavanagh1005421315-178
Sean O Donnell1003321113-860
Grant McNeill1006511011-1690
Andreas Dackell100674610-60
Doug Lynch10046279-925
Derek Boogaard10061538-878
Konstantin Koltsov10023325-10
Yan Stastny10047325-98
Christian Laflamme1001001140

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Mark Fitzpatrick 9943201832.570.9230
Trevor Kidd1002991533.310.9061
Chris Beckford-Tseu10030104.070.9060