• Vintage Hockey League
  • Day 150Game 900
    BLACKHAWKS3
    RED WINGS1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 150Game 901
    MAPLE LEAFS4
    PENGUINS0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 151Game 902
    SABRES
    FLAMES
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 151Game 903
    FLYERS
    DEVILS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 151Game 904
    SCOUTS
    ADMIRALS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 151Game 905
    KINGS
    SHARKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 151Game 906
    ISLANDERS
    CANUCKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 150Game 900
    Anaheim DUCKS3
    Indianapolis ICE1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 150Game 901
    Springfield THUNDERBIRDS2
    Adirondack RED WINGS1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 151Game 902
    Salt Lake GOLDEN EAGLES
    Saskatchewan STAGS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 151Game 903
    Utica DEVILS
    Hershey BEARS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 151Game 904
    Oshawa GENERALS
    Muskegon LUMBERJACKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 151Game 905
    Seattle KRAKEN
    Rochester AMERICANS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 151Game 906
    Wyoming COWBOYS
    Capital-District ISLANDERS
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 226 Preview: Seattle KRAKEN at Scottsdale HATTERS


2005-06 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
40226Seattle KRAKEN4Scottsdale HATTERS5TrueBoxscore
48273Scottsdale HATTERS5Seattle KRAKEN2-Boxscore
81465Seattle KRAKEN2Scottsdale HATTERS5-Boxscore
112662Scottsdale HATTERS4Seattle KRAKEN1-Boxscore
133795Seattle KRAKEN2Scottsdale HATTERS3-Boxscore
1671005Scottsdale HATTERS-Seattle KRAKEN---
WINS VERSUS Scottsdale HATTERS : 3

Last 10 Games : 4-3-0 (W1)

Away Record : 12-15-1

Overall Record : 24-32-2

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Dan Jancevski9869113344099
David Clarkson9569172542-372
Olli Malmivaara9854142539416
Daniel Paille9768191837416
Tim Stapleton9968221436-44
Barry Richter995332932-40
Scott Barney995913162904
Pavel Trnka1006742428-344
Pat Rissmiller985891726-681
David Printz1006901818256
Peter Bartos100521141502
Nick Tarnasky1005351015623
Stacy Roest99454913-412
Mattias Timander1003331013-276
Mike Stuart100693912246
Joel Prpic100513710010
Brandon Convery10049448-10
Erik Rasmussen10054527338
Martin Lapointe10015112-220
Chris Tamer10012022-222
Jody Hull1005202200
Martin Gelinas10017101-111
Brady Murray1001011-10
Brian Fahey10017011110
Ken McRae100000000
Rob Pearson100200000
Alexander Suglobov100400010
Injured Reserve
Pierre-Marc Bouchard9467183149-30

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jim Hrivnik1004123962.430.9182
Dan Ellis9950172572.830.9152
Corey Hirsch100247942.690.9131
Steve Passmore1000000000

WINS VERSUS Seattle KRAKEN : 2

Last 10 Games : 6-3-0 (W1)

Home Record : 22-9-0

Overall Record : 32-30-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Matt Moulson10067342963276
Adam Mair100691526412592
Allan Rourke9870122941391
Mattias Weinhandl9961181836122
Nolan Baumgartner986553136316
Mark Bell10070201535468
Corey Potter9870431353046
Ryan Garbutt10070191433208
Christian Backman1006962733744
Ryan Stoa956882331714
Travis Moen100658202818110
Pavel Kolarik98705222730100
Bill Guerin10066915248127
Joel Ward1003114620-424
Mikhail Yakubov1006779162014
Kurtis Foster10027257114
Mark Janssens 10063235-473
Ed Ward10039112-40
Milan Jurcina1002002245
Jame Pollock100101100
Matt Jones100000000
Matt Johnson100000000
John Tripp1005000-111
Jeff Giuliano100600012
Vadim Sharifijanov1001100000
Josh Olson10017000-22

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Roman Turek10045231662.620.9160
Dwayne Roloson10024101312.400.9112
Mika Noronen10020203.410.8890
Jordan Sigalet1000000000