• Vintage Hockey League
  • Day 69Game 391
    CANUCKS5
    RED WINGS0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 69Game 392
    WHALERS2
    KINGS4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 69Game 393
    FLAMES5
    ISLANDERS1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 394
    PENGUINS
    MAPLE LEAFS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 395
    ADMIRALS
    BLACKHAWKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 396
    LIGHTNING
    WILD
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 397
    WHALERS
    WOLVES
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 398
    BLUES
    CANADIENS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 399
    OILERS
    DEVILS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 400
    FLAMES
    RANGERS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 401
    CAPITALS
    SHARKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 402
    JETS
    SCOUTS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 69Game 391
    Lowell LOCK MONSTERS5
    Adirondack RED WINGS4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 69Game 392
    Carolina HURRICANES4
    New Haven NIGHTHAWKS3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 69Game 393
    Salt Lake GOLDEN EAGLES3
    Capital-District ISLANDERS1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 394
    Muskegon LUMBERJACKS
    Newmarket SAINTS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 395
    Toledo WALLEYE
    Indianapolis ICE
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 396
    Orlando THUNDER
    Kalamazoo WINGS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 397
    Carolina HURRICANES
    Saskatoon BLADES
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 398
    Peoria RIVERMEN
    Fredericton CANADIENS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 399
    Fort McMurray MINERS
    Utica DEVILS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 400
    Salt Lake GOLDEN EAGLES
    Anaheim DUCKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 401
    Baltimore SKIPJACKS
    Seattle KRAKEN
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 402
    Manitoba MOOSE
    Wyoming COWBOYS
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 245 Preview: Hershey BEARS at Manitoba MOOSE


2003-04 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
43245Hershey BEARS1Manitoba MOOSE3-Boxscore
123726Manitoba MOOSE-Hershey BEARS---
WINS VERSUS Manitoba MOOSE : 1

Last 10 Games : 5-4-0 (L1)

Away Record : 10-3-0

Overall Record : 17-7-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Stephen Weiss99291613291018
Wade Brookbank100251611271432
Fredrik Sjostrom100291016261618
Ruslan Fedotenko99291312251016
Michal Barinka10030616221156
Jason Krog1003091221100
Brett Clark100262161872
Francis Bouillon1002221214816
Duvie Westcott1003001414914
Anson Carter100147411-310
Petr Prucha1003053880
Fedor Fedorov10020246-10
Mike Ricci1002213480
Martin Grenier10030044628
Craig Millar10015033-20
Greg Smyth10015022319
Quintin Laing1009101-50
Michal Macho10015011-35
Tomas Divisek100100010
Peter Harrold100200010
Miroslav Zalesak100200010
Georges Laraque10015000-419
Dan Focht10015000-14
Sheldon Brookbank1001500000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
David Gagnon 1001711331.680.9382
Jonas Hiller100136432.500.9050
Philippe Sauve1000000000
Pasi Nurminen1000000000

WINS VERSUS Hershey BEARS : 0

Last 10 Games : 7-1-2 (W3)

Home Record : 16-1-0

Overall Record : 26-3-2

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Michael Ryder100311416301216
Jarret Stoll1003191827828
Kim Johnsson993161925144
Matt Carkner10031421251259
Andy Sutton10031322251374
Brian Gionta1003115722120
Steven Reinprecht10026101222100
Marcel Goc1003171421814
Randy Robitaille1003181018142
Rob Cimetta10031116171132
Dick Tarnstrom1003131316152
Dmitri Bykov100283811104
Matt Hendricks100302681318
Paul DiPietro1003126830
German Titov1001343780
Mathieu Biron10010246726
Tie Domi 10031246821
Lars Jonsson10024066722
Aaron Asham10022314-20
Mike Leclerc100000000
Michal Sivek100000000
Shane Endicott100000000
Rudy Poeschek100400000
Jason Strudwick10011000-36

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Frederic Chabot1001613301.940.9264
Antero Niittymaki1001513201.790.9384
Norm Foster 1000000000