• Vintage Hockey League
  • Day 46Game 102
    PENGUINS1
    OILERS5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 47Game 103
    OILERS
    PENGUINS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 46Game 102
    Baltimore SKIPJACKS1
    Muskegon LUMBERJACKS2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 47Game 103
    Muskegon LUMBERJACKS
    Baltimore SKIPJACKS
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 240 Preview: Rochester AMERICANS at Baltimore SKIPJACKS


2004-05 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
320Baltimore SKIPJACKS3Rochester AMERICANS2-Boxscore
844Rochester AMERICANS5Baltimore SKIPJACKS4-Boxscore
43240Rochester AMERICANS2Baltimore SKIPJACKS4-Boxscore
128769Baltimore SKIPJACKS5Rochester AMERICANS3-Boxscore
2004-05 Playoffs
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
1557Rochester AMERICANS2Baltimore SKIPJACKS1TrueBoxscore
1761Rochester AMERICANS4Baltimore SKIPJACKS3-Boxscore
1965Baltimore SKIPJACKS2Rochester AMERICANS1TrueBoxscore
2169Baltimore SKIPJACKS5Rochester AMERICANS4TrueBoxscore
2373Rochester AMERICANS0Baltimore SKIPJACKS3-Boxscore
2577Baltimore SKIPJACKS3Rochester AMERICANS2-Boxscore
2781Rochester AMERICANS-Baltimore SKIPJACKS---
WINS VERSUS Baltimore SKIPJACKS : 2

Last 10 Games : 6-2-2 (L2)

Away Record : 4-2-0

Overall Record : 6-5-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Colby Armstrong10011281060
David Moss100954989
Kyle Wellwood1001144810
Mark Giordano1001126830
Aaron Johnson10011167614
Lee Stempniak1001033612
Chris Higgins1001132504
Todd Richards 1001132530
Drew Fata10011055312
Darryl Bootland10011224-32
Stu Barnes1001112310
Burke Henry1001103356
Cody McCormick10011202613
Jeff Odgers1001111252
Bob Boughner10011022028
P.A. Parenteau1009011-18
Tim Jackman10011011410
Kris Newbury100000000
Joe Sacco100000000
Bobby Babcock100000000
Curtis Brown100000000
Ales Kotalik100100002
Yuri Babenko1002000-10
Sean McMorrow100200000
Goran Bezina1001100008

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Dwayne Roloson100116502.300.9261
Mike McKenna1000000000
Dan Blackburn1000000000
Chris Clifford1000000000

WINS VERSUS Rochester AMERICANS : 8

Last 10 Games : 4-5-1 (OTL1)

Home Record : 4-6-0

Overall Record : 12-8-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Mario Doyon 100204192307
Jay McClement100206131912
Marek Svatos10020981770
Matt Stajan100206111778
Dean Chynoweth 100205914154
Adrien Plavsic1002041014-20
Jonathan Hedstrom100195813-20
Gord Murphy 100166612-36
Patrik Stefan1002027900
Jimmy Carson 1002034790
Derek King 10020325-40
Shaone Morrisonn10020145110
Randy Burridge 10020011-56
Mike Hudson 100000000
Duncan Milroy100000000
Mikael Andersson 100300010
Tim Conboy100300010
Robert Schneider100600018
Jeff Lazaro 10016000-98
Mike Keane10017000-90
David Volek 10020000-80
Stephen Leach 10020000328
Injured Reserve
Jay Harrison782071219125

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Stephane Beauregard 10011003.480.8820
Scott King1000000000
Jussi Markkanen1000000000
Injured Reserve
Kari Lehtonen941911802.310.9301