• Vintage Hockey League
  • Day 69Game 391
    CANUCKS5
    RED WINGS0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 69Game 392
    WHALERS2
    KINGS4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 69Game 393
    FLAMES5
    ISLANDERS1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 394
    PENGUINS
    MAPLE LEAFS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 395
    ADMIRALS
    BLACKHAWKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 396
    LIGHTNING
    WILD
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 397
    WHALERS
    WOLVES
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 398
    BLUES
    CANADIENS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 399
    OILERS
    DEVILS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 400
    FLAMES
    RANGERS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 401
    CAPITALS
    SHARKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 402
    JETS
    SCOUTS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 69Game 391
    Lowell LOCK MONSTERS5
    Adirondack RED WINGS4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 69Game 392
    Carolina HURRICANES4
    New Haven NIGHTHAWKS3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 69Game 393
    Salt Lake GOLDEN EAGLES3
    Capital-District ISLANDERS1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 394
    Muskegon LUMBERJACKS
    Newmarket SAINTS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 395
    Toledo WALLEYE
    Indianapolis ICE
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 396
    Orlando THUNDER
    Kalamazoo WINGS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 397
    Carolina HURRICANES
    Saskatoon BLADES
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 398
    Peoria RIVERMEN
    Fredericton CANADIENS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 399
    Fort McMurray MINERS
    Utica DEVILS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 400
    Salt Lake GOLDEN EAGLES
    Anaheim DUCKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 401
    Baltimore SKIPJACKS
    Seattle KRAKEN
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 402
    Manitoba MOOSE
    Wyoming COWBOYS
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 39 Preview: Muskegon LUMBERJACKS at Utica DEVILS


2003-04 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
35194Muskegon LUMBERJACKS3Utica DEVILS2-Boxscore
52296Utica DEVILS2Muskegon LUMBERJACKS1-Boxscore
90526Muskegon LUMBERJACKS-Utica DEVILS---
124740Muskegon LUMBERJACKS-Utica DEVILS---
1701022Utica DEVILS-Muskegon LUMBERJACKS---
WINS VERSUS Utica DEVILS : 0

Last 10 Games : 4-5-0 (L2)

Away Record : 12-3-0

Overall Record : 18-8-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Dan Keczmer1002982432102
Jason Woolley 10029102131114
Luciano Borsato10028141529100
Jeff Daniels982962127112
Derek Roy1002991524108
Peter Douris 1002981220122
Hans Jonsson100296814-529
John Jakopin1002849131369
Tom Tilley1002531013102
Steve Staios100145611111
Sebastien Bordeleau10029358-28
Larry DePalma10029246049
Mike McKee 9917156-10
Steve Heinze10029325-15
Trent Hunter1002923506
Harry York1002440412
Ryane Clowe10024123-215
Aki Berg1005033-114
Brian Glynn 100511212
Jiri Fischer1005112-24
Brad Lukowich100702252
Neil Brady 10010101-34
Zdenek Kutlak1006011-17
Derek Laxdal100000000
Wade Belak100000000
Serge Payer100000000
Joel Lundqvist100000000
Vaclav Nedorost100000000
Iain Duncan100100010

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
John Grahame1002215522.270.9183
Mike Smith10073302.860.8970
Pat Jablonski 10010011.850.8670
Peter Budaj1000000000

WINS VERSUS Muskegon LUMBERJACKS : 2

Last 10 Games : 5-5-0 (L1)

Home Record : 5-6-0

Overall Record : 11-13-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Mike Komisarek1002071421636
Robert Svehla 1002141418312
Marek Zidlicky100264913-56
Kris Vernarsky99264711624
Kevin Dean100263710119
Magnus Arvedson10019459110
Chris McAlpine10024358-324
Jeff Taffe10021167-45
Mika Nieminen10026336049
Tomas Kurka10021224-610
Mike Weaver1002802202
Alexei Ponikarovsky1005101-10
Jiri Bicek1001301100
Aaron Ward10024011222
Peter Lappin100000000
Richard Park100200000
Peter Worrell100200000
Dane Jackson100600002
Marcus Nilson1009000-20
Todd Fedoruk10010000-38

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Pascal Leclaire100146621.960.9291
Jeff Reese 100155722.280.9301
Richard Shulmistra1000000000
Sebastien Caron1000000000