• Vintage Hockey League
  • Day 69Game 391
    CANUCKS5
    RED WINGS0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 69Game 392
    WHALERS2
    KINGS4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 69Game 393
    FLAMES5
    ISLANDERS1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 394
    PENGUINS
    MAPLE LEAFS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 395
    ADMIRALS
    BLACKHAWKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 396
    LIGHTNING
    WILD
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 397
    WHALERS
    WOLVES
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 398
    BLUES
    CANADIENS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 399
    OILERS
    DEVILS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 400
    FLAMES
    RANGERS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 401
    CAPITALS
    SHARKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 402
    JETS
    SCOUTS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 69Game 391
    Lowell LOCK MONSTERS5
    Adirondack RED WINGS4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 69Game 392
    Carolina HURRICANES4
    New Haven NIGHTHAWKS3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 69Game 393
    Salt Lake GOLDEN EAGLES3
    Capital-District ISLANDERS1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 394
    Muskegon LUMBERJACKS
    Newmarket SAINTS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 395
    Toledo WALLEYE
    Indianapolis ICE
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 396
    Orlando THUNDER
    Kalamazoo WINGS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 397
    Carolina HURRICANES
    Saskatoon BLADES
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 398
    Peoria RIVERMEN
    Fredericton CANADIENS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 399
    Fort McMurray MINERS
    Utica DEVILS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 400
    Salt Lake GOLDEN EAGLES
    Anaheim DUCKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 401
    Baltimore SKIPJACKS
    Seattle KRAKEN
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 402
    Manitoba MOOSE
    Wyoming COWBOYS
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 33 Preview: Muskegon LUMBERJACKS at Anaheim DUCKS


2003-04 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
48271Muskegon LUMBERJACKS6Anaheim DUCKS4-Boxscore
60346Anaheim DUCKS3Muskegon LUMBERJACKS2-Boxscore
72413Anaheim DUCKS-Muskegon LUMBERJACKS---
77439Muskegon LUMBERJACKS-Anaheim DUCKS---
131783Muskegon LUMBERJACKS-Anaheim DUCKS---
WINS VERSUS Anaheim DUCKS : 0

Last 10 Games : 4-5-0 (L2)

Away Record : 12-3-0

Overall Record : 18-8-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Dan Keczmer1002982432102
Jason Woolley 10029102131114
Luciano Borsato10028141529100
Jeff Daniels982962127112
Derek Roy1002991524108
Peter Douris 1002981220122
Hans Jonsson100296814-529
John Jakopin1002849131369
Tom Tilley1002531013102
Steve Staios100145611111
Sebastien Bordeleau10029358-28
Larry DePalma10029246049
Mike McKee 9917156-10
Steve Heinze10029325-15
Trent Hunter1002923506
Harry York1002440412
Ryane Clowe10024123-215
Aki Berg1005033-114
Brian Glynn 100511212
Jiri Fischer1005112-24
Brad Lukowich100702252
Neil Brady 10010101-34
Zdenek Kutlak1006011-17
Derek Laxdal100000000
Wade Belak100000000
Serge Payer100000000
Joel Lundqvist100000000
Vaclav Nedorost100000000
Iain Duncan100100010

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
John Grahame1002215522.270.9183
Mike Smith10073302.860.8970
Pat Jablonski 10010011.850.8670
Peter Budaj1000000000

WINS VERSUS Muskegon LUMBERJACKS : 2

Last 10 Games : 6-1-1 (W1)

Home Record : 9-3-0

Overall Record : 22-5-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Jussi Jokinen9932171835186
Frantisek Kucera 9931122133162
Adrien Plavsic98323293290
Mike Johnson10032171431144
Jason Pominville9932151429140
Justin Williams100308162456
Jeff Sharples1003031619124
Marty Reasoner983161117523
Carlo Colaiacovo993041216935
Brad Brown10032311141048
Tim Taylor 100328412124
Pierre Dagenais100303811-20
Chris Thorburn10030281078
Darren Turcotte 1001433690
Jim Kyte10024156839
Dave Chyzowski100312351620
Andrew Hutchinson100922420
Jeff Jillson1004123-10
Peter White10023033-229
Sami Kapanen10012101-40
Kris Beech1001601100
Troy Mallette10017011458
Chris Govedaris100000000
Jack Capuano100000000
Jay McKee100000000
Richard Petiot100000000
Alain Cote 100100010
Enrico Ciccone1002000-12
Dimitri Mironov 100200000
Aris Brimanis100600016

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Ray Emery1002317422.120.9233
Jason Labarbera10074212.250.9020
Steve Guenette 10021012.880.8870