• Vintage Hockey League
  • Day 69Game 391
    CANUCKS5
    RED WINGS0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 69Game 392
    WHALERS2
    KINGS4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 69Game 393
    FLAMES5
    ISLANDERS1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 394
    PENGUINS
    MAPLE LEAFS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 395
    ADMIRALS
    BLACKHAWKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 396
    LIGHTNING
    WILD
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 397
    WHALERS
    WOLVES
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 398
    BLUES
    CANADIENS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 399
    OILERS
    DEVILS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 400
    FLAMES
    RANGERS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 401
    CAPITALS
    SHARKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 402
    JETS
    SCOUTS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 69Game 391
    Lowell LOCK MONSTERS5
    Adirondack RED WINGS4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 69Game 392
    Carolina HURRICANES4
    New Haven NIGHTHAWKS3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 69Game 393
    Salt Lake GOLDEN EAGLES3
    Capital-District ISLANDERS1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 394
    Muskegon LUMBERJACKS
    Newmarket SAINTS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 395
    Toledo WALLEYE
    Indianapolis ICE
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 396
    Orlando THUNDER
    Kalamazoo WINGS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 397
    Carolina HURRICANES
    Saskatoon BLADES
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 398
    Peoria RIVERMEN
    Fredericton CANADIENS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 399
    Fort McMurray MINERS
    Utica DEVILS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 400
    Salt Lake GOLDEN EAGLES
    Anaheim DUCKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 401
    Baltimore SKIPJACKS
    Seattle KRAKEN
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 402
    Manitoba MOOSE
    Wyoming COWBOYS
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 20 Preview: Fort McMurray MINERS at Lowell LOCK MONSTERS


2003-04 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
1271Lowell LOCK MONSTERS3Fort McMurray MINERS2-Boxscore
116682Fort McMurray MINERS-Lowell LOCK MONSTERS---
122723Lowell LOCK MONSTERS-Fort McMurray MINERS---
159958Lowell LOCK MONSTERS-Fort McMurray MINERS---
164984Fort McMurray MINERS-Lowell LOCK MONSTERS---
WINS VERSUS Lowell LOCK MONSTERS : 0

Last 10 Games : 7-2-0 (W2)

Away Record : 10-3-0

Overall Record : 18-10-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Marc-Andre Bergeron1003122830610
Mark Ferner100314232740
Bryan Helmer10031420241275
Alyn McCauley1003171421116
Ben Clymer993012820522
Ramzi Abid10031671348
Reto Von Arx100315611110
Ken Klee99881954
Francois Leroux10017268417
Jeff Serowik 1001125774
Bill Guerin10022336343
Christer Olsson100715660
Mark Eaton10031066542
Jonas Ronnqvist1003122400
Dennis Vial 10031303-322
Kirk Maltby10031112-44
Kevin Smyth100801100
Mike Brown1009011-10
Milan Jurcina1009011-316
Martin Cibak100000000
Tomas Plihal100000000
John Namestnikov100000000
Michael Ryan100000000
Todd Reirden100400022
Brad DeFauw10017000-12

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Mike Morrison1001711421.400.9475
Niklas Backstrom1001910722.090.9282
Nolan Schaefer10062312.310.9110
John Tanner 1000000000

WINS VERSUS Fort McMurray MINERS : 1

Last 10 Games : 6-3-1 (W1)

Home Record : 11-1-1

Overall Record : 17-7-2

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Ales Hemsky963012132538
Dominic Lavoie100319162500
Doug Janik993141923022
Stephane Morin97318111910
Steve Dubinsky983161117529
Tomas Kopecky1003161117-514
Pat Falloon983151116-36
Milan Tichy 10024571230
Dmitri Yushkevich100245712322
Yanic Perreault100316511-30
Shawn Heins99313811-155
Dennis Vaske100233710018
Fedor Tyutin983101010616
Andy Hilbert9824527714
Chris Tancill 1003133650
Michael Nylander100822424
Ken Quinney1002421340
Stephane Veilleux10024123112
Jonas Hoglund1003112302
Kevan Guy100700000
Brian Pothier100700000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
David Littman 1002012441.720.9435
Damian Rhodes 98115513.060.8910
Corey Hirsch1000000000