• Vintage Hockey League
  • Day 69Game 391
    CANUCKS5
    RED WINGS0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 69Game 392
    WHALERS2
    KINGS4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 69Game 393
    FLAMES5
    ISLANDERS1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 394
    PENGUINS
    MAPLE LEAFS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 395
    ADMIRALS
    BLACKHAWKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 396
    LIGHTNING
    WILD
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 397
    WHALERS
    WOLVES
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 398
    BLUES
    CANADIENS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 399
    OILERS
    DEVILS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 400
    FLAMES
    RANGERS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 401
    CAPITALS
    SHARKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 402
    JETS
    SCOUTS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 69Game 391
    Lowell LOCK MONSTERS5
    Adirondack RED WINGS4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 69Game 392
    Carolina HURRICANES4
    New Haven NIGHTHAWKS3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 69Game 393
    Salt Lake GOLDEN EAGLES3
    Capital-District ISLANDERS1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 394
    Muskegon LUMBERJACKS
    Newmarket SAINTS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 395
    Toledo WALLEYE
    Indianapolis ICE
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 396
    Orlando THUNDER
    Kalamazoo WINGS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 397
    Carolina HURRICANES
    Saskatoon BLADES
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 398
    Peoria RIVERMEN
    Fredericton CANADIENS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 399
    Fort McMurray MINERS
    Utica DEVILS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 400
    Salt Lake GOLDEN EAGLES
    Anaheim DUCKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 401
    Baltimore SKIPJACKS
    Seattle KRAKEN
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 402
    Manitoba MOOSE
    Wyoming COWBOYS
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 12 Preview: New Haven NIGHTHAWKS at Fort McMurray MINERS


2003-04 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
18102New Haven NIGHTHAWKS2Fort McMurray MINERS4-Boxscore
93545Fort McMurray MINERS-New Haven NIGHTHAWKS---
99578New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-Fort McMurray MINERS---
118696Fort McMurray MINERS-New Haven NIGHTHAWKS---
1671003New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-Fort McMurray MINERS---
WINS VERSUS Fort McMurray MINERS : 1

Last 10 Games : 5-4-0 (L1)

Away Record : 3-9-0

Overall Record : 10-13-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Boris Mironov9930101727577
Chris Osullivan993091827413
Peter Svoboda1003052227244
Ted Donato 1002711152642
Jason Bonsignore10030141125671
Raffi Torres9830101525858
Blair Atcheynum 9930111122105
Daniel Shank 993061117460
Jay Pandolfo10030481284
David Steckel1003054922
Andrew Alberts9930167039
Mike Mottau10030077-28
Jamie Lundmark10030156-60
Brandon Nolan9924224-70
Rumun Ndur10030134322
Pavel Vorobiev10029213-20
Daniel Marois 10030123-643
Jay Mazur10018101-50
Bradley Larson100000000
Raitis Ivanans100000000
Brad Ralph100000000
Brad Winchester100000000
Josh Olson100000000
Tomas Malec100000000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Roman Cechmanek95178532.660.9181
Michael Leighton100142843.580.8940
Drew MacIntyre1000000000

WINS VERSUS New Haven NIGHTHAWKS : 0

Last 10 Games : 7-2-0 (W2)

Home Record : 8-7-0

Overall Record : 18-10-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Marc-Andre Bergeron1003122830610
Mark Ferner100314232740
Bryan Helmer10031420241275
Alyn McCauley1003171421116
Ben Clymer993012820522
Ramzi Abid10031671348
Reto Von Arx100315611110
Ken Klee99881954
Francois Leroux10017268417
Jeff Serowik 1001125774
Bill Guerin10022336343
Christer Olsson100715660
Mark Eaton10031066542
Jonas Ronnqvist1003122400
Dennis Vial 10031303-322
Kirk Maltby10031112-44
Kevin Smyth100801100
Mike Brown1009011-10
Milan Jurcina1009011-316
Martin Cibak100000000
Tomas Plihal100000000
John Namestnikov100000000
Michael Ryan100000000
Todd Reirden100400022
Brad DeFauw10017000-12

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Mike Morrison1001711421.400.9475
Niklas Backstrom1001910722.090.9282
Nolan Schaefer10062312.310.9110
John Tanner 1000000000