• Vintage Hockey League
  • Day 46Game 102
    FLAMES2
    RANGERS3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 47Game 103
    RANGERS
    FLAMES
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 46Game 102
    Anaheim DUCKS4
    Lowell LOCK MONSTERS2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 47Game 103
    Lowell LOCK MONSTERS
    Anaheim DUCKS
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 74 Preview: PEI SENATORS at Toledo WALLEYE


2002-03 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
32181Toledo WALLEYE1PEI SENATORS0-Boxscore
45253PEI SENATORS3Toledo WALLEYE3TrueBoxscore
47268Toledo WALLEYE4PEI SENATORS3-Boxscore
90524PEI SENATORS1Toledo WALLEYE1TrueBoxscore
112659PEI SENATORS1Toledo WALLEYE2-Boxscore
165990Toledo WALLEYE0PEI SENATORS4-Boxscore
2002-03 Playoffs
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
1558PEI SENATORS1Toledo WALLEYE2-Boxscore
1762PEI SENATORS1Toledo WALLEYE4-Boxscore
1966Toledo WALLEYE1PEI SENATORS3-Boxscore
2170Toledo WALLEYE4PEI SENATORS3TrueBoxscore
2374PEI SENATORS1Toledo WALLEYE2-Boxscore
2578Toledo WALLEYE-PEI SENATORS---
2782PEI SENATORS-Toledo WALLEYE---
WINS VERSUS Toledo WALLEYE : 6

Last 10 Games : 4-5-1 (L1)

Away Record : 2-4-0

Overall Record : 5-6-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Jeff Finger10011291126
Kevin Haller100111910218
Kent Huskins1001108832
Steve Ott10011516517
Brandon Reid1001124650
Darcy Hordichuk1001141502
Taylor Pyatt1001132548
Jed Ortmeyer10011235-60
PJ Stock10011224-512
Pascal Trepanier1001113448
Jonathan Girard10011134-612
Alexander Kharitonov10011044-50
Hnat Dominichelli1001121310
Blake Sloan1001111202
Donald Dufresne10011101-50
J.F. Quintin100000000
Nicklas Andersson100000000
Ian Laperriere100000000
Jonas Nordqvist100000000
Dan Keczmer1001100000
Paul Broten 1001100010
Petteri Nummelin1001100000
Injured Reserve
Brian Bradley0000000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Ilya Bryzgalov100115602.770.8980
Garth Snow10010003.430.8950
Steve Passmore1000000000

WINS VERSUS PEI SENATORS : 3

Last 10 Games : 5-4-1 (L2)

Home Record : 6-3-0

Overall Record : 8-8-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Oleg Tverdovsky100163101300
Jay Leach1001601313216
Karlis Skrastins100166511210
Timo Helbling100162911-117
Alexander Suglobov1001554972
Ales Pisa1001618932
Frank Banham10016437110
Marian Cisar10013336314
Tony Hrkac10016325-40
Konstantin Koltsov10016235-42
Vitali Yachmenev1001631460
Jarrod Skalde10016134-10
Ethan Moreau10016202215
Libor Zabransky10012112326
Tony Virta1001511250
Robert Dome1001402210
Jani Rita1001010110
Ed Kastelic100000000
David Harlock100000000
David Koci100000000
Alexei Semenov100200000
Thomas Ziegler100300000
Maxim Kuznetsov1006000134
Andreas Dackell10016000-62

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Stephane Fiset100168802.460.9180
Trevor Kidd1000000000
Geoff Sarjeant1000000000