• Vintage Hockey League
  • Day 63Game 358
    WOLVES6
    SABRES3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 359
    ISLANDERS1
    MAPLE LEAFS2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 360
    RED WINGS2
    FLAMES4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 361
    OILERS5
    WILD4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 362
    KINGS4
    CANADIENS2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 363
    BRUINS2
    FLYERS3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 364
    ADMIRALS2
    LIGHTNING4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 365
    JETS
    BLACKHAWKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 366
    KINGS
    SENATORS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 367
    DEVILS
    WHALERS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 368
    SCOUTS
    BLUES
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 369
    SHARKS
    CANUCKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 358
    Saskatoon BLADES3
    Rochester AMERICANS4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 359
    Capital-District ISLANDERS3
    Newmarket SAINTS5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 360
    Adirondack RED WINGS4
    Salt Lake GOLDEN EAGLES4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 361
    Fort McMurray MINERS1
    Kalamazoo WINGS0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 362
    New Haven NIGHTHAWKS1
    Fredericton CANADIENS3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 363
    Oshawa GENERALS4
    Hershey BEARS1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 364
    Toledo WALLEYE2
    Orlando THUNDER1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 365
    Manitoba MOOSE
    Indianapolis ICE
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 366
    New Haven NIGHTHAWKS
    PEI SENATORS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 367
    Utica DEVILS
    Carolina HURRICANES
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 368
    Wyoming COWBOYS
    Peoria RIVERMEN
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 369
    Seattle KRAKEN
    Lowell LOCK MONSTERS
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 1009 Preview: Fort McMurray MINERS at Salt Lake GOLDEN EAGLES


2004-05 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
45255Fort McMurray MINERS4Salt Lake GOLDEN EAGLES2-Boxscore
103602Fort McMurray MINERS-Salt Lake GOLDEN EAGLES---
123725Salt Lake GOLDEN EAGLES-Fort McMurray MINERS---
157941Fort McMurray MINERS-Salt Lake GOLDEN EAGLES---
1691009Salt Lake GOLDEN EAGLES-Fort McMurray MINERS---
WINS VERSUS Salt Lake GOLDEN EAGLES : 0

Last 10 Games : 8-1-0 (W1)

Away Record : 9-2-0

Overall Record : 20-5-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Harold Druken10029111829120
Pierre Hedin972991625515
Marc-Andre Bergeron972971825634
Patrick Eaves972910112178
Ramzi Abid10029714211715
Mark Ferner98295162189
Eric Chouinard1002910515117
Gregory Campbell992987151320
Nik Antropov1001751015513
Christer Olsson1002911213710
Maxim Balmochnykh100196511-14
Mark Eaton10029268826
Jonas Ronnqvist1002832532
Kirk Maltby1001323560
Dennis Vial 10029235220
Mike Rupp9824145-622
Doug Janik10017134-14
Milan Jurcina10018033615
Jamie Lundmark10023033-26
Rory Fitzpatrick9916022114
Brad DeFauw10016101-70
Rob Globke100000000
Mike Brown100000000
Michael Ryan100000000
Barrett Heisten1001100020

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Nolan Schaefer1001813501.930.9235
John Tanner 9964021.620.9221
Mike Morrison10053112.160.9240

WINS VERSUS Fort McMurray MINERS : 1

Last 10 Games : 5-3-0 (T1)

Home Record : 6-6-0

Overall Record : 15-9-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Darrin Shannon 972912820-246
Jan Bulis991911920102
Igor Radulov99299112084
Garnet Exelby992961319-412
Frantisek Kaberle98291181924
Steve Eminger100294111562
Mike Needham1002941115-10
Jamie Rivers98185813-232
Doug Houda1002731013-314
Andreas Lilja100284812649
Shaun Van Allen9929628-510
Jon Morris 1002814500
Mike Danton10021134-221
Dallas Drake 10028213-40
Alexander Khavanov1001211216
Ryan Shannon10014112-12
Don MacLean1001802240
Derek Plante1002201110
Paul Ranheim 10029011-70
Andrew Ebbett100000000
Brett Lebda100000000
Nicklas Andersson100000000
Josh Green100000000
Scott Scissons1003000-10
Owen Fussey100300010
Chris Hajt100800000
Jeff MacMillan100800000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Mikael Tellqvist9727131042.380.9241
Tim Cheveldae 10022001.500.9400
Fredrik Norrena1000000000
Ty Conklin1000000000