• Vintage Hockey League
  • Day 63Game 358
    WOLVES6
    SABRES3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 359
    ISLANDERS1
    MAPLE LEAFS2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 360
    RED WINGS2
    FLAMES4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 361
    OILERS5
    WILD4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 362
    KINGS4
    CANADIENS2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 363
    BRUINS2
    FLYERS3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 364
    ADMIRALS2
    LIGHTNING4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 365
    JETS
    BLACKHAWKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 366
    KINGS
    SENATORS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 367
    DEVILS
    WHALERS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 368
    SCOUTS
    BLUES
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 369
    SHARKS
    CANUCKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 358
    Saskatoon BLADES3
    Rochester AMERICANS4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 359
    Capital-District ISLANDERS3
    Newmarket SAINTS5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 360
    Adirondack RED WINGS4
    Salt Lake GOLDEN EAGLES4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 361
    Fort McMurray MINERS1
    Kalamazoo WINGS0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 362
    New Haven NIGHTHAWKS1
    Fredericton CANADIENS3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 363
    Oshawa GENERALS4
    Hershey BEARS1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 364
    Toledo WALLEYE2
    Orlando THUNDER1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 365
    Manitoba MOOSE
    Indianapolis ICE
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 366
    New Haven NIGHTHAWKS
    PEI SENATORS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 367
    Utica DEVILS
    Carolina HURRICANES
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 368
    Wyoming COWBOYS
    Peoria RIVERMEN
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 369
    Seattle KRAKEN
    Lowell LOCK MONSTERS
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 763 Preview: Fredericton CANADIENS at Muskegon LUMBERJACKS


2004-05 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
21118Fredericton CANADIENS3Muskegon LUMBERJACKS0-Boxscore
136814Fredericton CANADIENS-Muskegon LUMBERJACKS---
153917Muskegon LUMBERJACKS-Fredericton CANADIENS---
159951Muskegon LUMBERJACKS-Fredericton CANADIENS---
WINS VERSUS Muskegon LUMBERJACKS : 0

Last 10 Games : 6-4-0 (W1)

Away Record : 9-7-0

Overall Record : 13-12-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Adam Hall992791524514
Ric Jackman99298132130
John-Michael Liles1002761218-22
Mattias Timander100298917364
Jason King992971017-84
Ryan Whitney1002951015822
Dennis Wideman1002901111-149
Lee Goren98254610-712
Sheldon Keefe10021358-42
Ryan Hollweg9926358-438
Joffrey Lupul9929066213
Steve Moore1001631404
Martin Samuelsson10017134-14
Chris Conner100420200
Greg Mauldin1001320210
Steffan Kronwall10015112-229
Mark Popovic10013022-312
Jason Ward10017022-42
Nate Guenin1001301100
Tom Preissing10013011-72
Andy Delmore10023011-1522
Bill Guerin100000000
Josef Marha100000000
Noah Welch100000000
Stephen Peat1001000-10
Milan Bartovic1003000-12
Jonas Andersson100300004
Brendan Bell1001300000
Jussi Timonen1001300000
Injured Reserve
Mike Comrie93201100

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Curtis McElhinney971971112.620.9041
Marcel Cousineau10011003.000.9140

WINS VERSUS Fredericton CANADIENS : 1

Last 10 Games : 7-2-0 (W4)

Home Record : 7-2-0

Overall Record : 19-5-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Hans Jonsson1002732629816
Dan Keczmer1002532528122
Derek Roy10027141226816
Wayne McBean 100274222674
Neil Brady 100271311241446
Sean Avery982791120917
Luciano Borsato100271361980
Sebastien Bordeleau10027891740
Brian Glynn 1002731316842
Steve Heinze100273811-10
Trent Hunter1002762848
Zdenek Kutlak10018268110
Claude Lapointe 10027178-141
Jeff Serowik 100741540
Matt Greene10027145628
Zbynek Michalek10017213630
Ryane Clowe1002021354
Troy Bodie10022202513
John Jakopin10014022-28
Jiri Fischer100501124
Sheldon Kennedy100000000
Todd Reirden100000000
Lubomir Sekeras100000000
Serge Payer100000000
Joel Lundqvist100000000
Vaclav Nedorost100000000
Larry DePalma100100000
Harry York100700010
Injured Reserve
Johan Franzen58266101686

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Mike Smith982116222.230.9221
Peter Budaj10022002.000.9220
David Littman 10041213.180.9060
Pat Jablonski 10010109.380.8280