• Vintage Hockey League
  • Day 168Game 1007
    CANADIENS1
    SABRES4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 169Game 1008
    DEVILS
    BRUINS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 169Game 1009
    OILERS
    FLAMES
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 169Game 1010
    RANGERS
    RED WINGS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 169Game 1011
    JETS
    KINGS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 169Game 1012
    ISLANDERS
    CANADIENS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 169Game 1013
    SABRES
    SENATORS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 169Game 1014
    CAPITALS
    FLYERS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 169Game 1015
    PENGUINS
    WHALERS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 169Game 1016
    CANUCKS
    SHARKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 169Game 1017
    ADMIRALS
    BLUES
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 169Game 1018
    WILD
    LIGHTNING
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 169Game 1019
    MAPLE LEAFS
    SCOUTS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 168Game 1007
    Manitoba MOOSE4
    Fredericton CANADIENS2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 169Game 1008
    Toledo WALLEYE
    Utica DEVILS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 169Game 1009
    Salt Lake GOLDEN EAGLES
    Fort McMurray MINERS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 169Game 1010
    Anaheim DUCKS
    New Haven NIGHTHAWKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 169Game 1011
    Rochester AMERICANS
    Newmarket SAINTS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 169Game 1012
    Fredericton CANADIENS
    Capital-District ISLANDERS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 169Game 1013
    PEI SENATORS
    Manitoba MOOSE
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 169Game 1014
    Hershey BEARS
    Baltimore SKIPJACKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 169Game 1015
    Lowell LOCK MONSTERS
    Carolina HURRICANES
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 169Game 1016
    Seattle KRAKEN
    Wyoming COWBOYS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 169Game 1017
    Peoria RIVERMEN
    Oshawa GENERALS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 169Game 1018
    Orlando THUNDER
    Kalamazoo WINGS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 169Game 1019
    Muskegon LUMBERJACKS
    Adirondack RED WINGS
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 761 Preview: Hershey BEARS at New Haven NIGHTHAWKS


2002-03 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
65374Hershey BEARS1New Haven NIGHTHAWKS2-Boxscore
107633Hershey BEARS1New Haven NIGHTHAWKS6-Boxscore
127761Hershey BEARS1New Haven NIGHTHAWKS2-Boxscore
149898New Haven NIGHTHAWKS2Hershey BEARS1-Boxscore
1761057New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-Hershey BEARS---
WINS VERSUS New Haven NIGHTHAWKS : 3

Last 10 Games : 6-4-0 (L2)

Away Record : 16-16-1

Overall Record : 42-27-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Brett Clark9868196281254
Ruslan Fedotenko99753533682355
Jason Krog98753529643114
Fredrik Sjostrom100632434582446
Richard Zednik100582925542842
Wade Brookbank99731143543397
Francis Bouillon98771043532082
Anson Carter10043627331765
Petr Prucha98776222802
Bobby Allen9956520251958
Duvie Westcott1007701616-444
Mike Ricci1007556112424
Fedor Fedorov10019551064
Martin Grenier1007528101652
Jan Mertzig10029055-38
Dan Focht10034055124
Michal Macho10038404-344
Craig Millar10038134-86
Miroslav Zalesak10039123-12
Sheldon Brookbank1004603388
Patrick Cote100611222
Erik Rasmussen10016112210
Peter Taglianetti100602234
Oleg Kvasha10021101-52
Greg Smyth10038011-664
Alexander Korolyuk100000000
Marek Posmyk100000000
Steve Begin1002000-10
Tomas Divisek1008000-12
Quintin Laing1001800020

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
David Gagnon 10058342042.180.9228
Pasi Nurminen100228833.430.8961
Philippe Sauve1000000000
Brian Eklund1000000000

WINS VERSUS Hershey BEARS : 1

Last 10 Games : 8-0-0 (W5)

Home Record : 27-7-0

Overall Record : 46-21-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Raffi Torres1007839306921126
Chris Osullivan100691454682614
Matt Walker10078745526138
John LeClair 99772722491914
Rhett Warrener100671426401373
Peter Svoboda10078434381560
Daniel Tkaczuk9953132437-412
Jay Pandolfo1007815173260
Blair Atcheynum 10075141630430
Jason Bonsignore10038916251826
Jay Mazur1007851015-20
Mike Mottau100563111446
Todd Elik 1007836952
Daniel Marois 10078527-274
Miro Guren100440441440
Brad Winchester10021303214
Chris Clark10057112114
Michael Ryan10014022-30
Jamie Lundmark1001801132
Scott Scissons100000000
Bradley Larson100000000
Kip Brennan100000000
Brad Ralph100000000
Josh Olson100000000
Pavel Vorobiev100700000
Raitis Ivanans10011000-30
Derek Plante10029000-60

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Michael Leighton10042241432.350.9213
Stephane Beauregard 10073302.050.9221
Matthew Yeats1000000000