• Vintage Hockey League
  • Day 54Game 307
    WOLVES3
    WILD1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 54Game 308
    SHARKS4
    CANADIENS1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 54Game 309
    SABRES3
    WHALERS1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 310
    BLACKHAWKS
    OILERS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 311
    CANUCKS
    RANGERS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 312
    BLUES
    ADMIRALS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 313
    SHARKS
    SCOUTS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 54Game 307
    Saskatoon BLADES2
    Kalamazoo WINGS4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 54Game 308
    Seattle KRAKEN1
    Fredericton CANADIENS3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 54Game 309
    Rochester AMERICANS1
    Carolina HURRICANES3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 310
    Indianapolis ICE
    Fort McMurray MINERS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 311
    Lowell LOCK MONSTERS
    Anaheim DUCKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 312
    Peoria RIVERMEN
    Toledo WALLEYE
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 313
    Seattle KRAKEN
    Wyoming COWBOYS
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 761 Preview: Hershey BEARS at New Haven NIGHTHAWKS


2004-05 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
1689New Haven NIGHTHAWKS2Hershey BEARS3-Boxscore
160961Hershey BEARS-New Haven NIGHTHAWKS---
WINS VERSUS New Haven NIGHTHAWKS : 1

Last 10 Games : 7-3-0 (W1)

Away Record : 7-7-0

Overall Record : 11-11-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Ruslan Fedotenko10024171330720
Michal Barinka10024111425027
Robert Nilsson100246142020
Duvie Westcott100243172042
Anthony Stewart1002412517-614
Tom Kostopoulos100237815-628
David Hale1002421113025
Petr Prucha100244711-90
Jeff Beukeboom100243710-358
Bobby Allen100171910110
Fedor Fedorov10024459130
Mike Ricci10024156-36
Martin Grenier10024156124
Jamal Mayers10019134118
Michal Macho10019123-316
Craig Millar1001203340
Andre Deveaux10019101-25
Tomas Divisek10019101-32
Georges Laraque100201110
Peter Harrold100100000
Alexander Korolyuk1002000-10
Chris Wells100300002
Erik Rasmussen100300010
Dan Focht100500002
Sheldon Brookbank100500000
Injured Reserve
Todd Elik 702117820

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jonas Hiller1002110822.870.9112
Philippe Sauve10031102.400.9000
Brian Eklund10030203.660.8790

WINS VERSUS Hershey BEARS : 0

Last 10 Games : 4-3-0 (T2)

Home Record : 5-4-0

Overall Record : 8-12-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Mike Mottau100232151716
David Steckel100235101574
Yanick Lehoux10023941322
Matt Walker992311213235
Tom Gilbert99234812336
Raitis Ivanans1001842640
Pavel Vorobiev1002342600
Brad Winchester10023246-124
Rumun Ndur10021156247
Josh Olson10023404465
Brandon Nolan1002322430
Andrew Alberts100613414
Jesse Winchester10022134-14
Tomas Malec1002104416
Maxim Sushinsky10018213-10
Darin Kimble10020213468
Denis Pederson100712336
Bradley Larson10018123-110
Joe Callahan100702240
Miro Guren100510126
Bjorn Melin1001610106
Pavel Kolarik100701110

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Michael Leighton1001961032.500.9192
Rick Tabaracci 10042202.230.9310
Drew MacIntyre1000000000