• Vintage Hockey League
  • Day 63Game 358
    WOLVES6
    SABRES3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 359
    ISLANDERS1
    MAPLE LEAFS2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 360
    RED WINGS2
    FLAMES4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 361
    OILERS5
    WILD4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 362
    KINGS4
    CANADIENS2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 363
    BRUINS2
    FLYERS3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 364
    ADMIRALS2
    LIGHTNING4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 365
    JETS
    BLACKHAWKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 366
    KINGS
    SENATORS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 367
    DEVILS
    WHALERS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 368
    SCOUTS
    BLUES
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 369
    SHARKS
    CANUCKS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 358
    Saskatoon BLADES3
    Rochester AMERICANS4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 359
    Capital-District ISLANDERS3
    Newmarket SAINTS5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 360
    Adirondack RED WINGS4
    Salt Lake GOLDEN EAGLES4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 361
    Fort McMurray MINERS1
    Kalamazoo WINGS0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 362
    New Haven NIGHTHAWKS1
    Fredericton CANADIENS3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 363
    Oshawa GENERALS4
    Hershey BEARS1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 63Game 364
    Toledo WALLEYE2
    Orlando THUNDER1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 365
    Manitoba MOOSE
    Indianapolis ICE
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 366
    New Haven NIGHTHAWKS
    PEI SENATORS
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 367
    Utica DEVILS
    Carolina HURRICANES
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 368
    Wyoming COWBOYS
    Peoria RIVERMEN
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 369
    Seattle KRAKEN
    Lowell LOCK MONSTERS
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 759 Preview: Peoria RIVERMEN at Rochester AMERICANS


2004-05 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
18Peoria RIVERMEN3Rochester AMERICANS2-Boxscore
112660Rochester AMERICANS-Peoria RIVERMEN---
WINS VERSUS Rochester AMERICANS : 0

Last 10 Games : 4-3-0 (L1)

Away Record : 9-5-0

Overall Record : 15-9-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Per Djoos 99283212460
Tomas Kloucek971931215327
Janis Sprukts10018591476
Ryan Caldwell1002711314550
Mark Mowers100287512-22
Steve Tuttle10028651180
Troy Mallette100285510936
Darren Haydar100284610010
Brett Sterling1002771844
Tomas Plihal10027448312
Mark Osiecki1002717830
Adam Pardy10028178336
Brad Lauer 1002142630
Jeff Hoggan10028415-46
Brandon Segal10027235-219
Pierre-Felix Lemay100511214
Ken Priestlay10012022-30
Lukas Krajicek1003101-14
Alfie Turcotte1001910140
David Liffiton10012011-48
Dwayne Hay1002101112
Shawn McCosh100000000
Jason Strudwick1001000-10
Dmitri Tertyshny100100000
Kirill Safronov100100000
Jeff Woywitka100100000
Shawn Thornton 1007000-38

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jani Hurme1002313731.860.9344
Jarmo Myllys 10042101.850.9330
Dmitri Patzold10020204.030.8870

WINS VERSUS Peoria RIVERMEN : 1

Last 10 Games : 2-6-1 (W1)

Home Record : 4-7-0

Overall Record : 9-11-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
P.A. Parenteau972617724612
Mark Giordano982642024-232
Chris Higgins98261472172
Colby Armstrong100265131824
Kyle Wellwood99256111710
Todd Richards 98262121410
David Moss97236713322
Tim Jackman98264812632
Jason York 1002011112221
Aaron Johnson10026189-218
Drew Fata9926178311
Cody McCormick10026347816
Lee Stempniak10026066-56
Bob Boughner10024224-160
Stu Barnes9926134-100
Jeff Odgers10026213-1124
Darryl Bootland10026123-64
Bobby Babcock1008011217
Kris Newbury100000000
Curtis Brown100000000
Ales Kotalik100000000
Joe Sacco100400000
Sean McMorrow100500000
Yuri Babenko1002100010

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Dwayne Roloson99187642.290.9271
Dan Blackburn10051313.300.8900
Mike McKenna10041304.190.8690
Chris Clifford1000000000