Login

BLACKHAWKS
GP: 15 | W: 6 | L: 7 | OTL: 2 | P: 14
GF: 34 | GA: 43 | PP%: 14.14% | PK%: 88.89%
GM : Matt Schroor | Morale : 54 | Team Overall : 80
Next Games #176 vs SCOUTS
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
BLACKHAWKS
6-7-2, 14pts
4
FINAL
5 GOLDEN KNIGHTS
8-5-3, 19pts
Team Stats
W1StreakSOL1
3-3-0Home Record4-2-3
3-4-2Away Record4-3-0
5-3-2Last 10 Games7-2-1
2.27Goals Per Game2.81
2.87Goals Against Per Game3.19
14.14%Power Play Percentage15.96%
88.89%Penalty Kill Percentage81.62%
RED WINGS
12-4-1, 25pts
2
FINAL
5 BLACKHAWKS
6-7-2, 14pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW1
7-3-0Home Record3-3-0
5-1-1Away Record3-4-2
5-4-1Last 10 Games5-3-2
2.94Goals Per Game2.27
2.59Goals Against Per Game2.87
11.63%Power Play Percentage14.14%
85.42%Penalty Kill Percentage88.89%
SCOUTS
7-6-3, 17pts
Day 38
BLACKHAWKS
6-7-2, 14pts
Team Stats
SOL1StreakW1
2-3-2Home Record3-3-0
5-3-1Away Record3-4-2
4-3-3Last 10 Games5-3-2
3.00Goals Per Game2.27
2.63Goals Against Per Game2.27
17.35%Power Play Percentage14.14%
87.63%Penalty Kill Percentage88.89%
BLACKHAWKS
6-7-2, 14pts
Day 40
COYOTES
8-6-2, 18pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW1
3-3-0Home Record3-4-2
3-4-2Away Record5-2-0
5-3-2Last 10 Games5-4-1
2.27Goals Per Game2.94
2.87Goals Against Per Game2.94
14.14%Power Play Percentage12.50%
88.89%Penalty Kill Percentage82.76%
BLACKHAWKS
6-7-2, 14pts
Day 41
RED WINGS
12-4-1, 25pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL2
3-3-0Home Record7-3-0
3-4-2Away Record5-1-1
5-3-2Last 10 Games5-4-1
2.27Goals Per Game2.94
2.87Goals Against Per Game2.94
14.14%Power Play Percentage11.63%
88.89%Penalty Kill Percentage85.42%
Team Leaders
Jonathan ToewsGoals
Jonathan Toews
7
Jonathan ToewsAssists
Jonathan Toews
12
Jonathan ToewsPoints
Jonathan Toews
19
Jonathan ToewsPlus/Minus
Jonathan Toews
7
James ReimerWins
James Reimer
6
James ReimerSave Percentage
James Reimer
0.915

Team Stats
Goals For
34
2.27 GFG
Shots For
441
29.40 Avg
Power Play Percentage
14.1%
14 GF
Offensive Zone Start
37.4%
Goals Against
43
2.87 GAA
Shots Against
497
33.13 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
88.9%%
12 GA
Defensive Zone Start
44.0%
Team Info

General ManagerMatt Schroor
CoachRandy Carlyle
DivisionCentral Division
ConferenceWESTERN CONFERENCE
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameChicago Stadium
Capacity17,317
Attendance16,166
Season Tickets6,927


Roster Info

Pro Team22
Farm Team23
Contract Limit45 / 55
Prospects6


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap75,457,800$
Available Salary Cap7,542,200$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap21


Finance

Year to Date Revenue17,745,360$
Year To Date Expenses16,033,137$
Estimated Season Revenue100,557,040$
Estimated Season Expenses63,076,684$
Current Bank Account432,961,357$
Projected Bank Account479,091,261$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Jonathan Toews0X100.00962571999490969990999985827272686690N02849,000,000$
2Eric Staal0X99.00852390979782919891989871809491626088N03247,000,000$
3Nicklas Backstrom0X100.00832370998786839991999473747374645986N02849,000,000$
4Gabriel Landeskog0XX99.0066297299999187998592997590626481608602425,919,000$
5Deryk Engelland0X99.009868519596737291619096646073759618103316,963,000$
6Tomas Plekanec0XX98.00572499968572838783948559668786565680N03345,500,000$
7Darren Helm0XXX100.0054348999818297837586866663626544607902844,700,000$
8Benoit Pouliot0X100.00682281978283877769758355635761365975N0294750,000$
9Dany Heatley0XX100.0055269384928368776878845977888637577503424,672,000$
10Scott Hartnell0XX100.00974974929776646871758053719894555875N0333750,000$
11Patrick Eaves0XX100.007124948875686873707467746870733158730323737,000$
12Troy Brouwer0XX100.0094487579977881666881636566777653587303021,543,000$
13Christian Ehrhoff0X98.0079358396966981863574819059838321588303334,000,000$
14Jaccob Slavin0X98.0070329199928190873385698953434977598102114,800,000$
15Robyn Regehr0X100.0094605480906561723566559555979445588003611,738,000$
16Ryan Murray0X99.006419799378778172357533894429366757750221650,000$
17Vitaly Vishnevski0X100.005535917876636577356960995480831048750361750,000$
18Brett Kulak (R)0X100.006720768976789072367136864525325958740211650,000$
Scratches
1Tyler Bozak0XX100.006428859578898864717477666656604547730293998,000$
2Dmitry Orlov0X91.7581297890858480763676449251475246508002431,651,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.09753380928879818162827475646970485779
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1James Reimer099.009289948894979999999494575766658802732,198,000$
2Jaroslav Halak0100.00957485769999989899809368675762870304750,000$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.5094829082979899999987946362626488
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Randy Carlyle46998882486670CAN6046,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Jonathan ToewsBLACKHAWKSC15712197100363452173913.46%927318.262462175000032154.57%33973001.3900000221
2Gabriel LandeskogBLACKHAWKSC/LW1557120140232344213111.36%633322.2132514660001650046.85%111116000.7201000120
3Deryk EngellandBLACKHAWKSRW15291154405121429164.76%426617.780221375000000035.71%1482000.8300000001
4Nicklas BackstromBLACKHAWKSC152810-1134035315215243.85%924616.43268865000001051.77%22634000.8100000001
5Darren HelmBLACKHAWKSC/LW/RW155491003122391421.74%21489.913251575000000023.81%2174001.2101000010
6Eric StaalBLACKHAWKSC15437-30021234319279.30%729019.391011077000091052.73%165112100.4801000100
7Benoit PouliotBLACKHAWKSLW15325-514024182682011.54%425717.1800000000379107.69%1376000.3900000000
8Tomas PlekanecBLACKHAWKSC/LW15325-10002035509326.00%632021.3722412650001830052.42%12483000.3100000000
9Jaccob SlavinBLACKHAWKSD15134-2801635251394.00%2037425.00022679000180000%0513000.2100000000
10Christian EhrhoffBLACKHAWKSD14134-2180172626383.85%2434124.40112562000280100%0310000.2300000000
11Ryan MurrayBLACKHAWKSD15011-614025367340%2231521.01000045000075000%0012000.0600000100
12Robyn RegehrBLACKHAWKSD15011-4240242611140%1422915.3100000000044000%007000.0900000000
13Dany HeatleyBLACKHAWKSLW/RW15101-920141711379.09%317711.8200002000000140.00%1073000.1100000000
14Patrick EavesBLACKHAWKSLW/RW15000-100221000%1352.34000000000120075.00%40100000000000
15Troy BrouwerBLACKHAWKSLW/RW15000-3120281611480%1120513.72000010005680035.71%140400000000000
16Tyler BozakBLACKHAWKSC/RW3000-100151030%03110.42000000000140061.11%180100000000000
17Chris WidemanIndianapolis ICE (CHI)D1000200120100%01919.600000000002000%01000000000000
18Dmitry OrlovBLACKHAWKSD7000-28013203300%1115622.33000020000139000%02200000000000
19Brett KulakBLACKHAWKSD15000-3807148740%615710.5100021000010000%01400000000000
20Vitaly VishnevskiBLACKHAWKSD12000-3002155300%1113911.6200000000013000%01400000000000
21Scott HartnellBLACKHAWKSLW/RW8000000000000%000.030000000000000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average270345589-5021003634114411482507.71%170432116.01142135106715000146836250.99%10598291100.4103000553
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1James ReimerBLACKHAWKS156720.9152.799058042497181100.6673150132
Team Total or Average156720.9152.799058042497181103150132


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Benoit PouliotBLACKHAWKSLW291986-01-01No200 Lbs6 ft0YesNoFree AgentYesYes42024-05-22FalseFalsePro Only750,000$750,000$598,315$No750,000$750,000$750,000$------750,000$750,000$750,000$------YesYesYes------NHL Link
Brett KulakBLACKHAWKSD211994-01-01Yes196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2024-05-21NoNo1FalseFalsePro Only650,000$650,000$518,539$No---------------------------NHL Link
Christian EhrhoffBLACKHAWKSD331982-01-01No201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/AYesYes32024-04-29FalseFalsePro Only4,000,000$4,000,000$3,191,011$No4,000,000$4,000,000$-------4,000,000$4,000,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Dany HeatleyBLACKHAWKSLW/RW341981-01-01No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2024-05-25YesYes2FalseFalsePro Only4,672,000$4,672,000$3,727,101$No4,672,000$--------4,672,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Darren HelmBLACKHAWKSC/LW/RW281987-01-01No192 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2024-05-24YesYes42024-04-29FalseFalsePro Only4,700,000$4,700,000$3,749,438$No4,700,000$4,700,000$4,700,000$------4,700,000$4,700,000$4,700,000$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Deryk EngellandBLACKHAWKSRW331982-01-01No214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2024-02-17YesYes1FalseFalsePro Only6,963,000$6,963,000$5,554,753$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Dmitry Orlov (Out of Payroll)BLACKHAWKSD241991-01-01No214 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2024-05-21NoNo3FalseFalsePro Only1,651,000$0$0$Yes1,651,000$1,651,000$-------1,651,000$1,651,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Eric StaalBLACKHAWKSC321984-01-01No207 Lbs6 ft4YesNoFree AgentYesYes42024-05-21FalseFalsePro Only7,000,000$7,000,000$5,584,270$No7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$------7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$------YesYesYes------Link / NHL Link
Gabriel LandeskogBLACKHAWKSC/LW241992-01-01No215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only5,919,000$5,919,000$4,721,899$No5,919,000$--------5,919,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Jaccob SlavinBLACKHAWKSD211994-01-01No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo12024-05-24FalseFalsePro Only4,800,000$4,800,000$3,829,213$No---------------------------NHL Link
James ReimerBLACKHAWKSG271988-01-01No220 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro Only2,198,000$2,198,000$1,753,461$No2,198,000$2,198,000$-------2,198,000$2,198,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Jaroslav HalakBLACKHAWKSG301985-01-01No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentYesYes42024-05-25FalseFalsePro Only750,000$750,000$598,315$No750,000$750,000$750,000$------750,000$750,000$750,000$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Jonathan ToewsBLACKHAWKSC281988-01-01No201 Lbs6 ft2YesNoFree AgentYesYes42024-05-21FalseFalsePro Only9,000,000$9,000,000$7,179,775$No9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$------9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$------YesYesYes------NHL Link
Nicklas BackstromBLACKHAWKSC281987-01-01No210 Lbs6 ft1YesNoFree AgentYesYes42024-05-21FalseFalsePro Only9,000,000$9,000,000$7,179,775$No9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$------9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$------YesYesYes------NHL Link
Patrick EavesBLACKHAWKSLW/RW321984-01-01No203 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/AYesYes3FalseFalsePro Only737,000$737,000$587,944$No737,000$737,000$-------737,000$737,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Robyn RegehrBLACKHAWKSD361980-01-01No225 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/AYesYes1FalseFalsePro Only1,738,000$1,738,000$1,386,494$No---------------------------NHL Link
Ryan MurrayBLACKHAWKSD221993-01-01No206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2024-05-21NoNo1FalseFalsePro Only650,000$650,000$518,539$No---------------------------NHL Link
Scott HartnellBLACKHAWKSLW/RW331982-01-01No215 Lbs6 ft2YesNoFree AgentYesYes32024-05-22FalseFalsePro Only750,000$750,000$598,315$No750,000$750,000$-------750,000$750,000$-------YesYes-------NHL Link
Tomas PlekanecBLACKHAWKSC/LW331982-01-01No193 Lbs5 ft11YesNoFree AgentYesYes42024-05-21FalseFalsePro Only5,500,000$5,500,000$4,387,640$No5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$------5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$------YesYesYes------NHL Link
Troy BrouwerBLACKHAWKSLW/RW301985-01-01No213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2024-05-27YesYes2FalseFalsePro Only1,543,000$1,543,000$1,230,933$No1,543,000$--------1,543,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Tyler BozakBLACKHAWKSC/RW291986-01-01No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/AYesYes3FalseFalsePro Only998,000$998,000$796,157$No998,000$998,000$-------998,000$998,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Vitaly VishnevskiBLACKHAWKSD361980-01-01No201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentYesYes12024-05-27FalseFalsePro Only750,000$750,000$598,315$No---------------------------NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2229.23206 Lbs6 ft12.643,396,318$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
74,719,000$59,168,000$47,034,000$36,700,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Gabriel LandeskogJonathan ToewsDeryk Engelland32122
2Tomas PlekanecNicklas BackstromDany Heatley31122
3Troy BrouwerEric StaalBenoit Pouliot24122
4Benoit PouliotEric StaalDarren Helm13122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Christian EhrhoffJaccob Slavin35122
2Vitaly VishnevskiRobyn Regehr34122
3Brett KulakRyan Murray31122
4Brett KulakChristian Ehrhoff0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Darren HelmJonathan ToewsDeryk Engelland51014
2Gabriel LandeskogNicklas BackstromTomas Plekanec49014
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Eric StaalJaccob Slavin51014
2Ryan MurrayChristian Ehrhoff49014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tomas PlekanecBenoit Pouliot51140
2Gabriel LandeskogTroy Brouwer49140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Christian EhrhoffRobyn Regehr51050
2Jaccob SlavinRyan Murray49050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Gabriel Landeskog51122Ryan MurrayChristian Ehrhoff51122
2Jonathan Toews49122Robyn RegehrJaccob Slavin49122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Gabriel LandeskogEric Staal51122
2Jonathan ToewsDeryk Engelland49122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Christian EhrhoffBrett Kulak51122
2Jaccob SlavinRyan Murray49122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jonathan ToewsGabriel LandeskogEric StaalChristian EhrhoffJaccob Slavin
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jonathan ToewsGabriel LandeskogEric StaalJaccob SlavinChristian Ehrhoff
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Eric Staal, Gabriel Landeskog, Darren HelmDany Heatley, Troy BrouwerGabriel Landeskog
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jaccob Slavin, Robyn Regehr, Ryan MurrayJaccob SlavinVitaly Vishnevski, Jaccob Slavin
Penalty Shots
Eric Staal, Gabriel Landeskog, Darren Helm, Dany Heatley, Troy Brouwer
Goalie
#1 : James Reimer, #2 : Jaroslav Halak


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1BLUES1010000012-11010000012-10000000000000.00011200010030111270241114179111.11%7185.71%020739652.27%23446650.21%9919750.25%2312199179
2CANADIENS1010000024-2000000000001010000024-200.000246000110252167036161833500.00%9188.89%020739652.27%23446650.21%9919750.25%198229188
3CANUCKS11000000312000000000001100000031221.00034700021030611130331514259222.22%70100.00%020739652.27%23446650.21%9919750.25%2011219179
4COYOTES20200000311-81010000017-61010000024-200.000347002100521424140752542487114.29%20290.00%020739652.27%23446650.21%9919750.25%351648203516
5FLYERS1010000001-1000000000001010000001-100.000000000000235711035141823400.00%90100.00%020739652.27%23446650.21%9919750.25%1762411188
6GOLDEN KNIGHTS1000010045-1000000000001000010045-110.5004711002200421022734411162313215.38%8275.00%020739652.27%23446650.21%9919750.25%2313229169
7RANGERS1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.0001230010002311111026712146116.67%6183.33%020739652.27%23446650.21%9919750.25%1992110199
8RED WINGS11000000523110000005230000000000021.000510150001403112514029714258225.00%70100.00%020739652.27%23446650.21%9919750.25%22112010179
9SABRES1000000123-1000000000001000000123-110.5002350000202511211428111231800.00%6183.33%020739652.27%23446650.21%9919750.25%221121102111
10SCOUTS2110000057-21010000025-31100000032120.50058130020305924142107425284712325.00%14378.57%020739652.27%23446650.21%9919750.25%392147203316
11SHARKS11000000211110000002110000000000021.000224000110371111150311112305120.00%60100.00%020739652.27%23446650.21%9919750.25%2111219178
12WHALERS11000000321000000000001100000032121.00036900111038817130351082110110.00%4175.00%020739652.27%23446650.21%9919750.25%2213209168
13WILD11000000312110000003120000000000021.00034700201026811702771026300.00%50100.00%020739652.27%23446650.21%9919750.25%19819112111
Total1567001013443-9633000001418-4934001012025-5140.4673455890010101404411331631417497170218363991414.14%1081288.89%020739652.27%23446650.21%9919750.25%305156330151270135
_Since Last GM Reset1567001013443-9633000001418-4934001012025-5140.4673455890010101404411331631417497170218363991414.14%1081288.89%020739652.27%23446650.21%9919750.25%305156330151270135
_Vs Conference1054001002630-4633000001418-44210010012120110.550264066008810030796110983337112150241661218.18%74889.19%020739652.27%23446650.21%9919750.25%20410622010017788
_Vs Division734000001723-6523000001217-52110000056-160.42917274400638019869666302297510816339717.95%53688.68%020739652.27%23446650.21%9919750.25%139701547212562

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1514W134558944149717021836300
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
156701013443
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
63300001418
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
93401012025
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
530101
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
991414.14%1081288.89%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
13316314171010140
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
20739652.27%23446650.21%9919750.25%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
305156330151270135


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
27BLACKHAWKS2COYOTES4LBoxScore
418BLACKHAWKS3SCOUTS2WBoxScore
624SCOUTS5BLACKHAWKS2LBoxScore
833BLUES2BLACKHAWKS1LBoxScore
1042COYOTES7BLACKHAWKS1LBoxScore
1460WILD1BLACKHAWKS3WBoxScore
1774SHARKS1BLACKHAWKS2WBoxScore
2088BLACKHAWKS2CANADIENS4LBoxScore
2195BLACKHAWKS2SABRES3LXXBoxScore
24110BLACKHAWKS3WHALERS2WBoxScore
26118BLACKHAWKS3CANUCKS1WBoxScore
28128BLACKHAWKS1RANGERS3LBoxScore
29130BLACKHAWKS0FLYERS1LBoxScore
31148BLACKHAWKS4GOLDEN KNIGHTS5LXBoxScore
36167RED WINGS2BLACKHAWKS5WBoxScore
38176SCOUTS-BLACKHAWKS-
40188BLACKHAWKS-COYOTES-
41194BLACKHAWKS-RED WINGS-
43201ISLANDERS-BLACKHAWKS-
45209CANUCKS-BLACKHAWKS-
48224BLACKHAWKS-WILD-
50232SABRES-BLACKHAWKS-
52243WILD-BLACKHAWKS-
54253GOLDEN KNIGHTS-BLACKHAWKS-
56262BLACKHAWKS-BLUES-
58273CANADIENS-BLACKHAWKS-
61287BLACKHAWKS-WILD-
63293BLACKHAWKS-KINGS-
65306BLACKHAWKS-PENGUINS-
70328COYOTES-BLACKHAWKS-
72339RED WINGS-BLACKHAWKS-
74352SHARKS-BLACKHAWKS-
78369CANUCKS-BLACKHAWKS-
81388WILD-BLACKHAWKS-
83399BLACKHAWKS-SCOUTS-
84407BLACKHAWKS-BLUES-
86418RED WINGS-BLACKHAWKS-
88426SCOUTS-BLACKHAWKS-
90436SENATORS-BLACKHAWKS-
93450BLACKHAWKS-BRUINS-
95463BLACKHAWKS-SENATORS-
96467BLACKHAWKS-MAPLE LEAFS-
98477BLACKHAWKS-CANADIENS-
100483WILD-BLACKHAWKS-
102497MAPLE LEAFS-BLACKHAWKS-
104507BLACKHAWKS-SHARKS-
105516BLACKHAWKS-FLAMES-
107520BLUES-BLACKHAWKS-
110535FLAMES-BLACKHAWKS-
112546SABRES-BLACKHAWKS-
114556KINGS-BLACKHAWKS-
117571WHALERS-BLACKHAWKS-
119582RANGERS-BLACKHAWKS-
121592BLACKHAWKS-BRUINS-
122597BLACKHAWKS-ISLANDERS-
124607BLACKHAWKS-FLAMES-
126613BLACKHAWKS-KINGS-
128622MAPLE LEAFS-BLACKHAWKS-
130636FLYERS-BLACKHAWKS-
132645BLACKHAWKS-SCOUTS-
134653BLACKHAWKS-BLUES-
136672BLACKHAWKS-COYOTES-
138679BLACKHAWKS-RED WINGS-
140687PENGUINS-BLACKHAWKS-
142695LIGHTNING-BLACKHAWKS-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
145713SENATORS-BLACKHAWKS-
146719BLACKHAWKS-WILD-
149732BRUINS-BLACKHAWKS-
151743GOLDEN KNIGHTS-BLACKHAWKS-
153752BLACKHAWKS-RANGERS-
156765BLACKHAWKS-LIGHTNING-
157772BLACKHAWKS-FLYERS-
159779COYOTES-BLACKHAWKS-
161791ISLANDERS-BLACKHAWKS-
163799BLUES-BLACKHAWKS-
168822BLACKHAWKS-BLUES-
169829BLACKHAWKS-COYOTES-
171841BLACKHAWKS-SCOUTS-
173860BLACKHAWKS-RED WINGS-
175866RED WINGS-BLACKHAWKS-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity6061432925983463866
Ticket Price1851357540440
Attendance33,30425,05413,79519,6475,196
Attendance PCT91.58%96.46%88.50%94.56%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
34 16166 - 93.35% 2,957,560$17,745,360$17317114

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
16,033,137$ 73,068,000$ 73,068,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
73,068,000$ 14,819,649$ 0$ 21 1

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
100,557,040$ 142 444,202$ 63,076,684$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
64,983,176$ 432,961,357$ 479,091,261$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
75,457,800$ 7,542,200$ 83,000,000$ 40,457,800$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Gabriel LandeskogAGE:24PO:81OV:86
Tomas PlekanecAGE:33PO:56OV:80
Darren HelmAGE:28PO:44OV:79
Scott HartnellAGE:33PO:55OV:75
Dany HeatleyAGE:34PO:37OV:75
Benoit PouliotAGE:29PO:36OV:75
Troy BrouwerAGE:30PO:53OV:73
Patrick EavesAGE:32PO:31OV:73
Kasperi Kapanen (R)AGE:20PO:69OV:70
Tanner GlassAGE:32PO:11OV:70
Ivan Barbashev (R)AGE:20PO:69OV:69
Chris StewartAGE:28PO:56OV:69
Dwight KingAGE:26PO:29OV:69
Martin EratAGE:36PO:35OV:68
Jonathan ToewsAGE:28PO:68OV:90
Eric StaalAGE:32PO:62OV:88
Gabriel LandeskogAGE:24PO:81OV:86
Nicklas BackstromAGE:28PO:64OV:86
Tomas PlekanecAGE:33PO:56OV:80
Darren HelmAGE:28PO:44OV:79
Tyler BozakAGE:29PO:45OV:73
Ivan Barbashev (R)AGE:20PO:69OV:69
Lars EllerAGE:26PO:48OV:69
Tom WandellAGE:28PO:11OV:69
Ben MaxwellAGE:28PO:3OV:66
Jonny Brodzinski (R)AGE:22PO:40OV:64
Sam Steel (R)AGE:17PO:70OV:62
Deryk EngellandAGE:33PO:9OV:81
Darren HelmAGE:28PO:44OV:79
Scott HartnellAGE:33PO:55OV:75
Dany HeatleyAGE:34PO:37OV:75
Troy BrouwerAGE:30PO:53OV:73
Tyler BozakAGE:29PO:45OV:73
Patrick EavesAGE:32PO:31OV:73
Kasperi Kapanen (R)AGE:20PO:69OV:70
Chris StewartAGE:28PO:56OV:69
Dwight KingAGE:26PO:29OV:69
Tom WandellAGE:28PO:11OV:69
Martin EratAGE:36PO:35OV:68
Nick PalmieriAGE:26PO:9OV:68
J.C. Lipon (R)AGE:22PO:31OV:60

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Christian EhrhoffAGE:33PO:21OV:83
Jaccob SlavinAGE:21PO:77OV:81
Dmitry OrlovAGE:24PO:46OV:80
Robyn RegehrAGE:36PO:45OV:80
Ryan MurrayAGE:22PO:67OV:75
Vitaly VishnevskiAGE:36PO:10OV:75
Brett Kulak (R)AGE:21PO:59OV:74
Chris WidemanAGE:25PO:31OV:72
Ryan CaldwellAGE:34PO:1OV:72
Luc BourdonAGE:28PO:3OV:71
Alex HenryAGE:36PO:1OV:71
Eric GrybaAGE:28PO:26OV:69
Stuart Percy (R)AGE:22PO:21OV:68
Christian Wolanin (R)AGE:20PO:48OV:63
James ReimerAGE:27PO:66OV:88
Jaroslav HalakAGE:30PO:57OV:87
Dan BlackburnAGE:32PO:33OV:67
Jeff DeslauriersAGE:32PO:35OV:66
Rastislav StanaAGE:36PO:17OV:49

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Andrew Mangiapane (s26)BLACKHAWKS2635
Niko Mikkola (s26)BLACKHAWKS2681
Roland McKeown (s25)BLACKHAWKS2587
Sam Steel (s27)BLACKHAWKS2724
Tim Gettinger (s27)BLACKHAWKS2764
William Lockwood (s27)BLACKHAWKS2788

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
28
29
30
31
32
Conditional Draft Picks



s26 - VHL is Fun and Stuff [WB3]

By Matt Schroor (BLACKHAWKS) On Monday 5th February 2024 / 1:39am

Why does the VHL have such a grasp on us? To be 100% honest I’m not sure, but I can say that I have left twice and have come back two times. Is it the fact that there have been articles written about fictional undercover news stories to the underground Mexican Clinics, maybe. Is it the fact that after getting the shit kicked out of me repeatedly and I keep thinking that I can figure it out, possibly. It is probably more so that it took over for my raging gambling addiction.

The VHL is amazing simply because it is fairly cheap way to have a good time around something we all say we can do better than the pros. To build and manage a team. It is a mostly harmless hobby that takes up enough of our time to keep us out of trouble and not too much to have our wives get mad. Some of us even bring them along for the ride.

As for the new look, it takes some getting used too. It doesn’t look nearly as nice as the old one but after almost 30 seasons things start to show their age. It was right around that age I started to get my grey. That could have also corresponded with the news that my wife was pregnant as well. The new streamlined site will soon become old hat and we won’t even know there was much of a change. With all that being said, thanks to Chris and all those who help to have the league run, specifically all that computer stuff. Without you all I would have approximately 1.5 more hours a week to be pissed at the way Ontario is run. I also really like to say those three little words that I can say again in 4 or so days.

 

WC 308   

New Comment



BLACKHAWKS Trade History




[6/18/2024 8:44:32 PM] Both BLACKHAWKS and Indianapolis ICE lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.



Dmitry Orlov is out for 4 days because of a Fractured Orbital Bone Injury.



BLACKHAWKS Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

BLACKHAWKS Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

BLACKHAWKS Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

BLACKHAWKS Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

BLACKHAWKS Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA