Login

New Haven NIGHTHAWKS
GP: 14 | W: 6 | L: 5 | OTL: 3 | P: 15
GF: 41 | GA: 48 | PP%: 12.12% | PK%: 81.25%
GM : Jeff Shirley | Morale : 60 | Team Overall : 68
Next Games #174 vs Cleveland MONSTERS
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Muskegon LUMBERJACKS
9-5-2, 20pts
5
FINAL
6 New Haven NIGHTHAWKS
6-5-3, 15pts
Team Stats
W3StreakL1
6-3-0Home Record4-0-2
3-2-2Home Record2-5-1
5-3-2Last 10 Games5-4-1
4.06Goals Per Game2.93
3.38Goals Against Per Game3.43
20.41%Power Play Percentage12.12%
76.92%Penalty Kill Percentage81.25%
New Haven NIGHTHAWKS
6-5-3, 15pts
1
FINAL
2 Bridgeport ISLANDERS
7-6-1, 15pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL1
4-0-2Home Record4-3-1
2-5-1Home Record3-3-0
5-4-1Last 10 Games4-5-1
2.93Goals Per Game2.93
3.43Goals Against Per Game3.29
12.12%Power Play Percentage13.16%
81.25%Penalty Kill Percentage81.25%
Cleveland MONSTERS
10-5-1, 21pts
Day 37
New Haven NIGHTHAWKS
6-5-3, 15pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL1
7-2-1Home Record4-0-2
3-3-0Away Record2-5-1
5-4-1Last 10 Games5-4-1
2.88Goals Per Game2.93
2.63Goals Against Per Game2.93
12.12%Power Play Percentage12.12%
92.00%Penalty Kill Percentage81.25%
New Haven NIGHTHAWKS
6-5-3, 15pts
Day 39
Owen Sound ATTACK
8-4-2, 18pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW2
4-0-2Home Record5-2-1
2-5-1Away Record3-2-1
5-4-1Last 10 Games5-3-2
2.93Goals Per Game3.36
3.43Goals Against Per Game3.36
12.12%Power Play Percentage7.50%
81.25%Penalty Kill Percentage84.62%
New Haven NIGHTHAWKS
6-5-3, 15pts
Day 40
Fredericton EXPRESS
11-5-1, 23pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW2
4-0-2Home Record6-2-1
2-5-1Away Record5-3-0
5-4-1Last 10 Games9-1-0
2.93Goals Per Game2.71
3.43Goals Against Per Game2.71
12.12%Power Play Percentage10.81%
81.25%Penalty Kill Percentage69.44%
Team Leaders
Dominic ToninatoGoals
Dominic Toninato
8
Tyler PitlickAssists
Tyler Pitlick
7
Dominic ToninatoPoints
Dominic Toninato
12
Dominic ToninatoPlus/Minus
Dominic Toninato
7
Cal PetersenWins
Cal Petersen
6
Cal PetersenSave Percentage
Cal Petersen
0.908

Team Stats
Goals For
41
2.93 GFG
Shots For
482
34.43 Avg
Power Play Percentage
12.1%
4 GF
Offensive Zone Start
39.9%
Goals Against
48
3.43 GAA
Shots Against
482
34.43 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
81.3%%
6 GA
Defensive Zone Start
38.8%
Team Info

General ManagerJeff Shirley
CoachMike Milbury
DivisionEast Coast Division
ConferenceEASTERN Conference
Captain
Assistant #1Raffi Torres
Assistant #2Stephen Johns


Arena Info

Capacity11,172
Attendance6,835
Season Tickets1,117


Roster Info

Pro Team31
Farm Team20
Contract Limit51 / 55
Prospects7


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Andreas Athanasiou (R)0X100.004614768972739778778674687223296560720212650,000$
2Mark Jankowski (R)0X100.007338818285728073788172796620285460720212650,000$
3Tyler Pitlick0X100.0073247983797891897764707669263347607102431,353,000$
4Brandon Pirri0X100.005587987708099767961757274353336607002411,015,625$
5Tyler Bertuzzi (R)0X100.0060407086737689826762777175212960606902041,000,000$
6Tommy Wingels0XXX99.0085327585718188707758647165374246606902811,663,000$
7Dominic Toninato (R)0X100.004915758872739667778059716015244460690212650,000$
8Raffi Torres (A)0X100.0094735790947567727073614565737538606903421,000,000$
9Andrej Nestrasil0X100.006725908080769273716264746719292360680244800,000$
10Brendan Gaunce (R)0X100.005329766981727569778060766015244360670212650,000$
11Julian Melchiori0X100.0077377974857482633554298840152525607202412,825,000$
12Mark Alt0X100.0067278379827492653561298641152524607202411,015,625$
13Stephen Johns (A)0X100.0081517367887368693567349146192737607202441,000,000$
14Jani Hakanpaa0X99.007445737188737666356132884315242760710244850,000$
15Christian Djoos (R)0X100.00392859364759969357233854216244360700212650,000$
16Robert Hagg (R)0X100.006711737275717868356832884017255660700203750,000$
17Madison Bowey (R)0X100.005726738073718374357530824012215060690203750,000$
18Griffin Reinhart (R)0X100.006221727481717263356326873810203360680212650,000$
Scratches
1Emerson Etem0X100.007535877479777568716262746521293560670241812,500$
2Charles Hudon (R)0X100.00467758962779270707363706214234160670212650,000$
3Dominik Kubalik (R)0X100.00383808567719677706877558014225460670203750,000$
4Max Reinhart0X100.006219807972769267775958706014242460650244750,000$
5Boo Nieves (R)0X100.006019787580717467775556725912213760630212650,000$
6Emile Poirier (R)0X100.005210808373729063705251695510193160620212650,000$
7Riley Barber (R)0X100.007431808069748361704651685410193160610212650,000$
8Samuel Morin (R)0X100.00787070718268916035572779388183360610203750,000$
9Luke Johnson (R)0X100.0034174896273996076475264559193360600212650,000$
10Chris Bigras (R)0X100.00471476776872926135602780389183460660203750,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.93622677807674866960655275561927396068
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Cal Petersen (R)098.00898476767781898989748525255860740212650,000$
2Josh Harding0100.007773747980898281807279393838607303211,845,000$
Scratches
1Jon Gillies (R)0100.00839876907977766971717924243860700212650,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.3383857582798282808072812929456072
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Mike Milbury76798289596226USA6421,300,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Dominic ToninatoNew Haven NIGHTHAWKS (LAK)C148412710015284381718.60%1524817.7100011000001143.59%15666000.9712000102
2Tyler BertuzziNew Haven NIGHTHAWKS (LAK)LW14561112029216819297.35%1027819.860224220111190038.46%1397000.7904000010
3Brandon PirriNew Haven NIGHTHAWKS (LAK)C145611420163349153310.20%327119.410227261014251058.39%13755000.8101000200
4Tyler PitlickNew Haven NIGHTHAWKS (LAK)C133710-42028305518315.45%725119.38011312011080144.17%120812000.7900000101
5Andreas AthanasiouNew Haven NIGHTHAWKS (LAK)LW133710-126015194416336.82%626820.631236240111121145.63%160410000.7513000001
6Raffi TorresNew Haven NIGHTHAWKS (LAK)LW1427914037123115226.45%422115.8300003000000062.50%8115000.8102000010
7Tommy WingelsNew Haven NIGHTHAWKS (LAK)C/LW/RW14448-880522633102512.12%732823.491016290111200045.95%3752010.4912000100
8Andrej NestrasilNew Haven NIGHTHAWKS (LAK)RW14246-10014212110209.52%725518.27101426000000038.46%1346000.4700000100
9Jani HakanpaaNew Haven NIGHTHAWKS (LAK)D14224-3100183722999.09%1834424.59000124000019010%0414000.2300000000
10Mark JankowskiNew Haven NIGHTHAWKS (LAK)C10224-84022214018235.00%221721.790002191013190047.42%213126000.3713000000
11Julian MelchioriNew Haven NIGHTHAWKS (LAK)D13123-2603221145127.14%2629822.97000116101125000%0110000.2000000000
12Mark AltNew Haven NIGHTHAWKS (LAK)D13033-620272218270%1632124.72000624000022000%0317000.1900000000
13Stephen JohnsNew Haven NIGHTHAWKS (LAK)D13123-440313414747.14%1728121.66101324000013000%0315000.2100000000
14Griffin ReinhartNew Haven NIGHTHAWKS (LAK)D14033300111610270%821215.2000003000020000%017000.2800000000
15Madison BoweyNew Haven NIGHTHAWKS (LAK)D140332005116340%920914.9800001500000000%006000.2900000000
16Charles HudonNew Haven NIGHTHAWKS (LAK)LW5011-42031273110%38116.3700000000000020.00%1011000.2400000000
17Emerson EtemNew Haven NIGHTHAWKS (LAK)RW1000100102000%21515.63000000000000100.00%10000000000000
18Brendan GaunceNew Haven NIGHTHAWKS (LAK)C9000100000000%0111.2200000000000050.00%20000000000000
19Christian DjoosNew Haven NIGHTHAWKS (LAK)D14000-200010000%1191.400000000001000%00100000000000
20Robert HaggNew Haven NIGHTHAWKS (LAK)D14000120543100%5745.340000300002000%00600000000000
21Dominik KubalikNew Haven NIGHTHAWKS (LAK)LW8000100132270%2455.7400000000000060.00%102000000000000
Team Total or Average2523863101-326403623724821632947.88%168425916.90471144280347112153447.39%88079136010.47417000624
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Cal PetersenNew Haven NIGHTHAWKS (LAK)126330.9083.057480038415205000.82417121021
2Josh HardingNew Haven NIGHTHAWKS (LAK)20200.8814.0311900867290000212000
Team Total or Average146530.9053.18867004648223400171413021


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Andreas AthanasiouNew Haven NIGHTHAWKS (LAK)LW211994-01-01Yes190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$65,000$51,854$No650,000$--------650,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Andrej NestrasilNew Haven NIGHTHAWKS (LAK)RW241991-01-01No211 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo42024-04-29FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$80,000$63,820$No800,000$800,000$800,000$------800,000$800,000$800,000$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Boo NievesNew Haven NIGHTHAWKS (LAK)C211994-01-01Yes214 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$65,000$51,854$No650,000$--------650,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Brandon PirriNew Haven NIGHTHAWKS (LAK)C241991-01-01No186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo12024-05-24FalseFalsePro & Farm1,015,625$101,562$81,021$No---------------------------NHL Link
Brendan GaunceNew Haven NIGHTHAWKS (LAK)C211994-01-01Yes219 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$65,000$51,854$No650,000$--------650,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Cal PetersenNew Haven NIGHTHAWKS (LAK)G211994-01-01Yes185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$65,000$51,854$No650,000$--------650,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Charles HudonNew Haven NIGHTHAWKS (LAK)LW211994-01-01Yes190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$65,000$51,854$No650,000$--------650,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Chris BigrasNew Haven NIGHTHAWKS (LAK)D201995-01-01Yes191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo32024-05-01FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$75,000$59,831$No750,000$750,000$-------750,000$750,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Christian DjoosNew Haven NIGHTHAWKS (LAK)D211994-01-01Yes180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$65,000$51,854$No650,000$--------650,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Dominic ToninatoNew Haven NIGHTHAWKS (LAK)C211994-01-01Yes201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$65,000$51,854$No650,000$--------650,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Dominik KubalikNew Haven NIGHTHAWKS (LAK)LW201995-01-01Yes192 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2024-05-09NoNo32024-05-01FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$75,000$59,831$No750,000$750,000$-------750,000$750,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Emerson EtemNew Haven NIGHTHAWKS (LAK)RW241992-01-01No212 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo12024-05-24FalseFalsePro & Farm812,500$81,250$64,817$No---------------------------NHL Link
Emile PoirierNew Haven NIGHTHAWKS (LAK)LW211994-01-01Yes196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$65,000$51,854$No650,000$--------650,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Griffin ReinhartNew Haven NIGHTHAWKS (LAK)D211994-01-01Yes216 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$65,000$51,854$No650,000$--------650,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Jani HakanpaaNew Haven NIGHTHAWKS (LAK)D241992-01-01No225 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/ANoNo42024-04-29FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$85,000$67,809$No850,000$850,000$850,000$------850,000$850,000$850,000$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Jon GilliesNew Haven NIGHTHAWKS (LAK)G211994-01-01Yes223 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$65,000$51,854$No650,000$--------650,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Josh HardingNew Haven NIGHTHAWKS (LAK)G321984-01-01No194 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/AYesYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,845,000$184,500$147,185$No---------------------------NHL Link
Julian MelchioriNew Haven NIGHTHAWKS (LAK)D241991-01-01No218 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo12024-05-24FalseFalsePro & Farm2,825,000$282,500$225,365$No---------------------------NHL Link
Luke JohnsonNew Haven NIGHTHAWKS (LAK)C211994-01-01Yes198 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$65,000$51,854$No650,000$--------650,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Madison BoweyNew Haven NIGHTHAWKS (LAK)D201995-01-01Yes207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2024-05-09NoNo32024-05-01FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$75,000$59,831$No750,000$750,000$-------750,000$750,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Mark AltNew Haven NIGHTHAWKS (LAK)D241991-01-01No204 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoNo12024-05-24FalseFalsePro & Farm1,015,625$101,562$81,021$No---------------------------NHL Link
Mark JankowskiNew Haven NIGHTHAWKS (LAK)C211994-01-01Yes212 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2024-05-09NoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$65,000$51,854$No650,000$--------650,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Max ReinhartNew Haven NIGHTHAWKS (LAK)C241992-01-01No196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo42024-04-29FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$75,000$59,831$No750,000$750,000$750,000$------750,000$750,000$750,000$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Raffi TorresNew Haven NIGHTHAWKS (LAK)LW341981-01-01No215 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/AYesYes22024-04-29FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$100,000$79,775$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Riley BarberNew Haven NIGHTHAWKS (LAK)RW211994-01-01Yes199 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$65,000$51,854$No650,000$--------650,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Robert HaggNew Haven NIGHTHAWKS (LAK)D201995-01-01Yes210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo32024-05-01FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$75,000$59,831$No750,000$750,000$-------750,000$750,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Samuel MorinNew Haven NIGHTHAWKS (LAK)LW201995-01-01Yes202 Lbs6 ft6NoNoFree AgentNoNo32024-05-01FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$75,000$59,831$No750,000$750,000$-------750,000$750,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Stephen JohnsNew Haven NIGHTHAWKS (LAK)D241992-01-01No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo42024-04-29FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$100,000$79,775$No1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$------1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Tommy WingelsNew Haven NIGHTHAWKS (LAK)C/LW/RW281988-01-01No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/AYesYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,663,000$166,300$132,666$No---------------------------NHL Link
Tyler BertuzziNew Haven NIGHTHAWKS (LAK)LW201995-01-01Yes197 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo42024-04-29FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$100,000$79,775$No1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$------1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Tyler PitlickNew Haven NIGHTHAWKS (LAK)C241991-01-01No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm1,353,000$135,300$107,936$No1,353,000$1,353,000$-------1,353,000$1,353,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
3122.68203 Lbs6 ft22.32907,411$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tyler PitlickAndreas AthanasiouTommy Wingels35014
2Tyler BertuzziDominic ToninatoAndrej Nestrasil30014
3Raffi TorresBrandon PirriMark Jankowski25032
4Mark JankowskiDominic ToninatoAndreas Athanasiou10131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Stephen JohnsJulian Melchiori30122
2Robert HaggMark Alt30122
3Griffin ReinhartMadison Bowey20122
4Stephen JohnsJulian Melchiori20122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Andreas AthanasiouBrandon PirriMark Jankowski51005
2Tyler BertuzziTyler PitlickAndrej Nestrasil49005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Stephen JohnsMadison Bowey51005
2Julian MelchioriGriffin Reinhart49005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tyler PitlickBrandon Pirri51131
2Andreas AthanasiouTyler Bertuzzi49131
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Julian MelchioriStephen Johns51140
2Griffin ReinhartMadison Bowey49140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Tyler Bertuzzi51140Julian MelchioriGriffin Reinhart51140
2Brandon Pirri49140Stephen JohnsMark Alt49140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Andreas AthanasiouTyler Pitlick51014
2Brandon PirriTyler Bertuzzi49014
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Griffin ReinhartStephen Johns51122
2Julian MelchioriMadison Bowey49122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Tyler PitlickAndreas AthanasiouMark JankowskiStephen JohnsJulian Melchiori
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Tyler PitlickAndreas AthanasiouMark JankowskiStephen JohnsJulian Melchiori
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brandon Pirri, Tyler Bertuzzi, Raffi TorresBrandon Pirri, Tyler BertuzziBrandon Pirri
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Julian Melchiori, Griffin Reinhart, Madison BoweyStephen JohnsStephen Johns, Griffin Reinhart
Penalty Shots
Tyler Bertuzzi, Dominic Toninato, Raffi Torres, Andreas Athanasiou, Brandon Pirri
Goalie
#1 : Josh Harding, #2 : Cal Petersen


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Adirondack RED WINGS21000010523110000003121000001021141.00057120015149460163184130223914850300.00%40100.00%016535147.01%16434148.09%8818846.81%286143287139295149
2Bridgeport ISLANDERS1010000012-1000000000001010000012-100.0001230015149438163184130222813224100.00%10100.00%016535147.01%16434148.09%8818846.81%286143287139295149
3Hershey BEARS2010000169-31000000134-11010000035-210.25061117001514946116318413022561412496116.67%60100.00%016535147.01%16434148.09%8818846.81%286143287139295149
4Kalamazoo WINGS11000000431110000004310000000000021.0004590015149433163184130223714224300.00%10100.00%016535147.01%16434148.09%8818846.81%286143287139295149
5Muskegon LUMBERJACKS211000001011-1110000006511010000046-220.500101828001514948416318413022963114485360.00%7271.43%116535147.01%16434148.09%8818846.81%286143287139295149
6Newmarket SAINTS1000010023-11000010023-10000000000010.5002240015149431163184130223712236300.00%10100.00%016535147.01%16434148.09%8818846.81%286143287139295149
7Orlando THUNDER10000010431100000104310000000000021.00044800151494431631841302250151030400.00%5180.00%216535147.01%16434148.09%8818846.81%286143287139295149
8Rochester AMERICANS1000000112-1000000000001000000112-110.5001230015149425163184130222612018100.00%000%016535147.01%16434148.09%8818846.81%286143287139295149
9Salt Lake GOLDEN EAGLES10000010431000000000001000001043121.0004480015149433163184130224018427200.00%20100.00%016535147.01%16434148.09%8818846.81%286143287139295149
10Saskatchewan STAGS1010000024-2000000000001010000024-200.0002460015149441163184130224212627200.00%3166.67%016535147.01%16434148.09%8818846.81%286143287139295149
11Scottsdale HATTERS1010000026-4000000000001010000026-400.0002460015149433163184130223113429300.00%220.00%016535147.01%16434148.09%8818846.81%286143287139295149
Total1435001324148-76300011122193805000211929-10150.536416310400151494482163184130224821686436233412.12%32681.25%316535147.01%16434148.09%8818846.81%286143287139295149
_Since Last GM Reset1435001324148-76300011122193805000211929-10150.536416310400151494482163184130224821686436233412.12%32681.25%316535147.01%16434148.09%8818846.81%286143287139295149
_Vs Conference812001221921-2410001111211140200011710-390.563192847001514942581631841302223680342071815.56%17194.12%216535147.01%16434148.09%8818846.81%286143287139295149
_Vs Division3120002259-41100001123-12020001136-381.333581300151494971631841302210536881600.00%4175.00%016535147.01%16434148.09%8818846.81%286143287139295149

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1415L141631044824821686436200
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
143501324148
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
63001112219
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
80500211929
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
540001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
33412.12%32681.25%3
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
16318413022151494
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
16535147.01%16434148.09%8818846.81%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
286143287139295149


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
28Orlando THUNDER3New Haven NIGHTHAWKS4WXXBoxScore
316Newmarket SAINTS3New Haven NIGHTHAWKS2LXBoxScore
730New Haven NIGHTHAWKS4Muskegon LUMBERJACKS6LBoxScore
938Hershey BEARS4New Haven NIGHTHAWKS3LXXBoxScore
1049Kalamazoo WINGS3New Haven NIGHTHAWKS4WBoxScore
1255New Haven NIGHTHAWKS3Hershey BEARS5LBoxScore
1672Adirondack RED WINGS1New Haven NIGHTHAWKS3WBoxScore
1775New Haven NIGHTHAWKS2Adirondack RED WINGS1WXXBoxScore
2192New Haven NIGHTHAWKS4Salt Lake GOLDEN EAGLES3WXXBoxScore
22101New Haven NIGHTHAWKS2Scottsdale HATTERS6LBoxScore
25117New Haven NIGHTHAWKS2Saskatchewan STAGS4LBoxScore
27122New Haven NIGHTHAWKS1Rochester AMERICANS2LXXBoxScore
30140Muskegon LUMBERJACKS5New Haven NIGHTHAWKS6WBoxScore
31144New Haven NIGHTHAWKS1Bridgeport ISLANDERS2LBoxScore
37174Cleveland MONSTERS-New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-
39184New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-Owen Sound ATTACK-
40186New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-Fredericton EXPRESS-
42195New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-Hershey BEARS-
44206Rochester AMERICANS-New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-
49227New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-Adirondack RED WINGS-
51239PEI SENATORS-New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-
52242New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-Oshawa GENERALS-
53250New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-Cleveland MONSTERS-
55261Fredericton EXPRESS-New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-
57270Bridgeport ISLANDERS-New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-
58274New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-Bridgeport ISLANDERS-
63296New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-Orlando THUNDER-
65302New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-Springfield THUNDERBIRDS-
66314New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-Saskatchewan STAGS-
68323Anaheim DUCKS-New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-
71334Hershey BEARS-New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-
72343New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-Rochester AMERICANS-
74355Owen Sound ATTACK-New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-
75356New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-Newmarket SAINTS-
77367Muskegon LUMBERJACKS-New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-
79380New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-Orlando THUNDER-
81394Hershey BEARS-New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-
83406Rochester AMERICANS-New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-
84411New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-Adirondack RED WINGS-
87422Bridgeport ISLANDERS-New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-
89432Scottsdale HATTERS-New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-
90435New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-Oshawa GENERALS-
93452Springfield THUNDERBIRDS-New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-
96467Wyoming COWBOYS-New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-
98476New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-Kalamazoo WINGS-
100488New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-Indianapolis ICE-
102497New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-Wyoming COWBOYS-
106518Adirondack RED WINGS-New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-
108531Rochester AMERICANS-New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-
110536New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-Orlando THUNDER-
114563Anaheim DUCKS-New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-
117570New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-Newmarket SAINTS-
118577New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-Cleveland MONSTERS-
120590Hershey BEARS-New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-
122601Seattle KRAKEN-New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-
124606New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-Owen Sound ATTACK-
126612New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-Anaheim DUCKS-
128622New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-Wyoming COWBOYS-
131643New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-Seattle KRAKEN-
135663Orlando THUNDER-New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-
136668New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-Bridgeport ISLANDERS-
138680Rochester AMERICANS-New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-
140689New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-Indianapolis ICE-
142694New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-PEI SENATORS-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
143707PEI SENATORS-New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-
145716Springfield THUNDERBIRDS-New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-
148728Saskatchewan STAGS-New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-
149736Adirondack RED WINGS-New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-
151744New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-Hershey BEARS-
156767New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-Orlando THUNDER-
157776Bridgeport ISLANDERS-New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-
159784Indianapolis ICE-New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-
162796Orlando THUNDER-New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-
164809Salt Lake GOLDEN EAGLES-New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-
166818Oshawa GENERALS-New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-
169830Fredericton EXPRESS-New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-
171845Scottsdale HATTERS-New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-
173858New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-Adirondack RED WINGS-
174864Bridgeport ISLANDERS-New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-
176874New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-Rochester AMERICANS-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity55865586
Ticket Price15075
Attendance20,62820,381
Attendance PCT61.55%60.81%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
34 6835 - 61.18% 770,463$4,622,775$11172130

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
561,827$ 2,812,974$ 2,812,974$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
2,812,974$ 561,827$ 31 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
26,195,725$ 142 15,803$ 2,244,026$




New Haven NIGHTHAWKS Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

New Haven NIGHTHAWKS Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

New Haven NIGHTHAWKS Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

New Haven NIGHTHAWKS Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

New Haven NIGHTHAWKS Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA