Login

Saskatchewan STAGS
GP: 16 | W: 9 | L: 4 | OTL: 3 | P: 21
GF: 53 | GA: 50 | PP%: 24.14% | PK%: 81.58%
GM : Dustin Funk | Morale : 60 | Team Overall : 69
Next Games #173 vs Rochester AMERICANS
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Indianapolis ICE
9-5-2, 20pts
6
FINAL
2 Saskatchewan STAGS
9-4-3, 21pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL2
3-3-1Home Record5-2-2
6-2-1Home Record4-2-1
6-4-0Last 10 Games7-2-1
3.50Goals Per Game3.31
3.00Goals Against Per Game3.13
20.83%Power Play Percentage24.14%
84.78%Penalty Kill Percentage81.58%
Saskatchewan STAGS
9-4-3, 21pts
2
FINAL
4 Scottsdale HATTERS
15-2-0, 30pts
Team Stats
L2StreakL1
5-2-2Home Record9-1-0
4-2-1Home Record6-1-0
7-2-1Last 10 Games8-2-0
3.31Goals Per Game4.65
3.13Goals Against Per Game2.88
24.14%Power Play Percentage29.27%
81.58%Penalty Kill Percentage90.70%
Rochester AMERICANS
5-7-2, 12pts
Day 37
Saskatchewan STAGS
9-4-3, 21pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL2
4-4-1Home Record5-2-2
1-3-1Away Record4-2-1
4-5-1Last 10 Games7-2-1
2.57Goals Per Game3.31
2.93Goals Against Per Game3.31
21.74%Power Play Percentage24.14%
77.50%Penalty Kill Percentage81.58%
Wyoming COWBOYS
9-2-4, 22pts
Day 40
Saskatchewan STAGS
9-4-3, 21pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL2
2-2-2Home Record5-2-2
7-0-2Away Record4-2-1
7-1-2Last 10 Games7-2-1
3.13Goals Per Game3.31
2.80Goals Against Per Game3.31
24.00%Power Play Percentage24.14%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage81.58%
Saskatchewan STAGS
9-4-3, 21pts
Day 43
Indianapolis ICE
9-5-2, 20pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW1
5-2-2Home Record3-3-1
4-2-1Away Record6-2-1
7-2-1Last 10 Games6-4-0
3.31Goals Per Game3.50
3.13Goals Against Per Game3.50
24.14%Power Play Percentage20.83%
81.58%Penalty Kill Percentage84.78%
Team Leaders
Viktor ArvidssonGoals
Viktor Arvidsson
10
Phillip DanaultAssists
Phillip Danault
14
Phillip DanaultPoints
Phillip Danault
19
Phillip DanaultPlus/Minus
Phillip Danault
7
Ville HussoWins
Ville Husso
5
Ville HussoSave Percentage
Ville Husso
0.923

Team Stats
Goals For
53
3.31 GFG
Shots For
601
37.56 Avg
Power Play Percentage
24.1%
7 GF
Offensive Zone Start
39.6%
Goals Against
50
3.13 GAA
Shots Against
595
37.19 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
81.6%%
7 GA
Defensive Zone Start
38.5%
Team Info

General ManagerDustin Funk
CoachTed Nolan
DivisionPacific Division
ConferenceWESTERN Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

Capacity6,484
Attendance6,484
Season Tickets648


Roster Info

Pro Team30
Farm Team21
Contract Limit51 / 55
Prospects17


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Phillip Danault (R)34X98.005923758675778780707474856827335660720221650,000$
2Viktor Arvidsson (R)33X100.00605728869799578677783677528347560720221650,000$
3Matt Beleskey29X100.0070396683778282717073737167394439607002821,574,000$
4Vinny Hinostroza (R)92XXX100.00361799459779972778072686521286560700212650,000$
5Drew Miller10XX100.006317908980729867696573635942473560690322887,000$
6Viktor Stalberg25XX100.0074247388847582686772685961404637606902921,532,000$
7Jeremy Morin43XX100.006112738972789980716766726619292260690243951,000$
8Sean Kuraly9X100.006429748478768472776575766322304860690221650,000$
9Pavel Buchnevich (R)89XX100.005519767869728777707378708219266560690203750,000$
10Drew Shore37X100.007723807682788273796063766619292060680243944,000$
11Paul Postma46X100.005730848681769778366832784723311760720262650,000$
12Philip Samuelsson53X100.006018918780779664365930864220301360720243956,000$
13Brian Lee55X100.006325768682749067356332783724321360710283750,000$
14Brendan Mikkelson28X100.00773576807475816735623779362130860710283750,000$
15Ryan Sproul (R)48X100.006120798079738468357030854312222460700221650,000$
16Scott Harrington (R)3X100.006028768076748366356629844218283860700221650,000$
17Ben Harpur (R)5X100.007119737572757865798229826212214460700203750,000$
18Marc-Andre Bergeron47X100.00472792826965656433626588455460160690351750,000$
Scratches
1Artturi Lehkonen (R)67X100.00381798166749972707369756621276660680203750,000$
2Juraj Kolnik36X100.00492399918265776067676865616671160680351650,000$
3Brandon Yip19XX100.00561880907975906969636959622836260670303670,000$
4Jacob de La Rose (R)61XXX100.006813777976717667707358735715235160670203750,000$
5Dan Fritsche49XXX100.005318828178769168766365646127331460660303676,000$
6Matt Frattin17X100.007037777672788069706365716318261460660282676,000$
7Nick Ritchie (R)26X100.004331707285696871697265756421276960660203750,000$
8Tyler Lewington (R)60X100.00501968827171906134553181418183160670213650,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.92592178837674867060685874582633336069
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Ville Husso (R)3098.00768073847680909092749125257160740202650,000$
2Leland Irving31100.00949981738977656566898029293060710283750,000$
Scratches
1Alex Auld166.76793262898286768281908845445560740352750,000$
2Adam Munro0100.007057768172684848516665262625575803342,000,000$
TEAM AVERAGE91.1980677382807870717380813131455969
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Ted Nolan97966686566039CAN5844,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Phillip DanaultSaskatchewan STAGS (HFD)C1651419714038426922407.25%834121.340113240000271045.14%401159001.1114000212
2Viktor ArvidssonSaskatchewan STAGS (HFD)RW16109196120481869173414.49%730419.010002240002103043.75%32252001.2504000221
3Matt BeleskeySaskatchewan STAGS (HFD)LW16661268056153982115.38%628317.72033240001121037.84%3768000.8501000113
4Pavel BuchnevichSaskatchewan STAGS (HFD)LW/RW164812-36028165820296.90%627016.91145822000000016.67%12137000.8914000000
5Sean KuralySaskatchewan STAGS (HFD)C16461012038184214309.52%328117.602245220000130050.43%23087000.7101000001
6Vinny HinostrozaSaskatchewan STAGS (HFD)C/LW/RW16358-44014254521376.67%724915.61101324000050152.29%109182000.6401000010
7Jeremy MorinSaskatchewan STAGS (HFD)LW/RW13527340212047102710.64%719715.2300000000000044.44%993000.7101000000
8Scott HarringtonSaskatchewan STAGS (HFD)D16167-3202035138117.69%2133721.10112220000135100%0113000.4100000000
9Artturi LehkonenSaskatchewan STAGS (HFD)LW11156-2001214197225.26%716815.270003180000300033.33%966000.7101000000
10Philip SamuelssonSaskatchewan STAGS (HFD)D160556002229203100%2834621.6800011000035000%0114000.2900000000
11Ben HarpurSaskatchewan STAGS (HFD)D16235-40034411811711.11%1634521.59202326000130000%0110000.2911000010
12Drew MillerSaskatchewan STAGS (HFD)LW/RW162241003218388165.26%524115.11000010000110156.25%16104000.3300000000
13Viktor StalbergSaskatchewan STAGS (HFD)LW/RW13314-210026193071710.00%618714.4600000000010150.00%10111000.4300000100
14Jacob de La RoseSaskatchewan STAGS (HFD)C/LW/RW8123-32022911369.09%58410.5200000000030038.18%5511000.7100000000
15Marc-Andre BergeronSaskatchewan STAGS (HFD)D1312320091519755.26%1019915.3301111400001000%0211100.3000000001
16Drew ShoreSaskatchewan STAGS (HFD)C8022-10019149660%510112.66000000001130059.18%9811000.3900000000
17Ryan SproulSaskatchewan STAGS (HFD)D16022780313315460%2132120.1000000000025000%0112000.1200000000
18Juraj KolnikSaskatchewan STAGS (HFD)RW11112-3005591611.11%1827.470000000000000%130000.4900000000
19Brandon YipSaskatchewan STAGS (HFD)LW/RW3101-1001214347.14%13210.790000000001000%020000.6200000010
20Brian LeeSaskatchewan STAGS (HFD)D8011-3007102110%1010312.910000500001000%304000.1900000000
21Paul PostmaSaskatchewan STAGS (HFD)D130110005236560%1520715.9800002100000000%016000.1000000000
22Brendan MikkelsonSaskatchewan STAGS (HFD)D8000-340799540%111614.550000500002000%00200000000000
23Nick RitchieSaskatchewan STAGS (HFD)LW3000000240110%0289.570000000000000%11000000000000
Team Total or Average288508313377604974346011923468.32%196483316.78712193324000062656347.31%1023136123100.55318000678
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Ville HussoSaskatchewan STAGS (HFD)95220.9233.015390027349180000.9331587120
2Leland IrvingSaskatchewan STAGS (HFD)63210.9222.47364011519298011.000367100
3Alex AuldSaskatchewan STAGS (HFD)21000.8874.50800065320000021000
Team Total or Average179430.9192.93984014859429801181615220


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam MunroSaskatchewan STAGS (HFD)G331982-01-01No199 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo42024-06-10FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$200,000$159,551$No2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$------2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$------NoNoNo------
Alex Auld (Out of Payroll)Saskatchewan STAGS (HFD)G351980-01-01No221 Lbs6 ft5NoNoFree AgentYesYes22024-05-21FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$0$0$Yes750,000$--------750,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Artturi LehkonenSaskatchewan STAGS (HFD)LW201995-01-01Yes179 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo32024-05-01FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$75,000$59,831$No750,000$750,000$-------750,000$750,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Ben HarpurSaskatchewan STAGS (HFD)D201995-01-01Yes230 Lbs6 ft6NoNoFree AgentNoNo32024-05-01FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$75,000$59,831$No750,000$750,000$-------750,000$750,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Brandon YipSaskatchewan STAGS (HFD)LW/RW301985-01-01No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/AYesYes3FalseFalsePro & Farm670,000$67,000$53,449$No670,000$670,000$-------670,000$670,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Brendan MikkelsonSaskatchewan STAGS (HFD)D281987-01-01No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentYesYes32024-05-21FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$75,000$59,831$No750,000$750,000$-------750,000$750,000$-------NoNo-------
Brian LeeSaskatchewan STAGS (HFD)D281987-01-01No200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree Agent2024-05-01YesYes32024-05-22FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$75,000$59,831$No750,000$750,000$-------750,000$750,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Dan FritscheSaskatchewan STAGS (HFD)C/LW/RW301985-01-01No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/AYesYes3FalseFalsePro & Farm676,000$67,600$53,928$No676,000$676,000$-------676,000$676,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Drew MillerSaskatchewan STAGS (HFD)LW/RW321984-01-01No183 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/AYesYes2FalseFalsePro & Farm887,000$88,700$70,761$No887,000$--------887,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Drew ShoreSaskatchewan STAGS (HFD)C241991-01-01No209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm944,000$94,400$75,308$No944,000$944,000$-------944,000$944,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Jacob de La RoseSaskatchewan STAGS (HFD)C/LW/RW201995-01-01Yes209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo32024-05-01FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$75,000$59,831$No750,000$750,000$-------750,000$750,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Jeremy MorinSaskatchewan STAGS (HFD)LW/RW241991-01-01No196 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm951,000$95,100$75,866$No951,000$951,000$-------951,000$951,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Juraj KolnikSaskatchewan STAGS (HFD)RW351980-01-01No192 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/AYesYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$65,000$51,854$No---------------------------NHL Link
Leland IrvingSaskatchewan STAGS (HFD)G281988-01-01No177 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo32024-05-23FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$75,000$59,831$No750,000$750,000$-------750,000$750,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Marc-Andre BergeronSaskatchewan STAGS (HFD)D351980-01-01No198 Lbs5 ft9NoNoFree AgentYesYes12024-05-23FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$75,000$59,831$No---------------------------NHL Link
Matt BeleskeySaskatchewan STAGS (HFD)LW281988-01-01No207 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/AYesYes2FalseFalsePro & Farm1,574,000$157,400$125,566$No1,574,000$--------1,574,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Matt FrattinSaskatchewan STAGS (HFD)RW281988-01-01No205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/AYesYes2FalseFalsePro & Farm676,000$67,600$53,928$No676,000$--------676,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Nick RitchieSaskatchewan STAGS (HFD)LW201995-01-01Yes236 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo32024-05-01FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$75,000$59,831$No750,000$750,000$-------750,000$750,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Paul PostmaSaskatchewan STAGS (HFD)D261989-01-01No195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/AYesYes2FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$65,000$51,854$No650,000$--------650,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Pavel BuchnevichSaskatchewan STAGS (HFD)LW/RW201995-01-01Yes196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo32024-05-01FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$75,000$59,831$No750,000$750,000$-------750,000$750,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Philip SamuelssonSaskatchewan STAGS (HFD)D241991-01-01No194 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm956,000$95,600$76,265$No956,000$956,000$-------956,000$956,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Phillip DanaultSaskatchewan STAGS (HFD)C221993-01-01Yes200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$65,000$51,854$No---------------------------NHL Link
Ryan SproulSaskatchewan STAGS (HFD)D221993-01-01Yes205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$65,000$51,854$No---------------------------NHL Link
Scott HarringtonSaskatchewan STAGS (HFD)D221993-01-01Yes204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$65,000$51,854$No---------------------------NHL Link
Sean KuralySaskatchewan STAGS (HFD)C221993-01-01No213 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$65,000$51,854$No---------------------------NHL Link
Tyler LewingtonSaskatchewan STAGS (HFD)D211994-01-01Yes200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$65,000$51,854$No650,000$650,000$-------650,000$650,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Viktor ArvidssonSaskatchewan STAGS (HFD)RW221993-01-01Yes185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$65,000$51,854$No---------------------------NHL Link
Viktor StalbergSaskatchewan STAGS (HFD)LW/RW291986-01-01No209 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/AYesYes2FalseFalsePro & Farm1,532,000$153,200$122,216$No1,532,000$--------1,532,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Ville HussoSaskatchewan STAGS (HFD)G201995-01-01Yes205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo22024-05-09FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$65,000$51,854$No650,000$--------650,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Vinny HinostrozaSaskatchewan STAGS (HFD)C/LW/RW211994-01-01Yes183 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$65,000$51,854$No650,000$--------650,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
3025.63201 Lbs6 ft12.30828,867$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt BeleskeyPhillip DanaultViktor Arvidsson30113
2Pavel BuchnevichSean KuralyJeremy Morin28113
3Viktor StalbergVinny HinostrozaDrew Miller24122
4Viktor ArvidssonDrew ShorePhillip Danault18122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Philip SamuelssonRyan Sproul35131
2Brendan MikkelsonBen Harpur33131
3Scott HarringtonPaul Postma32131
4Scott HarringtonBen Harpur0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Vinny HinostrozaPhillip DanaultViktor Arvidsson51014
2Matt BeleskeySean KuralyPavel Buchnevich49014
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ben HarpurPaul Postma51014
2Brendan MikkelsonScott Harrington49014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Phillip DanaultSean Kuraly60140
2Viktor ArvidssonMatt Beleskey40140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Scott HarringtonPhilip Samuelsson51122
2Ben HarpurRyan Sproul49122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Phillip Danault58050Scott HarringtonPhilip Samuelsson51122
2Sean Kuraly42050Ben HarpurRyan Sproul49122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Phillip DanaultPavel Buchnevich51122
2Sean KuralyViktor Arvidsson49122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Paul PostmaPhilip Samuelsson51131
2Scott HarringtonBen Harpur49131
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Vinny HinostrozaPhillip DanaultViktor ArvidssonBen HarpurPhilip Samuelsson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Vinny HinostrozaPhillip DanaultViktor ArvidssonRyan SproulPhilip Samuelsson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Drew Miller, Phillip Danault, Viktor ArvidssonDrew Miller, Matt BeleskeyPhillip Danault
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Philip Samuelsson, Brendan Mikkelson, Scott HarringtonScott HarringtonBrendan Mikkelson, Philip Samuelsson
Penalty Shots
Pavel Buchnevich, Viktor Arvidsson, Phillip Danault, Matt Beleskey, Sean Kuraly
Goalie
#1 : Leland Irving, #2 : Ville Husso


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Anaheim DUCKS22000000734220000007340000000000041.00071118011119203601921942023144176512150.00%3166.67%019840548.89%17539444.42%11122449.55%336185336155311154
2Bridgeport ISLANDERS11000000312000000000001100000031221.000358001119203311921942023134211038200.00%50100.00%019840548.89%17539444.42%11122449.55%336185336155311154
3Cleveland MONSTERS11000000211000000000001100000021121.00024600111920327192194202312610248200.00%10100.00%019840548.89%17539444.42%11122449.55%336185336155311154
4Fredericton EXPRESS1000010023-1000000000001000010023-110.500246001119203131921942023118742522100.00%20100.00%019840548.89%17539444.42%11122449.55%336185336155311154
5Indianapolis ICE1010000026-41010000026-40000000000000.00023500111920345192194202314315631200.00%330.00%019840548.89%17539444.42%11122449.55%336185336155311154
6Muskegon LUMBERJACKS10000010431100000104310000000000021.00045900111920342192194202314615422200.00%20100.00%019840548.89%17539444.42%11122449.55%336185336155311154
7New Haven NIGHTHAWKS11000000422110000004220000000000021.0004610001119203421921942023141134233133.33%20100.00%019840548.89%17539444.42%11122449.55%336185336155311154
8Orlando THUNDER11000000413110000004130000000000021.000461000111920338192194202313858284125.00%40100.00%019840548.89%17539444.42%11122449.55%336185336155311154
9Oshawa GENERALS1000010034-11000010034-10000000000010.5003690011192035819219420231366636300.00%30100.00%019840548.89%17539444.42%11122449.55%336185336155311154
10Owen Sound ATTACK10000010431000000000001000001043121.000448001119203431921942023140963111100.00%30100.00%019840548.89%17539444.42%11122449.55%336185336155311154
11Scottsdale HATTERS20100001811-31000000167-11010000024-210.250814221011192036419219420231852410582150.00%5340.00%019840548.89%17539444.42%11122449.55%336185336155311154
12Seattle KRAKEN1010000034-1000000000001010000034-100.00036900111920348192194202314418628400.00%30100.00%019840548.89%17539444.42%11122449.55%336185336155311154
13Wyoming COWBOYS2010001078-11010000024-21000001054120.5007916001119203901921942023110036478000%20100.00%019840548.89%17539444.42%11122449.55%336185336155311154
Total1664002315350394200111323027220012021201210.6565383136111119203601192194202315951967649729724.14%38781.58%019840548.89%17539444.42%11122449.55%336185336155311154
_Since Last GM Reset1664002315350394200111323027220012021201210.6565383136111119203601192194202315951967649729724.14%38781.58%019840548.89%17539444.42%11122449.55%336185336155311154
_Vs Conference1034000213336-3622000112123-2412000101213-1110.550335285111119203376192194202313881353831614214.29%19763.16%019840548.89%17539444.42%11122449.55%336185336155311154
_Vs Division4230001113103121000014223020001098170.87513203300111920316019219420231151501813010220.00%90100.00%019840548.89%17539444.42%11122449.55%336185336155311154

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1621L253831366015951967649711
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
166402315350
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
94201113230
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
72201202120
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
720100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
29724.14%38781.58%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
192194202311119203
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
19840548.89%17539444.42%11122449.55%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
336185336155311154


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
27Wyoming COWBOYS4Saskatchewan STAGS2LBoxScore
420Anaheim DUCKS3Saskatchewan STAGS4WBoxScore
627Scottsdale HATTERS7Saskatchewan STAGS6LXXBoxScore
836Saskatchewan STAGS3Seattle KRAKEN4LBoxScore
1042Saskatchewan STAGS5Wyoming COWBOYS4WXXBoxScore
1463Oshawa GENERALS4Saskatchewan STAGS3LXBoxScore
1783Muskegon LUMBERJACKS3Saskatchewan STAGS4WXXBoxScore
2089Saskatchewan STAGS3Bridgeport ISLANDERS1WBoxScore
2191Saskatchewan STAGS2Cleveland MONSTERS1WBoxScore
23104Orlando THUNDER1Saskatchewan STAGS4WBoxScore
25117New Haven NIGHTHAWKS2Saskatchewan STAGS4WBoxScore
27123Saskatchewan STAGS4Owen Sound ATTACK3WXXBoxScore
28129Saskatchewan STAGS2Fredericton EXPRESS3LXBoxScore
30139Anaheim DUCKS0Saskatchewan STAGS3WBoxScore
32151Indianapolis ICE6Saskatchewan STAGS2LBoxScore
34159Saskatchewan STAGS2Scottsdale HATTERS4LBoxScore
37173Rochester AMERICANS-Saskatchewan STAGS-
40188Wyoming COWBOYS-Saskatchewan STAGS-
43205Saskatchewan STAGS-Indianapolis ICE-
45211Saskatchewan STAGS-Adirondack RED WINGS-
46218Saskatchewan STAGS-Orlando THUNDER-
49230Bridgeport ISLANDERS-Saskatchewan STAGS-
52241Saskatchewan STAGS-Salt Lake GOLDEN EAGLES-
53249Saskatchewan STAGS-Anaheim DUCKS-
55260Hershey BEARS-Saskatchewan STAGS-
59281Kalamazoo WINGS-Saskatchewan STAGS-
62291Newmarket SAINTS-Saskatchewan STAGS-
64299Salt Lake GOLDEN EAGLES-Saskatchewan STAGS-
66314New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-Saskatchewan STAGS-
68321Saskatchewan STAGS-Seattle KRAKEN-
70328Saskatchewan STAGS-Wyoming COWBOYS-
72337Saskatchewan STAGS-Salt Lake GOLDEN EAGLES-
74350Saskatchewan STAGS-Anaheim DUCKS-
76365Saskatchewan STAGS-Scottsdale HATTERS-
78377Anaheim DUCKS-Saskatchewan STAGS-
80386Saskatchewan STAGS-Muskegon LUMBERJACKS-
81393Springfield THUNDERBIRDS-Saskatchewan STAGS-
82396Saskatchewan STAGS-Kalamazoo WINGS-
84413PEI SENATORS-Saskatchewan STAGS-
86421Hershey BEARS-Saskatchewan STAGS-
88423Saskatchewan STAGS-PEI SENATORS-
90440Saskatchewan STAGS-Rochester AMERICANS-
92446Saskatchewan STAGS-Hershey BEARS-
94457Salt Lake GOLDEN EAGLES-Saskatchewan STAGS-
96466Kalamazoo WINGS-Saskatchewan STAGS-
98480Seattle KRAKEN-Saskatchewan STAGS-
100489Scottsdale HATTERS-Saskatchewan STAGS-
103503Saskatchewan STAGS-Oshawa GENERALS-
105514Saskatchewan STAGS-Orlando THUNDER-
107525Saskatchewan STAGS-Owen Sound ATTACK-
108529Saskatchewan STAGS-Newmarket SAINTS-
110537Saskatchewan STAGS-Rochester AMERICANS-
113554Owen Sound ATTACK-Saskatchewan STAGS-
115567Seattle KRAKEN-Saskatchewan STAGS-
117575PEI SENATORS-Saskatchewan STAGS-
120589Anaheim DUCKS-Saskatchewan STAGS-
126615Saskatchewan STAGS-Springfield THUNDERBIRDS-
128629Saskatchewan STAGS-Muskegon LUMBERJACKS-
130638Saskatchewan STAGS-Bridgeport ISLANDERS-
132648Indianapolis ICE-Saskatchewan STAGS-
134657Adirondack RED WINGS-Saskatchewan STAGS-
136672Wyoming COWBOYS-Saskatchewan STAGS-
139681Saskatchewan STAGS-Salt Lake GOLDEN EAGLES-
141693Saskatchewan STAGS-Scottsdale HATTERS-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
143706Salt Lake GOLDEN EAGLES-Saskatchewan STAGS-
145711Saskatchewan STAGS-Cleveland MONSTERS-
148728Saskatchewan STAGS-New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-
150739Saskatchewan STAGS-Springfield THUNDERBIRDS-
153756Seattle KRAKEN-Saskatchewan STAGS-
155761Oshawa GENERALS-Saskatchewan STAGS-
157775Cleveland MONSTERS-Saskatchewan STAGS-
159779Saskatchewan STAGS-Wyoming COWBOYS-
162795Saskatchewan STAGS-Scottsdale HATTERS-
164808Scottsdale HATTERS-Saskatchewan STAGS-
167821Fredericton EXPRESS-Saskatchewan STAGS-
169829Wyoming COWBOYS-Saskatchewan STAGS-
171844Seattle KRAKEN-Saskatchewan STAGS-
173853Saskatchewan STAGS-Anaheim DUCKS-
175865Saskatchewan STAGS-Salt Lake GOLDEN EAGLES-
177878Saskatchewan STAGS-Seattle KRAKEN-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity32423242
Ticket Price3020
Attendance29,17829,178
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
31 6484 - 100.00% 162,100$1,458,900$6484130

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
476,300$ 2,411,600$ 2,411,600$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
2,411,600$ 476,300$ 29 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
5,025,100$ 142 13,548$ 1,923,816$




Saskatchewan STAGS Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Saskatchewan STAGS Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Saskatchewan STAGS Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Saskatchewan STAGS Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Saskatchewan STAGS Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA