Login

Hershey BEARS
GP: 17 | W: 10 | L: 6 | OTL: 1 | P: 21
GF: 53 | GA: 49 | PP%: 21.43% | PK%: 95.74%
GM : Zach Wright | Morale : 60 | Team Overall : 66
Next Games #171 vs Muskegon LUMBERJACKS
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Anaheim DUCKS
7-8-1, 15pts
1
FINAL
3 Hershey BEARS
10-6-1, 21pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL1
1-3-0Home Record5-5-0
6-5-1Home Record5-1-1
4-5-1Last 10 Games7-3-0
3.19Goals Per Game3.12
3.38Goals Against Per Game2.88
34.29%Power Play Percentage21.43%
77.78%Penalty Kill Percentage95.74%
Fredericton EXPRESS
11-5-1, 23pts
3
FINAL
2 Hershey BEARS
10-6-1, 21pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL1
6-2-1Home Record5-5-0
5-3-0Home Record5-1-1
9-1-0Last 10 Games7-3-0
2.71Goals Per Game3.12
2.53Goals Against Per Game2.88
10.81%Power Play Percentage21.43%
69.44%Penalty Kill Percentage95.74%
Muskegon LUMBERJACKS
9-5-2, 20pts
Day 37
Hershey BEARS
10-6-1, 21pts
Team Stats
W3StreakL1
6-3-0Home Record5-5-0
3-2-2Away Record5-1-1
5-3-2Last 10 Games7-3-0
4.06Goals Per Game3.12
3.38Goals Against Per Game3.12
20.41%Power Play Percentage21.43%
76.92%Penalty Kill Percentage95.74%
Rochester AMERICANS
5-7-2, 12pts
Day 40
Hershey BEARS
10-6-1, 21pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL1
4-4-1Home Record5-5-0
1-3-1Away Record5-1-1
4-5-1Last 10 Games7-3-0
2.57Goals Per Game3.12
2.93Goals Against Per Game3.12
21.74%Power Play Percentage21.43%
77.50%Penalty Kill Percentage95.74%
New Haven NIGHTHAWKS
6-5-3, 15pts
Day 42
Hershey BEARS
10-6-1, 21pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL1
4-0-2Home Record5-5-0
2-5-1Away Record5-1-1
5-4-1Last 10 Games7-3-0
2.93Goals Per Game3.12
3.43Goals Against Per Game3.12
12.12%Power Play Percentage21.43%
81.25%Penalty Kill Percentage95.74%
Team Leaders
Anthony DuclairGoals
Anthony Duclair
9
Tobias RiederAssists
Tobias Rieder
10
Anthony DuclairPoints
Anthony Duclair
18
Jacob MiddletonPlus/Minus
Jacob Middleton
4
Wins
Thatcher Demko
6
Save Percentage
Thatcher Demko
0.927

Team Stats
Goals For
53
3.12 GFG
Shots For
578
34.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
21.4%
6 GF
Offensive Zone Start
35.2%
Goals Against
49
2.88 GAA
Shots Against
616
36.24 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
95.7%%
2 GA
Defensive Zone Start
42.5%
Team Info

General ManagerZach Wright
CoachDenis Savard
DivisionEast Coast Division
ConferenceEASTERN Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2Adam Lowry


Arena Info

Capacity7,286
Attendance5,690
Season Tickets729


Roster Info

Pro Team31
Farm Team21
Contract Limit52 / 55
Prospects9


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Adam Lowry (R) (A)0XX99.0068277286887887836855689270323868607102221,000,000$
2Dmitrij Jaskin (R)0XX99.0078307592898277726753539066293662607002221,531,000$
3Carl Soderberg0XX100.004325888489737970736768766442482447690302750,000$
4Tobias Rieder (R)0X99.0043109390668394727470707268333962606902211,269,531$
5Anthony Duclair (R)0XX100.005618768667768481696281708126327460690202650,000$
6Jiri Hudler0XXX100.003120989879799065816373336570714254670322750,000$
7Adam Erne (R)0XX100.005814737775737369697261736119265660660202650,000$
8Mattias Tedenby0XX100.00405789262829970715862706418282460650251650,000$
9Petr Straka0XX100.006216748171789168716354715914242360650244850,000$
10Ruslan Fedotenko0XX100.006133907674617165696070666552573454650361750,000$
11Viktor Loov0X100.0061217176867777723282268741142329607102431,353,000$
12Shawn Lalonde0X100.00595473757880997031573481531424260700253650,000$
13Ivan Baranka0X97.007130748590748570358231624026351607003011,845,000$
14Morgan Ellis0X100.007330737476767964356128874013232260700241850,000$
15Mark Fistric0X100.007854717989756870345533743828352254690291750,000$
16Darren Dietz (R)0X100.0053236881727585693275328545122221606902221,230,000$
17Tony DeAngelo (R)0X100.00371707267739873348335784516245760670203750,000$
18Jacob Middleton (R)0X100.007464697180696762346428773910194160670203750,000$
Scratches
1Mark Arcobello0XX100.00275879274849966705763616521291160640281750,000$
2Ty Rattie (R)0X100.005015938366778768705661706314232960640221650,000$
3Frederik Gauthier (R)0X100.005214786992747167745358746118264660630201812,500$
4Pavel Zacha (R)0X100.003115758076688966766063587424308160630182650,000$
5Maxim Mamin (R)0XX100.00623373757268726391475767587174660610204750,000$
6Janne Kuokkanen (R)0XX100.00441677596570866491545563579185060590173750,000$
7Justin Kirkland (R)0XX100.0027894876969995969444965526163160590203750,000$
8Vitaly Abramov (R)0X100.0029199745372955666415059525154060550173750,000$
9Jake Bean (R)0X100.004719726765698362316426783811195560640173750,000$
10Jakub Zboril (R)0X100.00541473776869795932652471348174760630183750,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.79522279807574846859625072562129395966
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Thatcher Demko (R)0100.00839871798288999999788824248160790203750,000$
2Samuel Montembeault (R)0100.00697068866963818181687723234860680203750,000$
Scratches
1Marek Mazanec0100.00798873817673555353767027273860630243650,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0077857182767578787874782525566070
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Denis Savard4081887765037CAN554691,330$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Anthony DuclairHershey BEARS (PHI)LW/RW169918-18035239817419.18%831519.73123819000150038.46%39188001.1401000220
2Tobias RiederHershey BEARS (PHI)C1771017-100254665223710.77%635020.632244220000204050.76%329107000.9701000021
3Adam LowryHershey BEARS (PHI)C/LW179716-460515581334411.11%1436921.712023201122460143.58%2181315000.8712000212
4Dmitrij JaskinHershey BEARS (PHI)LW/RW178715240523854202414.81%1037422.051015231016450052.50%40811000.8011000102
5Carl SoderbergHershey BEARS (PHI)C/LW148412200244056182314.29%528520.410221170004222045.77%20186000.8401000002
6Jiri HudlerHershey BEARS (PHI)C/LW/RW1535810010315318245.66%527018.040000110001191045.83%24193000.5900000010
7Darren DietzHershey BEARS (PHI)D17178-416092822364.55%1734820.5000011500009000%0315000.4600000000
8Petr StrakaHershey BEARS (PHI)LW/RW16066-3804623289210%530619.1701118000000035.71%1456000.3901000001
9Ivan BarankaHershey BEARS (PHI)D170553275332314770%1640523.87000019000029000%1115000.2500000010
10Mattias TedenbyHershey BEARS (PHI)LW/RW16325020106226813.64%21288.0500003000060022.22%971000.7800000100
11Viktor LoovHershey BEARS (PHI)D16134-560252999411.11%2936622.8900005011037100%0420000.2200000100
12Adam ErneHershey BEARS (PHI)LW/RW16044-6803025157150%924015.0100000000000046.99%16645000.3300000000
13Mark ArcobelloHershey BEARS (PHI)C/RW412330036176105.88%26315.8900001000010070.00%1040000.9400000001
14Pavel ZachaHershey BEARS (PHI)C3033200225010%03010.3100001000000058.33%2410001.9400000000
15Tony DeAngeloHershey BEARS (PHI)D170331402165440%2425715.15022223000234000%008000.2300000000
16Morgan EllisHershey BEARS (PHI)D15112-180212445325.00%1926517.73000013000129010%0114000.1511000000
17Shawn LalondeHershey BEARS (PHI)D16011-34010178530%1017010.6700029000026000%122000.1200000000
18Ruslan FedotenkoHershey BEARS (PHI)LW/RW15011-500252115380%220013.3700001000010050.00%472000.1000000000
19Frederik GauthierHershey BEARS (PHI)C2000000112000%094.5900000000000028.57%71000000000000
20Mark FistricHershey BEARS (PHI)D14000000300000%0181.320000100006000%00100000000000
21Ty RattieHershey BEARS (PHI)RW4000100130330%0215.420000000000000%00000000000000
22Jakub ZborilHershey BEARS (PHI)D3000000000000%000.070000000000000%00000000000000
23Jake BeanHershey BEARS (PHI)D4000100021000%1369.090000000000000%00000000000000
24Jacob MiddletonHershey BEARS (PHI)D1400042018194220%1421615.430000000000000%00800000000000
Team Total or Average3055180131-1310354364785781972888.82%198505416.57691527219224173428247.01%1087116147000.5238000779
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Thatcher DemkoHershey BEARS (PHI)116410.9272.516700028386159011.0008114011
2Samuel MontembeaultHershey BEARS (PHI)53200.9113.403002017192103000059110
3Marek MazanecHershey BEARS (PHI)11000.9193.00600033717100014000
Team Total or Average1710610.9222.80103020486152791181717121


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam ErneHershey BEARS (PHI)LW/RW201995-01-01Yes215 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$65,000$51,854$No650,000$--------650,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Adam LowryHershey BEARS (PHI)C/LW221993-01-01Yes210 Lbs6 ft5NoNoFree AgentNoNo22024-04-30FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$100,000$79,775$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Anthony DuclairHershey BEARS (PHI)LW/RW201995-01-01Yes197 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$65,000$51,854$No650,000$--------650,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Carl SoderbergHershey BEARS (PHI)C/LW301985-01-01No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentYesYes22024-05-29FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$75,000$59,831$No750,000$--------750,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Darren DietzHershey BEARS (PHI)D221993-01-01Yes200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm1,230,000$123,000$98,124$No1,230,000$--------1,230,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Dmitrij JaskinHershey BEARS (PHI)LW/RW221993-01-01Yes216 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm1,531,000$153,100$122,136$No1,531,000$--------1,531,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Frederik GauthierHershey BEARS (PHI)C201995-01-01Yes239 Lbs6 ft5NoNoFree AgentNoNo12024-05-24FalseFalsePro & Farm812,500$81,250$64,817$No---------------------------NHL Link
Ivan BarankaHershey BEARS (PHI)D301985-01-01No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/AYesYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,845,000$184,500$147,185$No---------------------------NHL Link
Jacob MiddletonHershey BEARS (PHI)D201996-01-01Yes219 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo32024-05-27FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$75,000$59,831$No750,000$750,000$-------750,000$750,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Jake BeanHershey BEARS (PHI)D171998-01-01Yes191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo32024-05-27FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$75,000$59,831$No750,000$750,000$-------750,000$750,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Jakub ZborilHershey BEARS (PHI)D181997-01-01Yes199 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo32024-05-27FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$75,000$59,831$No750,000$750,000$-------750,000$750,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Janne KuokkanenHershey BEARS (PHI)C/LW171998-01-01Yes193 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo32024-05-27FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$75,000$59,831$No750,000$750,000$-------750,000$750,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Jiri HudlerHershey BEARS (PHI)C/LW/RW321984-01-01No190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoFree AgentNoNo22024-05-25FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$75,000$59,831$No750,000$--------750,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Justin KirklandHershey BEARS (PHI)C/LW201996-01-01Yes183 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo32024-05-27FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$75,000$59,831$No750,000$750,000$-------750,000$750,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Marek MazanecHershey BEARS (PHI)G241991-01-01No189 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$65,000$51,854$No650,000$650,000$-------650,000$650,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Mark ArcobelloHershey BEARS (PHI)C/RW281988-01-01No166 Lbs5 ft8NoNoFree AgentYesYes12024-05-25FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$75,000$59,831$No---------------------------NHL Link
Mark FistricHershey BEARS (PHI)D291986-01-01No230 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo12024-05-29FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$75,000$59,831$No---------------------------NHL Link
Mattias TedenbyHershey BEARS (PHI)LW/RW251990-01-01No175 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$65,000$51,854$No---------------------------NHL Link
Maxim MaminHershey BEARS (PHI)C/RW201995-01-01Yes209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo42024-05-29FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$75,000$59,831$No750,000$750,000$750,000$------750,000$750,000$750,000$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Morgan EllisHershey BEARS (PHI)D241992-01-01No194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo12024-04-30FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$85,000$67,809$No---------------------------NHL Link
Pavel ZachaHershey BEARS (PHI)C181997-01-01Yes207 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$65,000$51,854$No650,000$--------650,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Petr StrakaHershey BEARS (PHI)LW/RW241992-01-01No194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo42024-04-30FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$85,000$67,809$No850,000$850,000$850,000$------850,000$850,000$850,000$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Ruslan FedotenkoHershey BEARS (PHI)LW/RW361979-01-01No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo12024-05-29FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$75,000$59,831$No---------------------------NHL Link
Samuel MontembeaultHershey BEARS (PHI)G201996-01-01Yes222 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo32024-05-27FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$75,000$59,831$No750,000$750,000$-------750,000$750,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Shawn LalondeHershey BEARS (PHI)D251990-01-01No204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$65,000$51,854$No650,000$650,000$-------650,000$650,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Thatcher DemkoHershey BEARS (PHI)G201995-01-01Yes192 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoNo32024-05-01FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$75,000$59,831$No750,000$750,000$-------750,000$750,000$-------NoNo-------
Tobias RiederHershey BEARS (PHI)C221993-01-01Yes190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoFree AgentNoNo12024-05-24FalseFalsePro & Farm1,269,531$126,953$101,277$No---------------------------NHL Link
Tony DeAngeloHershey BEARS (PHI)D201995-01-01Yes180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo32024-05-01FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$75,000$59,831$No750,000$750,000$-------750,000$750,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Ty RattieHershey BEARS (PHI)RW221993-01-01Yes194 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$65,000$51,854$No---------------------------NHL Link
Viktor LoovHershey BEARS (PHI)D241992-01-01No216 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm1,353,000$135,300$107,936$No1,353,000$1,353,000$-------1,353,000$1,353,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Vitaly AbramovHershey BEARS (PHI)RW171998-01-01Yes178 Lbs5 ft10NoNoFree AgentNoNo32024-05-27FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$75,000$59,831$No750,000$750,000$-------750,000$750,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
3122.84200 Lbs6 ft12.23856,162$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anthony DuclairTobias RiederPetr Straka34014
2Adam LowryAdam ErneRuslan Fedotenko28023
3Jiri HudlerCarl SoderbergDmitrij Jaskin28023
4Carl SoderbergAdam LowryDmitrij Jaskin10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Viktor LoovDarren Dietz35122
2Jacob MiddletonIvan Baranka35122
3Tony DeAngeloMorgan Ellis15122
4Morgan EllisIvan Baranka15122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dmitrij JaskinTobias RiederAnthony Duclair51005
2Adam LowryCarl SoderbergJiri Hudler49005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Morgan EllisTony DeAngelo51014
2Ivan BarankaDarren Dietz49014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam LowryDmitrij Jaskin60140
2Carl SoderbergTobias Rieder40140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Morgan EllisViktor Loov51140
2Tony DeAngeloIvan Baranka49140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Tobias Rieder51122Viktor LoovTony DeAngelo51122
2Adam Lowry49122Morgan EllisIvan Baranka49122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Carl SoderbergAdam Lowry51122
2Dmitrij JaskinTobias Rieder49122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ivan BarankaMorgan Ellis51122
2Viktor LoovTony DeAngelo49122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Dmitrij JaskinAdam LowryTobias RiederViktor LoovMorgan Ellis
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Dmitrij JaskinAdam LowryTobias RiederViktor LoovMorgan Ellis
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Dmitrij Jaskin, Adam Lowry, Tobias RiederTobias Rieder, Dmitrij JaskinAdam Lowry
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Morgan Ellis, Ivan Baranka, Tony DeAngeloTony DeAngeloMorgan Ellis, Ivan Baranka
Penalty Shots
Carl Soderberg, Adam Lowry, Adam Erne, Tobias Rieder, Dmitrij Jaskin
Goalie
#1 : Thatcher Demko, #2 : Samuel Montembeault


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Adirondack RED WINGS10000010431100000104310000000000021.0004480022151332422820014894313432000%20100.00%019138349.87%20046243.29%12024249.59%330162346167354181
2Anaheim DUCKS11000000312110000003120000000000021.000358002215133402282001489324618100.00%30100.00%019138349.87%20046243.29%12024249.59%330162346167354181
3Bridgeport ISLANDERS1010000035-21010000035-20000000000000.00034700221513342228200148943106275120.00%30100.00%019138349.87%20046243.29%12024249.59%330162346167354181
4Fredericton EXPRESS201010005501010000023-11000100032120.500510150022151337422820014895720655000%30100.00%019138349.87%20046243.29%12024249.59%330162346167354181
5New Haven NIGHTHAWKS21000010963110000005321000001043141.0009132200221513356228200148961171257600.00%6183.33%019138349.87%20046243.29%12024249.59%330162346167354181
6Orlando THUNDER11000000321000000000001100000032121.000347002215133262282001489329225000%10100.00%019138349.87%20046243.29%12024249.59%330162346167354181
7Oshawa GENERALS1010000025-3000000000001010000025-300.0002350022151334522820014894820630200.00%30100.00%019138349.87%20046243.29%12024249.59%330162346167354181
8Owen Sound ATTACK22000000725110000003121100000041341.0007101700221513371228200148955283148000%90100.00%119138349.87%20046243.29%12024249.59%330162346167354181
9PEI SENATORS20100100710-31010000046-21000010034-110.25071118002215133692282001489973414403133.33%7185.71%119138349.87%20046243.29%12024249.59%330162346167354181
10Rochester AMERICANS11000000312000000000001100000031221.0003580022151332222820014892796234375.00%30100.00%019138349.87%20046243.29%12024249.59%330162346167354181
11Salt Lake GOLDEN EAGLES11000000532110000005320000000000021.000571200221513335228200148951124284125.00%30100.00%019138349.87%20046243.29%12024249.59%330162346167354181
12Springfield THUNDERBIRDS1010000013-21010000013-20000000000000.0001230022151333322820014893010229300.00%10100.00%019138349.87%20046243.29%12024249.59%330162346167354181
13Wyoming COWBOYS1010000013-21010000013-20000000000000.0001231022151334122820014894012624000%30100.00%019138349.87%20046243.29%12024249.59%330162346167354181
Total17760112053494104500010313107310111022184210.6185380133102215133578228200148961619810543628621.43%47295.74%219138349.87%20046243.29%12024249.59%330162346167354181
_Since Last GM Reset17760112053494104500010313107310111022184210.6185380133102215133578228200148961619810543628621.43%47295.74%219138349.87%20046243.29%12024249.59%330162346167354181
_Vs Conference1354011204339462300010212107310111022184170.654436410700221513342922820014894631608733720525.00%37294.59%219138349.87%20046243.29%12024249.59%330162346167354181
_Vs Division631000201721-42110001069-3420000101112-1100.833172946002215133210228200148922983321489444.44%16193.75%119138349.87%20046243.29%12024249.59%330162346167354181

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1721L1538013357861619810543610
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
177611205349
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
104500103131
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
73111102218
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
730000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
28621.43%47295.74%2
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
22820014892215133
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
19138349.87%20046243.29%12024249.59%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
330162346167354181


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
11Hershey BEARS3PEI SENATORS4LXBoxScore
311Hershey BEARS3Fredericton EXPRESS2WXBoxScore
521PEI SENATORS6Hershey BEARS4LBoxScore
729Bridgeport ISLANDERS5Hershey BEARS3LBoxScore
938Hershey BEARS4New Haven NIGHTHAWKS3WXXBoxScore
1041Hershey BEARS2Oshawa GENERALS5LBoxScore
1255New Haven NIGHTHAWKS3Hershey BEARS5WBoxScore
1462Adirondack RED WINGS3Hershey BEARS4WXXBoxScore
1778Hershey BEARS3Rochester AMERICANS1WBoxScore
1885Salt Lake GOLDEN EAGLES3Hershey BEARS5WBoxScore
2195Wyoming COWBOYS3Hershey BEARS1LBoxScore
24111Hershey BEARS4Owen Sound ATTACK1WBoxScore
27121Springfield THUNDERBIRDS3Hershey BEARS1LBoxScore
29132Owen Sound ATTACK1Hershey BEARS3WBoxScore
31145Hershey BEARS3Orlando THUNDER2WBoxScore
33154Anaheim DUCKS1Hershey BEARS3WBoxScore
35162Fredericton EXPRESS3Hershey BEARS2LBoxScore
37171Muskegon LUMBERJACKS-Hershey BEARS-
40187Rochester AMERICANS-Hershey BEARS-
42195New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-Hershey BEARS-
45212Hershey BEARS-Bridgeport ISLANDERS-
48225Hershey BEARS-Scottsdale HATTERS-
50232Hershey BEARS-Wyoming COWBOYS-
52248Hershey BEARS-Indianapolis ICE-
55260Hershey BEARS-Saskatchewan STAGS-
57265Hershey BEARS-Newmarket SAINTS-
60282Orlando THUNDER-Hershey BEARS-
64298Hershey BEARS-Cleveland MONSTERS-
66312PEI SENATORS-Hershey BEARS-
68319Hershey BEARS-Rochester AMERICANS-
71334Hershey BEARS-New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-
72338Hershey BEARS-Oshawa GENERALS-
73348Seattle KRAKEN-Hershey BEARS-
75357Orlando THUNDER-Hershey BEARS-
78373Hershey BEARS-Rochester AMERICANS-
80385Adirondack RED WINGS-Hershey BEARS-
81394Hershey BEARS-New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-
83402Hershey BEARS-Bridgeport ISLANDERS-
84412Rochester AMERICANS-Hershey BEARS-
86421Hershey BEARS-Saskatchewan STAGS-
88424Hershey BEARS-Kalamazoo WINGS-
90438Hershey BEARS-Adirondack RED WINGS-
92446Saskatchewan STAGS-Hershey BEARS-
94456Indianapolis ICE-Hershey BEARS-
97474Hershey BEARS-Owen Sound ATTACK-
98475Hershey BEARS-Newmarket SAINTS-
100485Newmarket SAINTS-Hershey BEARS-
102499Anaheim DUCKS-Hershey BEARS-
104506Hershey BEARS-Anaheim DUCKS-
105512Hershey BEARS-Salt Lake GOLDEN EAGLES-
110539Hershey BEARS-Seattle KRAKEN-
112546Hershey BEARS-Wyoming COWBOYS-
114557Hershey BEARS-Springfield THUNDERBIRDS-
118579Rochester AMERICANS-Hershey BEARS-
120590Hershey BEARS-New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-
122599Cleveland MONSTERS-Hershey BEARS-
125611Scottsdale HATTERS-Hershey BEARS-
127620Bridgeport ISLANDERS-Hershey BEARS-
129632Hershey BEARS-Adirondack RED WINGS-
130639Scottsdale HATTERS-Hershey BEARS-
133651Hershey BEARS-Bridgeport ISLANDERS-
134655Springfield THUNDERBIRDS-Hershey BEARS-
136669Orlando THUNDER-Hershey BEARS-
138676Kalamazoo WINGS-Hershey BEARS-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
143702Oshawa GENERALS-Hershey BEARS-
144708Hershey BEARS-Adirondack RED WINGS-
146718Adirondack RED WINGS-Hershey BEARS-
149734Hershey BEARS-Orlando THUNDER-
151744New Haven NIGHTHAWKS-Hershey BEARS-
153754Kalamazoo WINGS-Hershey BEARS-
156770Hershey BEARS-Indianapolis ICE-
158778Fredericton EXPRESS-Hershey BEARS-
160786Bridgeport ISLANDERS-Hershey BEARS-
162794Hershey BEARS-Cleveland MONSTERS-
164806Adirondack RED WINGS-Hershey BEARS-
166816Hershey BEARS-Orlando THUNDER-
167820Orlando THUNDER-Hershey BEARS-
170836Hershey BEARS-Bridgeport ISLANDERS-
176876Hershey BEARS-Muskegon LUMBERJACKS-
177877Rochester AMERICANS-Hershey BEARS-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity36433643
Ticket Price12060
Attendance28,11628,785
Attendance PCT77.18%79.01%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
30 5690 - 78.10% 510,102$5,101,020$7286130

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
524,551$ 2,654,103$ 2,654,103$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
2,654,103$ 524,551$ 31 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
15,303,060$ 142 14,911$ 2,117,362$




Hershey BEARS Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Hershey BEARS Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Hershey BEARS Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Hershey BEARS Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Hershey BEARS Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA